skip navigation
Just Wright

Just Wright(2010)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Just Wright Leslie Wright is a... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Just Wright Leslie Wright is a... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Sanaa Hamri Director
speccase

Cinematography

Terry Stacey Director Of Photography
Josh Blakeslee Assistant Camera
speccase
Justin Whitacre Assistant Camera
Oliver Cary Camera Operator
speccase
Jessi Moore Videotape Operator
Gavin N Ramoutar Camera Trainee
Patricia Harris Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Mike Elliot Screenplay
Catherine Gore Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Queen Latifah Producer
speccase
Gaylyn Fraiche Coproducer
Blair Breard Coproducer
Jarrod Moses Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Trudy Yee Assistant Editor
Mat Greenleaf Apprentice Editor
speccase

Music

speccase
James T Sale Original Music
speccase
Gina Zimmitti Original Music
Brad Haehnel Original Music
Julia Michels Music Supervisor
speccase
Van Hunt Song
speccase
Common Song
speccase
Nikki Leonti Song Performer
R Velonskis Song Performer
Van Hunt Song Performer
speccase
Vikter Duplaix Song Performer
Rahsaan Patterson Song Performer
Free & Easy Song Performer
speccase
Kevin Michael Song Performer
Kurt Harpel Song Performer
Karen K Thornton Song Performer
speccase
Jbrye Song Performer
Thousand Foot Krutch Song Performer
John Forte Song Performer
speccase
Dean Evenson Song Performer
Yasiin Bey Song Performer
Dude `N Nem Song Performer
speccase
The Pioneers Song Performer
Rosey Song Performer
Leetown Song Performer
speccase
Kritical Song Performer
Clp Song Performer
speccase
Stephane Pompougnac Song Performer
Queen Latifah Song Performer
speccase
Common Song Performer
John Forté Song Performer
Sierra Drucker Music Coordinator
speccase
Michael Perfitt Music Scoring Mixer
Josh Boardman Music Engineer
Denis St. Amand Music Engineer
speccase
Jennifer Barak Music Editor
Carli Barber Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Christo Morse Assistant Director
Annie Tan Assistant Director
Ray Negron Assistant Director
speccase
Bruno Michels Assistant Director
Rebecca Strickland Assistant Director
Tony Phillippe Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Robert Pyzocha Art Director
Rick Butler Art Director
Bradley Schmidt Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Andrew S. Kaplan Visual Effects
Henrik Fett Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Schrecker Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Jenny Foster Visual Effects Producer
Colleen Bachman Visual Effects Producer
Michael Landon Visual Effects Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Tomasina Smith Makeup Artist
speccase
Taurance F Williams Hair Stylist
Iasia Merriweather Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

David Carl Robinson Costume Designer
Sara Ryer Costume Department
Tsigie White Costumer
speccase
Darren Kinoshita Costume Coordinator
Matthew Simonelli Assistant Costume Designer
Amelia C Andrews Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
Monica Ruiz Ziegler Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Noreen Souza-Bailey Art Department
Jonathan Hurwitz Art Department
Jason Sherwood Art Department
speccase
Ashley Smith Art Department
Andre Szabo Art Department
Jason Miller Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Janet Kalas Charge Scenic Painter
Michael Susol Graphic Artist
Jesse Rosenstock On-Set Dresser
speccase
Robin Koenig On-Set Dresser
Teddy Janecki Scenic Artist
Milena Pisano Scenic Artist
speccase
Stuart Auld Scenic Artist
Alan Lawson Scenic Artist
Susan Kaufman Set Decorator
speccase
Pat Campbell Storyboard Artist
Danielle Giovanniello Assistant Property Master
Sarah Mcmillan Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
Andrea Werner Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Nicholas Lundy Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Vince Camuto Sound Department
Cameron Frankley Sound Design
Ai Ling Lee Sound Designer
speccase
Terry Rodman Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Aud Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Barrick Sound Recordist
speccase
Damian Canelos Sound Mixer
Jon Michaels Assistant Sound Editor
Stephanie Brown Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Gregory H Watkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J. Stanley Johnston Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bob Beher Foley
speccase
David Fein Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
David Jobe Foley Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Avy Kaufman Casting
Vickie Thomas Casting Director
Yesi Ramirez Casting Associate
speccase
Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate
Sabrina Hyman Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Mark Ellis Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Amy Cohn Unit Publicist
Amy Cohn Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Technicolor New York Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
speccase
Company 3 Production Company
Look! Effects, Inc. Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
speccase
Newman Scoring Stage Production Company
Henson Recording Studios Production Company
City National Bank Production Company
speccase
Monster Remotes Production Company
Cinepix Sp. Z O.O. Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fox Searchlight Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Anita Sum Production Supervisor
Sean Fogel Production Supervisor
Jen Crammer Production Coordinator
speccase
Joyce Hsieh Production Accountant
Kira Svesko Production Assistant
Kelly Cornell Production Assistant
speccase
Christopher Sarli Production Assistant
Mark Jean Production Assistant
Kelsi Russell Production Secretary
speccase
Seth Tallman Boom Operator
Steve Baker Best Boy Grip
Natalie Damico Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Guillaume Renberg Crane Grip
Robert Kummert Dolly Grip
Ken Shibata Gaffer
speccase
David Lee Photography
Kristyn Di Pane Project Manager
Michael C. Easter Transportation Captain
speccase
Gary O'Connell Transportation Co-Captain
Maurice Cabrera Coordinator
Aimee Mcdaniel Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Mark Ellis Unit Director
Blair Breard Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator
Tom Steel Stage Manager
Greg Dennon Stage Manager
speccase
Peter Bundrick Carpenter
speccase
Justine Cote Dresser
speccase
Eric Hanken Dresser
Pete Culen Dresser
Bruno Michels Set Production Assistant
speccase
Self Williams Set Production Assistant
Joseph D Turner Set Production Assistant
Sandi Greenberg Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jakub Porembski Set Production Assistant
Emily Evashevski Set Production Assistant
Sabrina Wright Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Coots Best Boy Electric
Ruben Sandy Best Boy Electric
Dave Anderson Generator Operator
speccase
David Elwell Generator Operator
Michael Rudolph Generator Operator
Iris Ng Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Andrew Cavagnet Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Brad Arensman Post-Production Supervisor
Tricia Chiarenza Color Timer
speccase
Dave Hussey Colorist
Brad Kalinoski Compositing Supervisor
Natalie Mathes Post-Production Accountant
speccase
Jeremy Sanchez Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Sam Hutchins Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Eric A Knapp Location Coordinator
Alicia Van Couvering Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Assistant

David Matthews Location Assistant
Jake Silver Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Chris Coyne Assistant Location Manager
Graham Walker Goetz Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Linda Toon Accountant
Meg O¿Shea Accountant
Monica Delgado Accounting Assistant
speccase
Regan Sharp Accounting Assistant
Joe Violante Advisor
speccase
Bill Bost Assistant
Matt Grimm Assistant
Sandy Tate Assistant
speccase
Marthe Fidler Assistant
Lawanda Black Assistant
speccase
Jim Sann Coach
Queen Latifah Consultant
Sha-Kim Compere Consultant
speccase
Richard Mccune Finance Manager
Erik Piecuch Finance Manager
John Casale Liaison
speccase
Keith Shepard Security
Lance Owens Security
Zola Mashariki Studio Executive
speccase
Tim Walsh Trainer
Wendy Hoffmann Voice Casting
speccase
Ranjani Brow Voice Casting
speccase
speccase
Derek Bird Digital Effects Artist
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist
Cynthia Buell Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Tina Wallace Digital Effects Artist
Maureen Nixon Digital Effects Artist
Craig Mathieson Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Kelly Fischer Digital Effects Artist
Mariana Acuna Acosta Digital Effects Artist
Ben Sumner Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Christopher Ivins Digital Effects Artist
Melissa Widup Digital Effects Artist
Niko Tavernise Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Del Depierro Digital Effects Artist
Jim Gorman Digital Effects Artist
Dave Zeevalk Digital Effects Artist
speccase
David Geoghegan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST