skip navigation
Details, The

Details, The(2011)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Jacob Estes Director
speccase

Cinematography

Sharone Meir Director Of Photography
Curt Klein Camera
speccase
Ronnie Dennis Camera Assistant
Karen Korn Camera Assistant
David Brush Assistant Camera
speccase
Tracy S. Facelli Assistant Camera
Ryotaro Kinno Assistant Camera
Ron Elliott Assistant Camera
speccase
Mark L Anderson Camera Operator
John Sosenko Camera Operator
speccase
Nick Cutway Loader
Victor Macias Steadicam Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jacob Estes Screenplay
Cheryl Cowan Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Mark R. Gordon Producer
Hagai Shaham Producer
Bryan Zuriff Producer
speccase
Mickey Liddell Executive Producer
Jennifer Hilton Monroe Executive Producer
Lynn Givens Associate Producer
speccase
Jennifer Roth Co-Executive Producer
Tal Fiala Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Joelle Taar Assistant Editor
speccase
Michael Nouryeh Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Tom Hajdu Music
speccase
Chris Douridas Music Supervisor
Yoko Ono Song
speccase
Dean Martin Song Performer
Mojo Monkeys Song Performer
Fat Freddy'S Drop Song Performer
speccase
New Edition Song Performer
Salt 'N' Pepa Song Performer
Gretchen Lieberum Song Performer
speccase
Carl Sealove Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Diva Pyari Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Eric Sherman Assistant Director
Jacob Mosler Assistant Director
Matt Rawls Assistant Director
speccase
Debbie Chung Assistant Director
Chad Witt Assistant Director
Mike Delpolito Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Nick Greenlee 3-D Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Will Wayburn Special Effects
Dave Mccarthy Visual Effects
Jamison Goei Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Laura Lefaivre Visual Effects Producer
Harrison Marks Visual Effects Producer
Casey Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Gary J Tunnicliffe Special Makeup Effects
Ed Henry Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Dawn Tunnell Makeup Artist
Kim Collea Makeup Artist
speccase
Danyale Cook Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Christie Wittenborn Costume Designer
Roemehl Hawkins Costume Designer
Loring I Spicer Costume Supervisor
speccase
Samantha Kuester Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Etta Lilienthal Art Department Coordinator
Casey Leming Graphics
Daniel Brennan Matte Painter
speccase
William Chalk On-Set Dresser
Ben Blankenship On-Set Dresser
Brett Thomson On-Set Dresser
speccase
Lisa B Hammond On-Set Dresser
Rena Bussinger On-Set Dresser
Alan M Certeza On-Set Dresser
speccase
Erin Viraldo On-Set Dresser
Charles Cisneros On-Set Dresser
Ruth Gilmore Painter
speccase
Kevin Koch Painter
Will Eaton Painter
speccase
Jeff Ringer Painter
Nikki Bartnick Set Costumer
speccase
Sandra Dewan Set Costumer
Joy Andrews Set Costumer
Sally Roberts Set Costumer
speccase
Jean Landry Set Decorator
Beth Peterson Set Decorator
Robert Barry Set Decorator
speccase
Jay Martin Storyboard Artist
David Bowen Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Toby Corbett Production Designer
Elliote Bagg Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Douglas Tourtelot Sound Department
Robert Dehn Sound Department
Stuart Provine Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Robert Marts Sound Mixer
Jamie Scarpuzza Sound Mixer
Robert Sharman Sound Mixer
speccase
Derek Deitz Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Terhune Assistant Sound Editor
Lance Brown Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Richard Kitting Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nash Cubero Foley Editor
speccase
Zach Michaelis Foley Mixer
Jay Nierenberg Adr Editor
Jason Gaya Adr Mixer
speccase
Steven Iba Adr Mixer
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jennifer Cram Casting Associate
speccase
Dylan Jury Casting Assistant
Denise Gibbs Extras Agent/Coordinator
Kathy Remski Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Rose Gilpin Extras Agent/Coordinator
Wendy Washbrook Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

The Mark Gordon Company Production Company
Ld Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Gentle Jungle Production Company
speccase
Sonic Magic Production Company
Goldcrest Post Production Production Company
Rez Illusion Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Modern VideoFilm Production Company
speccase
Real Style Casting Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pacific Grip & Lighting Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Sloss Eckhouse Lawco Llp Production Company
Cleared By Ashley, Inc. Production Company
Wells Fargo Bank Production Company
speccase
Radius-Twc Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Kew Media Group World Wide Distribution Sales
speccase
The Weinstein Company World Wide Distribution Rights
Anchor Bay Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Janet Wainwright Production
Eugene Mazzola Line Producer
Joel Sadilek Line Producer
speccase
Marvin Towns Production Supervisor
Zachary Halley Production Coordinator
Diane Ward Production Coordinator
speccase
Dixie D Walker Production Accountant
Jacob Wolf-Saxon Production Accountant
Jessica Davis Production Accountant
speccase
Joel Baral Production Accountant
Margaret Gomollon Production Accountant
Anna Lee Du Mas Production Assistant
speccase
Glen Hwang Production Assistant
Paul Nevius Production Assistant
Eli Martin Production Secretary
speccase
Rich Bullock Boom Operator
Keith Birchfiel Boom Operator
Jon Lafollette Best Boy Grip
speccase
Joe Vargo Best Boy Grip
Dejon Ellis Best Boy Grip
Alison Kelly Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Sari Zalesin Assistant Production Coordinator
Michael Gough Crane Grip
Bruce Carothers Dolly Grip
speccase
Ric Griffith Dolly Grip
Lance Hruza Driver
speccase
Joe Solberg Driver
speccase
speccase
Allen Liu Driver
Chris King Driver
speccase
Tim Fagan Driver
Ted Barnes Gaffer
speccase
George Ball Gaffer
Nick Worsfold Greensman
Philip Dulaney Greensman
speccase
Jeffrey Crow Greensman
speccase
Mike Dittiacur Key Grip
Brady Majors Key Grip
Jan Cook Still Photographer
speccase
Corey Askins Transportation Captain
Ron King Transportation Captain
Kurt Knudsen Transportation Captain
speccase
Joe E Baker Transportation Coordinator
Dave Nugent Craft Service
Mary Lively Craft Service
speccase
Sandra Lince Craft Service
Carrie Park Animal Services
Susan Benedon Animal Trainer
speccase
Jaimie Councilor Animal Trainer
Carol Sonheim Animal Trainer
Gayle Phelps Animal Trainer
speccase
Alexis De Mangelaere Animal Trainer
Tamara Andrews Animal Trainer
Barbara Gaddy-Edrington Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Zita Mazzola Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Charles E. Miller Construction Coordinator
Shawn Clauser Construction Coordinator
speccase
Alan Feffer Foreman
Samantha Klapp Set Production Assistant
Chelsea Phillips Set Production Assistant
speccase
Mary Flynn Set Production Assistant
Dillon Neaman Set Production Assistant
Tyler Mann Set Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Jay Set Production Assistant
Melissa Matthies Property Master
Ken Russell Property Master
speccase
Will Wayburn Propman
speccase
Dan Crozier Propman
Shefskie Paba Props Assistant
Ashley O┬┐Neil Props Buyer
speccase
Katie Rielly Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Michael Lepard Best Boy Electric
Todd Piepenbrok Best Boy Electric
Michael Laviolette Best Boy Electric
speccase
Isaac Lane Electrician
Jimmy Hicks Electrician
Mike Commins Electrician
speccase
Neil Bestwick Electrician
Martin Cameron Electrician
Tony Ghiglione Electrician
speccase
Anthony Konichek Electrician
James Mckenna Electrician
Chris Purkiss Electrician
speccase
Mike Walker Electrician
Warren Yeck Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Michael Toji Post-Production Supervisor
Alex Chen Film Lab
Jorge Zepeda Film Lab
speccase
Bryan Park Film Lab
Joe Aliberto Film Lab
speccase
Vahe Giragol Film Lab
Kris Gregg Film Lab
Ed Thompson Film Lab
speccase
Jason Modica Film Lab
Skip Kimball Colorist
Joel Baral Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Doug Dumas Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Mark A Freid Assistant Location Manager
Peter Zachara Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Glen Richter Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kim C Smith Accounting Assistant
Shara Senderoff Assistant
speccase
Lindsey Martin Assistant
Allyson Bagg Assistant
Tamra Natisin Assistant
speccase
Samantha Lusk Assistant
speccase
Joe Fineman Consultant
Charlie Carlson Consultant
speccase
Natalya Dobias Office Assistant
Tanya Lacy Office Production Assistant
speccase
Melinda Burns Office Production Assistant
Caleb Brewster Office Production Assistant
Karen Neasi Product Placement
speccase
James Grixoni Stand-In
Tamara Akins Stand-In
speccase
Ahmed Imran Stand-In
Andy Huber Electric
Scott Guthrie Electric
speccase
Leonard Seagal Electric
David Karlak Compositor
Sookie Park Compositor
speccase
Teddy Ullet Compositor
Mark Maccora Compositor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST