skip navigation
Book of Eli, The

Book of Eli, The(2010)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Albert Hughes Director
Allen Hughes Director
speccase

Cinematography

Don Burgess Director Of Photography
Nick Shuster Camera Assistant
Don Steinberg Camera Assistant
speccase
Mark Gilmer Camera Assistant
Tristan S Chavez Camera Assistant
Michael Chavez Camera Operator
speccase
Peter McCaffrey Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Albert Hughes Screenplay
Denzel Washington Screenplay
Allen Hughes Screenplay
speccase
Gary Whitta Screenplay
Tony Peckham Screenplay
Pam Fuller Vasquez Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Andrew Kosove Producer
Joel Silver Producer
speccase
David Valdes Producer
Erik Olsen Executive Producer
speccase
Steve Richards Executive Producer
Susan Downey Executive Producer
Ethan Erwin Associate Producer
speccase
Brad Arensman Associate Producer
Yolanda T Cochran Coproducer
Steven Wegner Coproducer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Cindy Mollo Editor
Jason Barnes Assistant Editor
Phillip Trujillo Assistant Editor
speccase
Heather Goodwin Assistant Editor
Trevor Johann Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Leo Ross Music
speccase
Geoff Foster Original Music
speccase
Perry Montague-Mason Original Music
Lucy Whalley Original Music
Isobel Griffiths Original Music
speccase
Dana Niu Original Music
Deva Anderson Music Supervisor
Nick Ingman Music Conductor
speccase
Al Green Song Performer
Anita Ward Song Performer
speccase
Delphine Robertson Music Coordinator
Doug Trantow Music Scoring Mixer
Sam OkelL Music Engineer
speccase
Joe Barresi Music Engineer
Atticus Ross Music Engineer
Joshua Winget Music Editor
speccase
Joseph Debeasi Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

William Delaney Assistant Director
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director
Paul Schneider Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Elizabeth Flaherty Assistant Art Director
Geoff Hubbard Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Karl Rogovin Animator
Pasha Ivanov Animator
Hans Payer Animation Director
speccase
H Haden Hammond Animation Supervisor
Lee Mcnair 3-D Artist
Nadav Ehrlich 3-D Artist
speccase
Mark Della Rossa 3-D Artist
Bill Bridges 3-D Artist
Frankie Stellato 3-D Artist
speccase
Tom Nagy 3-D Artist
Bryan Howard 3-D Artist
Simon Park 3-D Artist
speccase
Andrew Winters 3-D Artist
Martin Hesselink 3-D Artist
Derick Loo 3-D Artist
speccase
Pavlo Lemeshko 3-D Artist
Jessica Bakke Rotoscope Animator
Bruno Parenti Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Tim Turner Rotoscope Animator
Tom Piedmont Rotoscope Animator
Jerome Williams Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Steve Wolff Rotoscope Animator
Abe Saleh Rotoscope Animator
Demitre Garza Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Edgar Diaz Rotoscope Animator
Glenn Morris Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Katie Goodwin Visual Effects
Michael Bovberg Visual Effects
David Wilnerd Visual Effects
speccase
Kenneth Brown Visual Effects
Vasisht Ramachandran Visual Effects
Eric Kohler Visual Effects
speccase
Daniel Chavez Visual Effects
Colin Cunningham Visual Effects
Christopher Bozzetto Visual Effects
speccase
Kelly Rae Kenan Visual Effects
Pawel Wojdylo Visual Effects
Kathleen Largay Visual Effects
speccase
Sebastian Greese Digital Effects
Dan Kruse Digital Effects
Tulio Hernandez Digital Effects
speccase
Bob Riley Digital Effects
Yves De Bono Special Effects Supervisor
Shannon Shea Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Deak Ferrand Visual Effects Designer
Greg Strause Visual Effects Designer
Colin Strause Visual Effects Designer
speccase
Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Kennedy Visual Effects Supervisor
Jon Farhat Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Wells Visual Effects Supervisor
Justin Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Rebecca Marie Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer
Steven Swanson Visual Effects Producer
Adam Ohl Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Ryan Zuttermeister Visual Effects Producer
Michael Kowalski Visual Effects Producer
Dominique Derrenger Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Steve Griffith Visual Effects Producer
Cheryl Bainum Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Armando Kirwin Visual Effects Producer
Chris Meagher Visual Effects Editor
Steve Rhee Visual Effects Editor
speccase
John Polyson Visual Effects Editor
John Grinberg Visual Effects Editor
Sean Rourke Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Jorge Razon Effects Coordinator
Donnie Dean Special Effects Assistant
Eric J Kaufman Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Ken Van Order Special Effects Foreman
Jonn Herzberger Special Effects Foreman
Scott M Dwyer Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Danny Maldonado Special Effects Technician
Joel Hobbie Special Effects Technician
William Boggs Special Effects Technician
speccase
Phil Fravel Special Effects Technician
Scott Hastings Special Effects Technician
Ron Colucci Special Effects Technician
speccase
Chris Radcliffe Cg Supervisor
Richard Sutherland Cg Supervisor
Talon Nightshade Cg Supervisor
speccase
Miguel Guerrero Cg Supervisor
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects
Josh Elmore Modelmaker
speccase
Tamer Eldib Modelmaker
Krystal Sae Eua Modelmaker
Yoshiya Yamada Modelmaker
speccase
A.J. Venuto Models
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Tarra Day Makeup
speccase
Greg Nicotero Special Makeup Effects
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects
Sheila Trujillo Gomez Makeup Artist
speccase
Cory Welk Makeup Artist
Ashlynne Padilla Makeup Artist
Georgia Allen Makeup Artist
speccase
Alene Martinez Hair Stylist
Shannon Bouldin Hair Stylist
Berlinda Cantu-Lewis Hair Stylist
speccase
Enid Arias Hair Stylist
Geordie Sheffer Hair Stylist
speccase
Larry M. Cherry Hair Stylist
Carmen Jones Hair Stylist
Mary Lampert Hair Stylist
speccase
Janessa M Bouldin Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

John Wheaton Costume Designer
Sharen Davis Costume Designer
Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor
speccase
Mitzi Haralson Costumer
Frank Rose Costumer
speccase
Jodie Stern Costumer
David Roesler Costumer
speccase
Kathryn Czark Key Costumer
Michael Dennison Assistant Costume Designer
Jesse Trevino Wardrobe
speccase
Brenda Cook Wardrobe
Deborah E Andrews Seamstress Supervisor
Paula Trujillo Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Mike Mccarty Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Derek Krout Art Department
Dennis Riewerts Art Department
Carey Jones Art Department
speccase
Mike Lachimia Art Department
Patricia Urias Art Department
Sara Lewis Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Tommy Lee Edwards Concept Artist
Ted Haigh Graphic Designer
Jarrod Avalos Layout Artist
speccase
Eugene Paluso Layout Artist
Andrew Collins Layout Artist
Sun Lee Matte Painter
speccase
Safari Sosebee Matte Painter
Jim Maxwell Matte Painter
Robert Scifo Matte Painter
speccase
Jordan Nieuwland Matte Painter
Daniel Lu Matte Painter
Loïc Zimmermann Matte Painter
speccase
Mark Bankins On-Set Dresser
David Thompson On-Set Dresser
David Benavides On-Set Dresser
speccase
Severino Gonzales On-Set Dresser
Lance Cheatham On-Set Dresser
Lelan Keffer On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jeremy Chiordi On-Set Dresser
Lance Kelly Painter
speccase
Dana J Mestas Plasterer
Carl Zeller Plasterer
Jeff Bolen Plasterer
speccase
Rick Mclean Scenic Artist
William Horn Scenic Artist
Lynn Johanson Scenic Artist
speccase
Miguel Gurule Scenic Artist
Maret Wicken Scenic Artist
Pietro Palladini Scenic Artist
speccase
Kay Kropp Scenic Artist
Daniel Herrera Scenic Artist
Joey Orosco Sculptor
speccase
Brian Wike Sculptor
Randy Severs Sculptor
Kevin Wasner Sculptor
speccase
Garrett Immel Sculptor
Douglas Grey Sculptor
speccase
Maria Bentfield Set Costumer
Yvonne Bastidos Set Costumer
speccase
Jerry Carnevale Set Costumer
Jenna Gingery Set Costumer
Patrick Cassidy Set Decorator
speccase
Derrick D Ballard Set Designer
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer
John Chichester Set Designer
speccase
Siobhan Roome Set Designer
Ricardo Guillermo Set Designer
Chris Weston Storyboard Artist
speccase
Fritz Buckley Assistant Property Master
Ashley Marsh Art Assistant
Shanna Morrow Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Gae S. Buckley Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Eric A Norris Supervising Sound Editor
Steven D Williams Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Webb Sound Recordist
speccase
Eddie Bydalek Sound Recordist
Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist
Robert Carr Sound Recordist
speccase
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects
John Milo Train Sound Effects
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jason Jennings Sound Effects Editor
Dave Bergstrom Sound Engineer
David Brownlow Sound Mixer
speccase
Terry Garcia Assistant Sound Editor
Frank Montano Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
Catherine Rose Foley Artist
speccase
Christopher Flick Foley Editor
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
speccase
Allen Hartz Adr Editor
Paul Drenning Adr Mixer
Jeff Gomillion Adr Mixer
speccase
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
Tiffany Griffith Adr/Dialogue Editor
Miguel Rivera Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mindy Marin Casting
Kara Lipson Casting Associate
speccase
Marie Kohl Casting Associate
Hannah Macpherson Casting Assistant
Elizabeth Gabel Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Allen Jo Stunts
Sam Looc Stunts
Aaron Toney Stunts
speccase
Kiante Elam Stunts
speccase
Brad Martin Stunts
Joey Anaya Stunts
speccase
Kofi Yiadom Stunts
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator
speccase
John Koyama Stunt Coordinator
Todd Schneider Stunt Double
Kira Lee Hayashi Stunt Double
speccase
George Fisher Stunt Double
Carl Ciarfalio Stunt Double
Jeannie Epper Stunt Double
speccase
Ousaun Elam Stunt Double
Jeff Joseph Wolfe Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Kate Kelly Production Coordinator
Allison Ewart Production Coordinator
Gavin J. Behrman Production Accountant
speccase
Jaren Vine Production Accountant
Lane Stewart Production Assistant
Ashley Lowry Production Assistant
speccase
Kyle Traynor Production Assistant
Allison Harvey Production Assistant
Trevor Murphy Production Assistant
speccase
Siouxsie Stewart Production Manager
Athena Kouverianos Production Manager
Brady Kephart Production Secretary
speccase
Cole Gittinger Boom Operator
Jeff Knudsen Boom Operator
Kurt Kornemann Best Boy Grip
speccase
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
David Cummings Best Boy Grip
Elaine K. Thompson Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Harland Espeset Crane Grip
Curtis Smith Dolly Grip
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip
speccase
Mike J Hanrahan Gang Boss
John Gibson Gang Boss
speccase
Ralph Diaz Greensman
speccase
Thomas Caldwell Greensman
Mark T Bell Greensman
speccase
Pete Locero Jr. Greensman
Ben Bustos Greensman
Brooke Fair Greensman
speccase
Michael Coo Key Grip
speccase
Michael Warren Key Rigging Grip
David C. Lee Photography
Justin Porter Technical Coordinator
speccase
N Marty Radcliff Transportation Captain
Robert Molitor Transportation Captain
Kenny Heath Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Cory Lynn Bol Coordinator
Veronica Torres Coordinator
John Montoya Craft Service
speccase
Saul Sanchez Craft Service
Joe Fisk Craft Service
Trevor Fowler Animal Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Charlie Parish Unit Director
Alton Walpole Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jeremy Wilcox Construction
Julian Duran Construction
Robert J Carlyle Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
speccase
Lou Boggs Foreman
Robin Blagg Foreman
William Hall Foreman
speccase
Terry Scott Foreman
speccase
Emily Gruendike Set Production Assistant
Marcus Taylor Set Production Assistant
Joann Connolly Set Production Assistant
speccase
Andrew Sharretts Set Production Assistant
Michael King Set Production Assistant
Ann K. Shimabukuro Set Production Assistant
speccase
Yarden Levo Set Production Assistant
Lynn Ambrosino Set Production Assistant
David Gulick Property Master
speccase
Barton Slade Propman
Casey Davis Props Assistant
speccase
Jason Davis Props Assistant
Forrest Haag Props Assistant
Ed Mcloughlin Props Buyer
speccase
Liza Rudolph Props Buyer
Lisanne Scafine Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Dale Holmen Best Boy Electric
Greg Argarin Best Boy Electric
John Sandau Electrician
speccase
George M Chappell Rigging Electrician
Mark R. Mele Rigging Electrician
Jorn Vylonis Rigging Electrician
speccase
Lamont Gray Rigging Electrician
Lamarr Gray Rigging Gaffer
Mark Pearce Rigging Grip
speccase
Jason Prentice Rigging Grip
Anthony Barta Rigging Grip
Brian Malone Rigging Grip
speccase
Dylan Kelling Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Adam Barth Video Assist/Playback
Tyler Fletcher Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Jeroen Hendrix Film Lab
David Orr Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase
Maxine Gervais Colorist
Mihaela Orzea Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

James Wilkerson Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Michael Dellheim Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Rowan Stanland Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Deborah Wakshull Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Steve Aguino Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Chad Clark Accountant
Tara Grey Accountant
Robert M Johnston Accountant
speccase
Cathy Marshall Accountant
Jean Jacobson Accountant
Nick Grimm Assistant
speccase
Bo Stevenson Assistant
Micaela Brown Assistant
Zambak Tukan Assistant
speccase
Rita Pearson Assistant
Bonnie Lessard Assistant
Aaron Auch Assistant
speccase
Sara Lohman Assistant
Joshua Hummel Assistant
Lara Ravdjee Assistant
speccase
Rick Weaver Assistant
Lucy Kim Robertson Assistant Production Accountant
Kerry Yancheski Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Gerrard Coffey Assistant Production Accountant
Steve Watson Caterer
speccase
Ryan Kunkleman Consultant
Dustin DellaVecchia Office Production Assistant
Nicole Aukerman Office Production Assistant
speccase
Robert Vertress Office Production Assistant
Brian Austin Wenrich Office Production Assistant
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
speccase
Christine Bergren Rights & Clearances
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
Fatima Mojaddidy Software Engineer
speccase
Chris Raiskup Software Engineer
Darvesh Sidhu Software Engineer
Ted Lao Software Engineer
speccase
Isaac Lipstadt Software Engineer
Sarah Swick Software Engineer
Michael Todd Smith Software Engineer
speccase
Susan Daley Software Engineer
Lisa Berridge Software Engineer
speccase
Keith Sellers Digital Effects Artist
Chris Fregoso Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Deborah Hiner Digital Effects Artist
Nathan Dunsworth Digital Effects Artist
Dan Mellitz Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Sunny Wong Digital Effects Artist
David Levine Digital Effects Artist
Rob Nederhorst Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Dominik Bauch Digital Effects Artist
Jon Doyle Digital Effects Artist
Gary Laurie Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Andrew C Whitelaw Digital Effects Artist
Giancarlo D¿Erchie Digital Effects Artist
Abdullah Ecirli Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Richard Hirst Digital Effects Artist
Laura Sevilla Digital Effects Artist
Warren Douglas Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Ryan Crombie Digital Effects Artist
Mathew Lamb Digital Effects Artist
Gilbert Gonzales Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Kevin Mah Digital Effects Artist
Clark Parkhurst Digital Effects Artist
Theo Diamantis Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jennifer Gutierrez Digital Effects Artist
Colin Riley Digital Effects Artist
Trent Claus Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Joel Merritt Digital Effects Artist
Justin Johnson Digital Effects Artist
Rob Tasker Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Brian Nugent Digital Effects Artist
Marlis Coto Digital Effects Artist
Robert Cribbett Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Brian Hajek Digital Effects Artist
Darren Poe Digital Effects Artist
Cameron Coombs Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Rob Olsson Digital Effects Artist
Bill Kunin Digital Effects Artist
Casey Allen Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Dave Salter Digital Effects Artist
Han Manhong Digital Effects Artist
Seung Young Woo Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Aliza Chaimedes Digital Effects Artist
Theo Bott Swing
Ciaran O'Connor Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Dominic Daigle Digital Effects Artist
Katherine Filtranti Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Spencer Armajo Digital Effects Artist
James Pastorius Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Scott Balkcom Digital Effects Artist
Rick Smith Digital Effects Artist
Derick Dressel Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Greg Souers Digital Effects Artist
Anthony Jegu Digital Effects Artist
Rickey Verma Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Rommel Shamoun Digital Effects Artist
Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa Digital Effects Artist
Dave Dean Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Alexandre Cancado Digital Effects Artist
Hailey Moore Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Ruben Salazar Digital Effects Artist
Dustin Mosely Recording
Andy Burmeister Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Chris Payne Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Gizmo Rivera Digital Effects Artist
Maciek Sokalski Digital Effects Artist
speccase
David Olivares Digital Effects Artist
Shira Mandel Digital Effects Artist
Jeremiah Sweeney Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Toshiko Miura Digital Effects Artist
Kai Zhang Digital Effects Artist
Marc Dominic Rienzo Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Carolyn Shelby Digital Effects Artist
Dave Ross Digital Effects Artist
Bryan Smeall Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Daisuke Morita Digital Effects Artist
Alex Manita Digital Effects Artist
Dan Levitan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST