skip navigation
Never Let Me Go

Never Let Me Go(2010)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Never Let Me Go Kathy, Tommy and Ruth live in... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Never Let Me Go Kathy, Tommy and Ruth live in... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Mark Romanek Director
speccase

Cinematography

Adam Kimmel Director Of Photography
Dan Helme Camera
speccase
Alec Gibson Camera
speccase
John Palmer Camera
speccase
speccase
Tim Jones Camera
Darren Rae Camera
speccase
Barney Crocker Camera Operator
Ashley Bond Camera Focus Puller
Alex Howe Camera Focus Puller
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Alex Garland Screenplay
Kazuo Ishiguro Source Material
Diana Dill Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Allon Reich Producer
Tessa Ross Executive Producer
speccase
Alex Garland Executive Producer
Kazuo Ishiguro Executive Producer
Joanne Smith Associate Producer
speccase
Richard Hewitt Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Hanh Nguyen Editor
Emanuele Giraldo Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Colin Rae Music
speccase
Hugh Webb Music
speccase
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor
Randall Poster Music Supervisor
speccase
George Formby Song Performer
speccase
Phil Kelsall Song Performer
Song Performer
Yann Mccullough Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Sarah Macfarlane Assistant Director
Carol-Anne Henderson Assistant Director
Lee Grumett Assistant Director
speccase
Jo Tew Assistant Director
Carley Lane Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Dennis Schnegg Art Director
Paul Cripps Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Robbie Lee Visual Effects
Stephen Elson Visual Effects
Paul Nendick Visual Effects
speccase
Sam Conway Special Effects Supervisor
Matthew Twyford Visual Effects Supervisor
Kate Phillips Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Terry Palmer Special Effects Technician
Chris Giles Special Effects Technician
Mark White Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Sallie Jaye Makeup Artist
Sian Grigg Makeup Designer
Tapio Salmi Prosthetic Makeup
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Steven Noble Costume Designer
Rachael Fleming Costume Designer
Clementine Charity Costume Coordinator
speccase
Charlotte Child Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Viv Ball Painter
Dean Hawley Painter
speccase
Nick Woods Painter
Phil Claxton Painter
Matt Amos Painter
speccase
Jody Raynes Painter
Ron Fowler Plasterer
speccase
Michelle Day Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mark Digby Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Niv Adiri Sound Effects Editor
Danny Freemantle Assistant Sound Editor
Richard Pryke Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Mike Dowson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrea King Foley Artist
Jack Stew Foley Artist
speccase
Hugo Adams Foley Editor
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer
speccase
Luke Brown Foley Mixer
Tom Deane Adr Mixer
Mark Appleby Adr Mixer
speccase
Mark DeSimone Adr Mixer
Travis Mackay Adr Mixer
Louis Elman Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Abigail Barbier Adr Voice Casting
Emilie O'Connor Adr/Dialogue Editor
Gillian Dodders Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kate Dowd Casting
Bernadette Gepheart Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Nrinder Dhudwar Stunt Coordinator
Frank Henson Stunt Coordinator
Paul Kennington Stunt Player
speccase
Helen Bailey Stunt Player
Dave Holland Stunt Player
Jo Mclaren Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Layla Mall Production Coordinator
Steve Harrow Production Consultant
Linda Bowen Production Accountant
speccase
Karen Westropp Production Assistant
Donald Sabourin Production Manager
Tristan Tarrant Boom Operator
speccase
Alfie Biddle Clapper Loader
Luke Coulter Clapper Loader
Pat Miller Engineer
speccase
Pat Hagarty Engineer
speccase
Marcus Ward Driver
Mick Boddy Driver
speccase
speccase
Dan Smith Driver
Jeff Hudson Driver
Marc Mills Driver
speccase
John Colley Gaffer
speccase
Alex Bailey Still Photographer
speccase
Barrie Williams Transportation Captain
Fiona Carruthers Coordinator
Jo Harrop Coordinator
speccase
Gary Weekes Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John Crampton Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Darren Flindall Construction
Paul Wellstead Construction
Bruce Barnes Construction
speccase
Dan Crandon Construction Manager
Tim Powis Construction Manager
speccase
speccase
Jon Bates Props
Ben Rai Green Carpenter
speccase
Zane Mcgill Carpenter
Joe Wilmott Carpenter
Nick Clayton Carpenter
speccase
Jason Htay Carpenter
Daniel Marsden Carpenter
Garry Moore Carpenter
speccase
Richard Mason Carpenter
Mark Wallis Carpenter
Nick Thomas Property Master
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Steven Mccarthy Electrician
David Thom Electrician
John Saunders Electrician
speccase
Chris Tann Electrician
Benjamin Kerr Electrician
Matthew Hall Electrician
speccase
Vernon Connolly Electrician
Mark Packman Electrician
Avelino Fernandez Electrician
speccase
Joseph Mcgee Electrician
Onkar Narang Electrician
Steve Walsh Electrician
speccase
Paul Molloy Electrician
Michael A Parsons Electrician
Reg Boddy Rigging Electrician
speccase
Gary Donaghue Rigging Electrician
Tommy Carlin Rigging Electrician
Rob Gavigan Rigging Electrician
speccase
Vince Madden Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Clare St. John Post-Production Supervisor
Adrian Banton Compositing Supervisor
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Amie Tridgell Assistant Location Manager
Karen Mcconnell Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Lottie Mason Location Assistant
speccase

Location Scout

Helene Lenszner Location Scout
speccase

Location Manager

Josh Yudkin Location Manager
Jonah Coombes Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Asha Sharma Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Eleri Coulten Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Lloret Dunn Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ellie Downham Accountant
Claire Robertson Accountant
Juliette Caton Acting Coach
speccase
Jake Edmonds Advisor
Tom Forbes Assistant
speccase
Paul Rigby Assistant
Leah Clarke Assistant
Annie Clapton Assistant
speccase
Steve Davies Assistant
speccase
Carl Lewin Caterer
Kate Penlington Clearance Coordinator
speccase
Neil Pierson Second Assistant Accountant
Alex Paterakis Stand-In
speccase
Adam Hutchins Stand-In
Amy Irvine Stand-In
speccase
Jim Greenhorn Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Ryan Delaney Floor Runner
Bindy Parrish Hair & Makeup
speccase
Ian Tapp Sound
Danny Webster Electric
Michael Dovey Travel Coordinator
speccase
Stuart Cadenhead Floor Runner
Klaudija Cermak Compositor
Stephanie Kelly Compositor
speccase
Mark Webb Visual Effects Coordinator
Pragti Wadhwa Compositor
speccase
Mark Gillespie Floor Runner
speccase
David Coupland Floor Runner
Christian Otty Floor Runner
Vaughn Stein Floor Runner
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST