skip navigation
Way Back, The

Way Back, The(2010)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Peter Weir Director
speccase

Cinematography

Russell Boyd Director Of Photography
Mark Vargo Director Of Photography
speccase
Fouad Bourbouh Camera Assistant
Emiliano Topai Assistant Camera
Miro Stoilov Assistant Camera
speccase
Ivan Vatzov Assistant Camera
Ivailo Ivanov Assistant Camera
Vlado Mateev Assistant Camera
speccase
Clive Mackey Assistant Camera
Lorenzo Senatore Camera Operator
Mark Vargo Camera Operator
speccase
Ivo Peichev Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Peter Weir Screenplay
Keith Clarke Screenplay
Slavomir Rawicz Source Material
speccase
Sylvie Chesneau Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Peter Weir Producer
Joni Levin Producer
speccase
Nigel Sinclair Producer
Scott Rudin Executive Producer
Keith Clarke Executive Producer
speccase
John Ptak Executive Producer
Guy East Executive Producer
Simon Oakes Executive Producer
speccase
Jonathan Schwartz Executive Producer
Tobin Armbrust Executive Producer
Jake Eberts Executive Producer
speccase
Ed Borgerding Executive Producer
Mohammed Khalaf Executive Producer
Adam Leipzig Executive Producer
speccase
Jonathan Schwartz Executive Producer
Marius A Markevicius Associate Producer
Alex Brunner Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Mark Wolfe Production Executive
Roee Sharon Peled Coproducer
Roee Sharon Coproducer
speccase
Andy Mayson Executive In Charge
Marc Schipper Executive In Charge
Tim T. Kelly Executive In Charge
speccase
David Beal Executive In Charge
Tiffany Leclere Executive
Kattie Evans Executive
speccase
Keena Jones Executive
Stefan Brunner Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lee Smith Editor
Assistant Editor
Lubomir Grigorov Assistant Editor
speccase
Supriya Naidu-James Assistant Editor
Michael Leminh Nguyen Assistant Editor
Matthew Ozerski Assistant Editor
speccase
Yassine Benjamaa Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Shaun Rigney Original Music
Alex Henery Original Music
speccase
Brett Kelly Music Conductor
Elaine Beckett Music Coordinator
Craig Beckett Music Engineer
speccase
Emily Rogers Swanson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Alan B. Curtiss Assistant Director
Robert Huberman Assistant Director
Todor Chapkunov Assistant Director
speccase
Richard Goodwin Assistant Director
Sylvia Asenova Assistant Director
R J Mino Assistant Director
speccase
Ivan Kotsev Assistant Director
Svetoslav Velichkov-Vili Assistant Director
Yulia Robova Assistant Director
speccase
David Yeroham Assistant Director
Natasha Roth Assistant Director
Noureddine Aberdine Assistant Director
speccase
Mustapha Grumij Assistant Director
Latifa Naouri Assistant Director
Raj Acharya Assistant Director
speccase
Rebecca Strickland Assistant Director
Ahilya Akoi Assistant Director
Dinesh Thakur Assistant Director
speccase
Todor Chapkanov Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Kes Bonnet Art Director
Svetlana Bonnet Art Director
Emil Gigov Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Ben Warner 2-D Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Alan Whibley Special Effects
Martin Mclaughlin Visual Effects
Chris King Visual Effects
speccase
Justin Long Visual Effects
Fred Chapman Visual Effects
Daniel Thompson Visual Effects
speccase
Ben Campbell Visual Effects
Takahiro Suzuki Visual Effects
Robert Stollar Visual Effects
speccase
Doug Roberts Visual Effects
Rochelle Devries Visual Effects
Kaspar Zwirner Visual Effects
speccase
Matthew Griffin Visual Effects
John Durney Visual Effects
Peter Polyzoidis Visual Effects
speccase
Amanda Duncan Visual Effects
Jason Troughton Special Effects Supervisor
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Designer
speccase
Tim Crosbie Visual Effects Supervisor
Dennis Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Graff Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Richard Thwaites Visual Effects Producer
James Whitlam Visual Effects Producer
Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Magdalena Wolf Visual Effects Producer
Nick Murphy Visual Effects Editor
Alex Meddick Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Laurence Harvey Special Effects Technician
Peter Haran Special Effects Technician
Mark Vanstone Special Effects Technician
speccase
Glenn Marsh Special Effects Technician
Ben Paschke Cg Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Matthew W. Mungle Makeup Effects
Greg Funk Makeup Artist
speccase
Yana Stoyanova Makeup Artist
Robin Beauchesne Makeup Artist
speccase
Kathe Swanson Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Wendy Stites Costume Designer
Bridget Ostersehlte Costume Supervisor
Joseph Cigliano Costume Supervisor
speccase
Ina Damianova Costume Supervisor
Mandira Shukla Costume Supervisor
speccase
Emil Dimitrov Costumer
Keith Wegner Costumer
Alex Carey Wardrobe
speccase
Julia Gombert Wardrobe
Joanna Weaving Wardrobe
speccase
Afran Siddique Wardrobe
Maria Stoyanova Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Tsvetanka Anachkova Seamstress Supervisor
Dimitar Ferdinandov Seamstress Supervisor
Enka Nikolaydu Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Nidhi Singh Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Adarsh Rai Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Aziz Rafiq Art Department
Anna Hadzhieva Art Department Coordinator
Damien Thaller Matte Painter
speccase
Adam Paschke Matte Painter
Jesse Balodis Matte Painter
Kelly Wallwork Matte Painter
speccase
speccase
Vyarka Sirkova Set Costumer
Violeta Rusinova Set Costumer
Goro Deyanov Set Decorator
speccase
Menouer Samiri Set Decorator
Zhivko Zheliazkov Storyboard Artist
Said El Kounti Assistant Property Master
speccase
Yana Tomova Assistant Set Decorator
Georgi Avramov Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

John Stoddart Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Krassimir Shtabekov Sound Department
Ashraf Khan Sound Department
Emma Mitchell Sound Department
speccase
Linda Whittlesey Sound Department
Angus Robertson Sound Department
Stuart Morton Sound Editor
speccase
Nicholas Breslin Sound Editor
Leah Katz Sound Editor
Richard King Sound Designer
speccase
Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects
Eric Potter Sound Effects
speccase
Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor
Martin Muller Sound Mixer
speccase
D. M. Hemphill Sound Mixer
Ron Bartlett Sound Mixer
Nakul Kamte Sound Mixer
speccase
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor
Andrew Miller Assistant Sound Editor
Tonny Pilkington Recording Engineer
speccase
Chuck Garsha Recording Engineer
Sam Hayward Rerecording
Glenn Butler Rerecording
speccase
Phil Heywood Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Simon Hewitt Foley Artist
Les Fiddess Foley Artist
speccase
Bill Ward Foley Editor
Tony Murtagh Adr Editor
Martin Oswin Adr Mixer
speccase
Jenny Ward Adr Supervisor
Rick Lisle Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lina Todd Casting
speccase
Buffy Hall Casting
Ann Robinson Casting
speccase
Maya Petkova Casting Assistant
Sanjeev Maurya Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Kaloyan Vodenicharov Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Larry M Garrison Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Image Nation Production Company
Exclusive Media Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Mullinars Casting Consultants Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Dda Public Relations Production Company
speccase
Loeb & Loeb, LLP Production Company
Business Affairs, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Marshalls & Dent Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Dune Films Production Company
Production Company
Rising Sun Pictures Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Crazy Horse Effects Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Opticals & Graphics Production Company
Production Company
Redline Sound Studios Production Company
speccase
Warner Brothers Studios Production Company
Ardmore Studios Ltd. Production Company
Dubbing Brothers Production Company
speccase
Deluxe Stageone Sound Production Company
Trackdown Studios Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Kodak Cinelabs Production Company
Soho Film Lab Production Company
Deluxe 142 Features Production Company
speccase
Deluxe Australia Production Company
Salon Productions, Ltd. Production Company
Spectrum Films Production Company
speccase
Digital Vortechs Production Company
Huzzah Sound Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Journeyman Pictures Production Company
speccase
Wazee Digital Production Company
Wpa Film Library Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Warner Bros. Sound Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Craig Warren Production Insurance
speccase
Christie Mattull Production Insurance
Co Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Newmarket Films Co Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Rlj Entertainment, Inc. Domestic Video Distributor
Exclusive Film Distribution Foreign Distribution Sales
Sfd Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Splendid Film Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Blitz-Cine Star Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Premium Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Mediapro Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Bioscop Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
ZON Lusomundo (now part of NOS Audiovisuals) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Medyavizyon Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
01 Distribuzione Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Financier
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Aurum Producciones Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Golden Village Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Odeon S.A. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Karim Abouobayd Line Producer
Ahmed Abounouom Line Producer
R J Mino Line Producer
speccase
Dileep Singh Rathore Line Producer
Robert Huberman Line Producer
Sana El Kilali Production Supervisor
speccase
Emmanuel Pappas Production Supervisor
Jillian Longnecker Head Of Production
Chris Miller Head Of Production
speccase
Stasi Petrova Production Coordinator
Laura Dodd Production Coordinator
Housna Choukri Production Coordinator
speccase
Suzanna De Miranda Production Coordinator
Michael Frayeh Production Accountant
Dimitrina Tokova Production Accountant
speccase
Paresh Nath Behera Production Accountant
Dana Bilbao Production Accountant
Maya Atanasova Production Assistant
speccase
Violi Barreto Production Assistant
Mira Hristova Production Assistant
Mohamed Atbir Production Assistant
speccase
Ayush Ahuja Boom Operator
Driss Marzak Best Boy
Javed Ahmed Best Boy
speccase
Mihail Apostolov Best Boy Grip
Georgi Petkov Best Boy Grip
Ina Vaseva Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Sema Cargo Driver
speccase
Ian Bird Key Grip
speccase
Sanjay Sami Key Grip
Simon Versano Still Photographer
Rajeev Gaurang Transportation
speccase
Plamen Slavov Transportation Coordinator
Lyubomir Evtimov Transportation Coordinator
Hicham Regragui Transportation Manager
speccase
Lokendra Singh Transportation Manager
Georgi Skerlev Coordinator
Borislava Ivanova Craft Service
speccase
Zoltan Horkai Animal Wrangler
Ota Bares Animal Wrangler
Sian Bates Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

R J Mino Unit Director
Tzvetozar Evtimov Unit Manager
Gabriel Georgiev Unit Manager
speccase
Driss Gaidi Unit Manager
Jonathan Tzachor Unit Production Manager
Duncan Henderson Unit Production Manager
speccase
Roee Sharon Peled Unit Production Manager
Roee Sharon Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Deyan Minchev Construction Manager
Mohammed Naki Construction Manager
speccase
speccase
Zamfir Zamfirov Carpenter
Brittany Levin Set Production Assistant
Sunil Chhabra Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Pavel Mitov Best Boy Electric
Alexander Trenev Electrician
Stanislav Dimitrov Electrician
speccase
Anton Ivanov Electrician
Alexander Idakiev Electrician
Marco Di Fillipis Electrician
speccase
Mohamed Hanini Electrician
Aziz Zouggar Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Georgi Yankov Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Jane Maguire Post-Production Supervisor
Kerry Dibbs Post-Production Coordinator
Raj Sidhu Looping Coordinator
speccase
Anthos Simon Film Lab
Rebecca Dunn Film Lab
Matthew North Film Lab
speccase
Brad Dunn Film Lab
Simon Alberry Film Lab
speccase
Peter Luczak Film Lab
Leo Gomez Film Lab
May Lo Film Lab
speccase
Ivo Velkov Colorist
speccase
Nula Sheridan Colorist
Kate Meyer Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Michael John Meehan Location Manager
Ivo Simeonov Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Tzanko Machukliiski Assistant Location Manager
Toni Lalov Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Valentin Kolev Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Christian Mcwilliams Location Manager
Abdelhafid Balafrej Location Manager
Bhawani Singh Rathore Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Mitko Milushev Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Yanko Ushatov Accounting Assistant
Delyan Borisov Accounting Assistant
speccase
Arta Tozzi Assistant
Sally Edwards Assistant
speccase
Velina Boneva Assistant
Daniela Koeva Assistant
speccase
Petia Petrova Assistant
Ante Novakovic Assistant
Nazha Kajja Assistant
speccase
Mahendra Kumar Assistant
Subesh Kumar Assistant
Mithun Kumar Assistant
speccase
Mukesh Khokhar Assistant
speccase
Anne Applebaum Consultant
Dennis Davidson Consultant
Kirsty Langsdale Consultant
speccase
Peter D Graves Consultant
Bruce Emery Consultant
speccase
Valentin Ganev Dialect Coach
Brendan Gunn Dialect Coach
Judith A Dickerson Dialect Coach
speccase
Nigel Pearson Legal Services
Steve Monas Legal Services
Suzanne Tierney Legal Services
speccase
Ken Makowski Legal Services
Douglas Mcclure Legal Services
Bridget Briley Legal Services
speccase
Peter Nichols Legal Services
Michael Adler Legal Services
Melissa Rogal Legal Services
speccase
Kristina Kambitova Legal Services
Bryce Menzies Legal Services
Rebecca Oliver Legal Services
speccase
Dick Knapman Liaison
Nabila Samih Office Production Assistant
Naomi J Hall Researcher
speccase
Michael Letho Recording
Aleksander Kosev Background Casting
speccase
Cora Palfrey Finance
Anna Creasy Visual Effects Coordinator
Gemma James Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Sam Hancock Digital Effects Artist
Dan Willis Digital Effects Artist
Ben Roberts Compositor
speccase
William Gammon Compositor
Tom Proctor Compositor
Sam Norman Compositor
speccase
Eric Ponton Compositor
Norah Mulroney Compositor
Keith Herft Compositor
speccase
Emily Probert Compositor
Matthew Shaw Compositor
Merysa Nichols Compositor
speccase
Brian Sales Compositor
Justine Whitehead Rotoscope Artist
Marina Stoycheva Ranghelov Travel Coordinator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST