skip navigation
That Evening Sun

That Evening Sun(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

That Evening Sun Abner Meecham, an aging... MORE > $11.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

That Evening Sun Abner Meecham, an aging... MORE > $11.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Scott Teems Director
speccase

Cinematography

Rodney Taylor Director Of Photography
Douglas Oh Assistant Camera
Tracy S. Facelli Assistant Camera
speccase
Stephen Crocker Assistant Camera
Grady Upchurch Assistant Camera
Heather Mitchell Assistant Camera
speccase
Gray W Hemphill III Assistant Camera
Cooper Dunn Camera Operator
speccase
Ramon Engle Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Scott Teems Screenplay
William Gay Source Material
Mari Wilson Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Terence Berry Producer
Laura Smith Producer
Ray Mckinnon Producer
speccase
Walton Goggins Producer
Raul Celaya Executive Producer
Adrian Jay Executive Producer
speccase
Larsen Jay Executive Producer
Anthony Reynolds Associate Producer
Brandon Ward Associate Producer
speccase
Jeanine Rohn Coproducer
Raul Celaya Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tyler Cook Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Linda Cohen Music Supervisor
speccase
Drive-By Truckers Song Performer
speccase
Patterson Hood Song Performer
Hal Holbrook Song Performer
Jimmie Rodgers Song Performer
speccase
Alistair South Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Paul Curley Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Jim Simone Assistant Director
Kimberly D Mccray Assistant Director
Ian Campbell Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Bob Shelley Special Effects Coordinator
Bob Shelley Special Effects Coordinator
Lisa S Reynolds Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Randall Southerland Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Laura Godwin Makeup Artist
Mary Young Everett Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Alexis Scott Costume Designer
Amira Haqq Costumer
Nancy Jones Costumer
speccase
Celeste Dye Key Costumer
Nancy Jones Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Rachel Boulden Art Department Coordinator
Eric Swartz On-Set Dresser
John Gajda On-Set Dresser
speccase
Eric Swartz Scenic Artist
Kelly Ross Set Decorator
Carianne Lance Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mara Lepere-Schloop Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Paul Clay Sound Supervisor
Richard Steele Sound Effects Editor
Bob Costanza Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Erich Gann Sound Effects Editor
Jim Hawkins Sound Mixer
Carl Rudisill Sound Mixer
speccase
Sid Williams Sound Mixer
Steve Kinsey Sound Mixer
Kevin Melcher Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Nate Arrigoni Assistant Sound Editor
Patrick Cyccone Jr. Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Chilton Foley Artist
speccase
Jill Sanders Foley Artist
Sharon Michaels Foley Artist
Dave Torres Foley Mixer
speccase
Paul Clay Adr Editor
Paul Aronoff Adr Mixer
Penny Harold Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jennifer Levy Casting Associate
Michelle Babin Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Bob Fisher Stunts
speccase
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Smart Post Sound Production Company
Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Deluxe Australia Production Company
Media Services Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Clearance Domain, Llc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Media Services, Inc. Production Company
Rlj Entertainment, Inc. Video Distributor
speccase
Freestyle Digital Media Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Crystal Bell Production
Samantha Demange Production
Janet Jay Production
speccase
Jenny Fowler Production
Kathy Hamilton Production
Mark Lewis Production
speccase
Dominic Moore Production
Ann Macdonald Production
Sage Morgan Production
speccase
Jan Padgett Production
Jacob Parkhurst Production
Cindy Stover Production
speccase
Mike Twardy Production
Linda Whitney Production
speccase
Brandon Ward Production
Shari Sontag Production Accountant
Zach Ballard Production Assistant
speccase
Tyler Sheldon Production Secretary
Drew Ponder Boom Operator
Ethan Payne Boom Operator
speccase
Tad Howard Best Boy Grip
Chelsea Samples Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Sam Johnson Driver
speccase
speccase
Dustin Tate Key Grip
Katherine Bomboy Photography
speccase
Bobby Chamblee Swing Gang
Kenneth Wright Transportation Captain
Ron Bledsoe Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Greg Tresan Animal Wrangler
Sam Goeltz Apprentice
Rachel E Kaufman Apprentice
speccase
Joel Smith Apprentice
Nolan M Woodall Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Kim T Le Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Stepleton Set Production Assistant
Ben Jay Set Production Assistant
Frank Gray Property Master
speccase
Rachel Boulden Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Gary Johnson Best Boy Electric
Jim Conn Electrician
Ron Clifford Electrician
speccase
Darrell Brown Electrician
Jared Coatney Electrician
Roger Herron Electrician
speccase
Steven D Spallone Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Harry Muller Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Mark Sachen Colorist
speccase
Judy Geletko Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Mary Beth Roberts Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Ashleigh Brooke Abele Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jeffrey Reed Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Bryan Meyers Accounting Assistant
Joyce Cohen Assistant
Jan Padgett Assistant
speccase
Cindy Stover Assistant
speccase
Trevor Ward Consultant
William Gay Consultant
Steven M. Kalb Legal Services
speccase
speccase
Andrew Dunlap Office Production Assistant
William Horton Office Production Assistant
speccase
Joe Mode Stand-In
speccase
Mary West Stand-In
Valerie Masse Stand-In
speccase
Jimmy Lee Stand-In
Sara Odam Stand-In
speccase
Tad Howard Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST