skip navigation
Date Night

Date Night(2010)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Date Night Dragged down by the daily... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Date Night Dragged down by the daily... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Shawn Levy Director
Jack Gill Director
speccase

Cinematography

Dean Semler Director Of Photography
Paul Hughen Director Of Photography
speccase
Rodney Sandoval Assistant Camera
Heather Norton Assistant Camera
Richard Masino Assistant Camera
speccase
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera
Denny Kortze Assistant Camera
Fred McLane Assistant Camera
speccase
Roger Wall Assistant Camera
Brent Egan Assistant Camera
Thomas F Lappin Camera Operator
speccase
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator
Michael J Walker Camera Operator
Richard Merryman Camera Operator
speccase
Rudy Pahoyo Loader
speccase
Tim Nagasawa Camera Utility
Todd Marks Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Josh Klausner Screenplay
Diane Durant Script Supervisor
Kerry Lyn Mckissick Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Shawn Levy Producer
Tom Mcnulty Executive Producer
Josh Mclaglen Executive Producer
speccase
Joseph M Caracciolo Executive Producer
Billy Rosenberg Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jennifer Stellema Assistant Editor
Adriaan Van Zyl Assistant Editor
speccase
Emma Gencarelli Editorial Production Assistant
Tony Ferdinand Editorial Production Assistant
Matt Carson Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Peter Rotter Original Music
speccase
Kevin Kliesch Original Music
Danielle Diego Music Supervisor
Tim Davies Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
Diplo Song
speccase
Margie Balter Song Performer
speccase
Steven Bingley-Ellison Song Performer
The Ramones Song Performer
Cee-Lo Green Song Performer
speccase
Amanda Blank Song Performer
Lemonworks Song Performer
Solar Budd Song Performer
speccase
Kaskade Song Performer
Muddy Funksters Song Performer
Spiral System Song Performer
speccase
Jackie Wilson Song Performer
The Rave-Ups Song Performer
A B O¿Neill Song Performer
speccase
Terry Lynn Song Performer
Leon Haywood Song Performer
Morgan Page Song Performer
speccase
John Mayer Song Performer
The Teddybears Song Performer
Jake Monaco Music Coordinator
speccase
Casey Stone Music Scoring Mixer
Denis St. Amand Music Engineer
Terry Wilson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Darin Rivetti Assistant Director
Dieter Busch Assistant Director
Greg Gilman Assistant Director
speccase
Josh Mclaglen Assistant Director
Justin Ritson Assistant Director
Kevin O'Neil Assistant Director
speccase
Michael J. Musteric Assistant Director
Annette Hobday Assistant Director
Mark Carter Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Peter Rogness Art Director
Daniel R Webster Art Director
Rumiko Ishii Assistant Art Director
speccase
John Pollard Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Johann Kunz Special Effects
Nathaniel Brotherhood Special Effects
Gary Giffune Special Effects
speccase
Chris Jordan Special Effects
Tara Boccia Special Effects
Erick Geisler Visual Effects
speccase
John Bowers Visual Effects
Sharon Stetzel Visual Effects
Matt Conway Visual Effects
speccase
Rifaat Dagher Visual Effects
Brent Gilmartin Visual Effects
Cameron Bolger Visual Effects
speccase
Brian Conlon Visual Effects
Enrique Torres Visual Effects
Matt Merkovich Visual Effects
speccase
Nathan Evans Visual Effects
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects
Robert Geisler Visual Effects
speccase
Alden Anderson Visual Effects
Evie Cook Visual Effects
Barry Mcqueary Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Eileen Godoy Visual Effects Producer
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
J. C. Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator
Kirk Barton Special Effects Foreman
Joe Montenegro Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Garth Steinheimer Special Effects Technician
Chris Jones Special Effects Technician
Anthony Montenegro Special Effects Technician
speccase
Todd K Jensen Special Effects Technician
Michael J. Clarke Special Effects Technician
Scott Garcia Special Effects Technician
speccase
Steve Galich Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Richard Dean Makeup Artist
Rick Sharp Makeup Artist
Steve Artmont Makeup Artist
speccase
John Isaacs Hair Stylist
Mel Stetson Hair Stylist
Guy Bayo Hair Stylist
speccase
Miia Kovero Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Marlene Stewart Costume Designer
Arlynn Abseck Costume Supervisor
John C Casey Costume Supervisor
speccase
Lisa A Doyle Costumer
Tony Velasco Costumer
speccase
Kathy Russo Costumer
Ira M Hammons-Glass Key Costumer
Melissa Stanton Key Costumer
speccase
Ann Foley Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Mick Cummings Art Department
Ernesto Felix Art Department
Lindsay Good Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Martin Charles Graphic Designer
Paul Cunningham On-Set Dresser
James Boyce On-Set Dresser
speccase
Brock Helfer On-Set Dresser
Steve Barsony On-Set Dresser
Phillip Thoman On-Set Dresser
speccase
Don Elliott On-Set Dresser
Neil Rust Painter
speccase
Jerry Miller Painter
speccase
Chris Samp Painter
speccase
Adam Barker Plasterer
Raul Lopez Plasterer
speccase
Ron Savini Plasterer
Jorge Pena Plasterer
Grant Denton Set Costumer
speccase
Jay R. Hart Set Decorator
Carrie Stewart Set Decorator
Al Hobbs Set Designer
speccase
Lauren Polizzi Set Designer
Nancy Deren Set Designer
Joel Venti Storyboard Artist
speccase
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist
Monica Castro Assistant Property Master
Tonero Williams Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

David Gropman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
Ryan Cole Sound Recordist
Mike Howells Sound Recordist
speccase
Ai Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Effects Editor
Andy Nelson Sound Mixer
speccase
Lawrence Hoff Sound Mixer
Craig Henighan Sound Mixer
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer
speccase
Skip Longfellow Assistant Sound Editor
Tom Lalley Recording Engineer
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist
speccase
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
Scott Curtis Foley Editor
John Murray Foley Editor
speccase
Laura Graham Adr Editor
R. J. Kizer Adr Editor
Bobby Johanson Adr Mixer
speccase
Susan Schakelford Dawes Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Tracy Dixon Casting Director
Donna Isaacson Casting Director
David Kramer Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Eddie Conna Stunts
speccase
Jared Burke Stunts
Brian Smyj Stunts
speccase
Jalil Lynch Stunts
speccase
Jamie Biden Stunts
speccase
Gary Baxley Stunts
speccase
Henry Kingi Stunts
speccase
Kevin Chase Stunts
speccase
Paul Deely Stunts
Luke Lesko Stunts
speccase
Pat Romano Stunts
Tony Guida Stunts
speccase
Chuck Zito Stunts
Cody Gill Stunts
speccase
Danny Epper Stunts
speccase
Eddie Braun Stunts
speccase
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator
Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Eric Hedayat Production Supervisor
Gretel Twombly Production Coordinator
Ellen Gannon Production Coordinator
speccase
Lori Scowley Production Accountant
Kho Wong Production Assistant
Austin Lapierre Production Assistant
speccase
John Hay Production Assistant
Chris Burns Production Assistant
Camille Lannan Production Assistant
speccase
Soren Miltich Production Assistant
Jason Patton Production Assistant
Christopher Garner Production Assistant
speccase
Annie Given Production Assistant
Mikey Eberle Production Assistant
Hal Fuchsman Production Assistant
speccase
Amy Smith Production Assistant
Diane Salzar Production Assistant
Peter Woods Production Assistant
speccase
Annie Maginnis Tippe Production Assistant
Allison Harvey Production Assistant
Alex Betuel Production Assistant
speccase
Logan Hard Production Assistant
Marcos Gonzalez Palma Production Assistant
Morgan Elam Production Assistant
speccase
Nic Williams Production Assistant
Kristyn Mccready Production Assistant
Krista Guggia Production Assistant
speccase
Ness Saban Production Assistant
Pierre M Coleman Production Assistant
Nicole Mumey Production Secretary
speccase
Gary Thomas Boom Operator
Sam Perry Boom Operator
Dickinson Luke Best Boy
speccase
Mark Duran Best Boy Grip
Jesse Pelikan Best Boy Grip
Joe Abbatecola Best Boy Grip
speccase
Michael Guthrie Best Boy Grip
Kirk Greenberg Best Boy Grip
Paul Schmidt Best Boy Grip
speccase
Amy R Trachtman Assistant Production Coordinator
Shauna Moss Assistant Production Coordinator
James Heerdegen Dolly Grip
speccase
Andrew Sweeney Dolly Grip
John W Murphy Dolly Grip
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip
speccase
Ken Day Driver
Albert Coto Driver
speccase
Jim Johnson Driver
Al Kaminsky Driver
speccase
Doug Rau Driver
speccase
Bobby Marsh Driver
Margo Hunt Driver
speccase
speccase
Rick A West Gaffer
Jim Gilson Gaffer
speccase
Kevan Weber Gang Boss
John Moore Gang Boss
speccase
Frederika Gray Gang Boss
Randy Martens Greensman
Stevie Sickels Greensman
speccase
William Paul Key Grip
Craig Vaccaro Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Myles Aronowitz Photography
Suzanne Tenner Photography
Rupert Cole Transportation
speccase
Justin Mann Transportation
Steven S Duncan Transportation Captain
Jeff Couch Transportation Captain
speccase
Thomas Mcgoldrick Transportation Captain
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Coordinator
Thomas W Rebber Transportation Coordinator
speccase
John Orlebeck Transportation Coordinator
Phil Scalisi Craft Service
Jerome Zelle Craft Service
speccase
David Jelin Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jack Gill Unit Director
Dana Robin Unit Production Manager
Joseph M Caracciolo Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Randy Garcia Construction
Eduardo H. Esparza Construction
Richard Sarabia Construction
speccase
Marco Becerra Construction
David Rodriguez Construction
Derrick Alford Construction Coordinator
speccase
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator
Tom Steel Stage Manager
Dominic Gonzales Stage Manager
speccase
speccase
speccase
Scott Lodwig Foreman
Vinny Mazzarella Property Master
speccase
Trish Gallaher Glenn Property Master
David Saltzman Props Assistant
Rachel Flores Props Assistant
speccase
Eion V Lambe Props Assistant
Joseph Sargo Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Juan Mendoza Lighting Technician
Dave Maddux Lighting Technician
Greg Mayer Lighting Technician
speccase
Rodger Meilink Lighting Technician
Beau Damon Richards Lighting Technician
Phillip Jordan Lighting Technician
speccase
Gihan Seneviratne Lighting Technician
Sean M. Higgins Lighting Technician
Adam Devitt Austin Lighting Technician
speccase
Roberto Lopez Lighting Technician
Laurence Cropley Lighting Technician
John F Sprague Lighting Technician
speccase
Cary Sachs Lighting Technician
Orlando Diaz Lighting Technician
Toby Lecheminant Lighting Technician
speccase
Rick Maddux Lighting Technician
Ryan Rodriguez Best Boy Electric
Joe Martens Best Boy Electric
speccase
John J Mcgonegle Electrician
John Martens Rigging Gaffer
Nick Vaccaro Rigging Grip
speccase
Joseph Fleming Rigging Grip
Kim Heath Rigging Grip
Chris Vaccaro Rigging Grip
speccase
James K. Butler Rigging Grip
Josh Seifert Rigging Grip
Clayton Fowler Rigging Grip
speccase
Jeff Hale Rigging Grip
Paul F Barron Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Jeb Johenning Video Assist/Playback
Alfred Ainsworth Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Amy Zech Post-Production Supervisor
George Chavez Color Timer
Tom Reiser Colorist
speccase
Yvan Lucas Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Chris Gutierrez Assistant Location Manager
Thomas J Healy Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Audra Gorman Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Ryan Coleman Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Robert Cavalluzzo Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Katie-Bo Fisher Location Assistant
Eric Papa Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Don Mann Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Curtis Collins Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Gail Fitzsimons Location Assistant
Sean Ilnseher Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Michael S Brewer Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Timber Kislan Accountant
Megan Brown Accounting Assistant
Caroline Miller Accounting Assistant
speccase
Marisol Jimenez Accounting Assistant
Karen Faust Accounting Assistant
Kimberly Aller Assistant
speccase
Rand Geiger Assistant
Jake Monaco Assistant
Johnny Choi Assistant
speccase
Ariella Kaplan Assistant
speccase
Missy Foster Assistant
Regina Taufen Assistant
speccase
John Chernin Assistant
Eric Gurian Assistant
Katie Baron Assistant
speccase
speccase
Steve Loff Auditor
Mario Zoric Caterer
Ann Zoric Caterer
speccase
Esteban Meza Caterer
speccase
Candy Lynn Stand-In
Kevin Maier Stand-In
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
Chet Garlow Welder
speccase
Noah Snyder Recording
Tim Lauber Recording
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST