skip navigation
Faster

Faster(2010)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Faster After 10 years in prison,... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $6.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Faster After 10 years in prison,... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $6.99
buy now

Director

George Tillman Director
speccase

Cinematography

Michael Grady Director Of Photography
Igor Meglic Director Of Photography
Mike Chiado Camera
speccase
Arturo Rojas Camera Assistant
speccase
Todd Avery Camera Assistant
Richard Masino Camera Assistant
Brian Morena Camera Assistant
speccase
William Arnot Camera Operator
Darin Moran Camera Operator
speccase
Dylan Goss Aerial Director Of Photography
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Tony Gayton Screenplay
Joe Gayton Screenplay
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor
speccase
Kathy Mchugh Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Liz Glotzer Producer
Robert Teitel Producer
Tony Gayton Producer
speccase
Martin Shafer Producer
Joe Gayton Executive Producer
Dara Weintraub Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Blake Maniquis Film Editor
speccase
Mark Bourgeois Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jim Rota Music
speccase
Geoff Foster Original Score
speccase
Isobel Griffiths Music Conductor
speccase
Song Performer
Roberta Martin Song Performer
The National Song Performer
speccase
Iggy Pop Song Performer
The Heavy Song Performer
Guido De Angelis Song Performer
speccase
Maurizio Deangelis Song Performer
Dan Garde Music Editor
Stephanie Lowry Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

David Acampora Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Jonas Spaccarotelli Assistant Director
Alex Gayner Assistant Director
Justin Muller Assistant Director
speccase
Scott Andrew Robertson Assistant Director
Casey Mako Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Andrew E W Murdock Art Director
Ron Mason Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Aldo Ruggiero Visual Effects
Ed W Marsh Visual Effects
Ignacio Garcerón Visual Effects
speccase
Raymond Bushey Visual Effects
Alan Edward Bell Visual Effects Supervisor
David T. Altenau Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Dottie Starling Visual Effects Supervisor
Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Producer
Dick Edwards Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Tim Jacobsen Visual Effects Producer
Raymond Bushey Visual Effects Editor
Eric Rylander Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Danny Cangemi Special Effects Foreman
Donald E Myers Special Effects Foreman
James Nagle Special Effects Technician
speccase
Bruce Kuroyama Special Effects Technician
Matt Von Brock Cg Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Jean Black Makeup
Christien Tinsley Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Rick Stratton Makeup Artist
Jules Holdren Hair Stylist
Rachel Solow Hair Stylist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Salvador PTrez Costume Designer
Kacy Treadway Costumes
Gala Autumn Costume Supervisor
speccase
Glenn Krah Costumer
Dalhia Schuette Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Louise Del Araujo Art Department
Nicole Balzarini Art Department Coordinator
Jane Ward Fitts Graphic Designer
speccase
Susie Thompson On-Set Dresser
Richard P Pond On-Set Dresser
Matthew Atzenhoffer On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ray Camp On-Set Dresser
Deborah Harman On-Set Dresser
Connie Gackenbach On-Set Dresser
speccase
Bob Lampkin On-Set Dresser
F Alan Burg On-Set Dresser
Cynthia Rebman On-Set Dresser
speccase
Gordon Mcvay On-Set Dresser
Hamilton Camp Jr. On-Set Dresser
Bryan Gettman On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ralph Mock Painter
Robert Mata Set Costumer
speccase
Jan Pascale Set Decorator
Heidi Baumgarten Set Decorator
Jeff Ozimek Set Designer
speccase
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist
James Rothwell Storyboard Artist
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist
speccase
David E Duncan Storyboard Artist
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

David S. Lazan Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jason Brennan Sound Editor
Myron Nettinga Sound Designer
Lawrence H Mann Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Michael Ferdie Sound Effects Editor
Brad North Sound Effects Editor
Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Bruce Stambler Sound Effects Editor
David Obermeyer Sound Mixer
Pernell L Salinas Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Paul Poduska Assistant Sound Editor
Marti D Humphrey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris M Jacobson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
James Moriana Foley Artist
Brett Voss Foley Mixer
speccase
Walter Spencer Adr/Dialogue Editor
Devin Joseph Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Sarah Halley Finn Casting Director
Leslie-Ann Reale Casting Associate
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate
speccase
Christopher Bustard Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Scott Rogers Stunt Coordinator
Tanoai Reed Stunt Coordinator
Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Hank Amos Stunt Player
R.A. Rondell Stunt Player
Jeremy Fry Stunt Player
speccase
Allan Padelford Stunt Player
Danny Wynands Stunt Player
Jimmy N. Roberts Stunt Player
speccase
Shauna Duggins Stunt Player
Bob F Brown Stunt Player
Rich Rutherford Stunt Player
speccase
Chris Ohara Stunt Player
Robert Patrick Nagle Stunt Player
Sean Graham Stunt Player
speccase
Tad Griffith Stunt Player
Nuo Sun Stunt Player
Norm Compton Stunt Player
speccase
Boni Yanagisawa Stunt Player
Daniel Hernandez Stunt Player
Brian Duffy Stunt Player
speccase
Chad Stahelski Stunt Player
Keith Woulard Stunt Player
Chic Daniel Stunt Player
speccase
Clay Cullen Stunt Player
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunt Player
Chris Palermo Stunt Player
speccase
Mark Norby Stunt Player
Tim Rigby Stunt Player
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Player
speccase
Mic Rodgers Stunt Player
Rick Seaman Stunt Player
Troy Robinson Stunt Player
speccase
Jimmy Hart Stunt Player
Debbie Evans Stunt Player
Terry Leonard Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Christa Vausbinder Production Supervisor
Shari Lafranchi Production Coordinator
Paul Belenardo Production Accountant
speccase
Brandon Hamilton Production Secretary
Don Coufal Boom Operator
Matthew Hadfield Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Chuck Hodes Still Photographer
speccase
George L. Tarrant Technical Advisor
Chic Daniel Technical Advisor
Martin James Osborne Transportation Captain
speccase
Adam Pinkstaff Transportation Captain
Hardy Ophuls Transportation Captain
Jay E Vigil Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Steve M Nickolai Transportation Co-Captain
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator
David Kasubowski Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Darrin Prescott Unit Director
Dara Weintraub Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Steven Golebiowski Construction
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator
speccase
Chad Enloe Foreman
speccase
David Peck Foreman
Jeff Hubbard Set Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Saunders Set Production Assistant
Mustafa Harris Set Production Assistant
Hirotatsu Taniguchi Set Production Assistant
speccase
Matthew Haggerty Set Production Assistant
Franny Stafford Set Production Assistant
Will Blount Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Linares Chief Lighting Technician
Michael I Karasick Chief Lighting Technician
Ryan McCoy Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Chris Linares Lighting Technician
Jordan Lapansky Lighting Technician
Ryan McCoy Lighting Technician
speccase
Ian Strang Lighting Technician
Lance Dickinson Lighting Technician
Dash Hart Generator Operator
speccase
Marc Marino Electrician
George Sugar Electrician
Dave Thielhart Rigging Electrician
speccase
Victor Mendoza Rigging Electrician
Steve Hastings Rigging Electrician
Lukas Hencey Rigging Electrician
speccase
Joe Guzman Rigging Grip
Sergio Gutierrez Rigging Grip
Blake Pike Rigging Grip
speccase
Tom Skulski Rigging Grip
Tony Sommo Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Mike Shaheen Video Assist/Playback
Chris Kieffer Video Assist/Playback
Michael Baird Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Rick Shuster Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Amy Breunig Post-Production Coordinator
Cory Hamilton Film Lab
Michael Landon Film Lab
speccase
Lance Spindler Color Timer
speccase
Siggy Ferstl Colorist
Jason Fotter Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Steven Butensky Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Jonathan Lynch Assistant Location Manager
Jeffrey Garrett Assistant Location Manager
Matt Messina Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Matt Prisk Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Christine Bonnem Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michael Beatrice Accounting Assistant
Rachel Lax Accounting Assistant
Jill B Habelow Assistant
speccase
Tricia Owen Assistant
Jason Veley Assistant
speccase
Jared Ferrie Assistant
Kristin Scott Assistant
speccase
Kristine Hrycun Assistant
Ashley Kravitz Clearance Coordinator
James Wright Consultant
speccase
Michael Buster Dialect Coach
Cynthia Blaise Dialect Coach
speccase
Lee Perez-Gonzalez Office Production Assistant
speccase
Jake Stango Product Placement
Louis Katz Compositor
speccase
Josh Miyaji Compositor
Toby Newell Compositor
Mike Bozulich Compositor
speccase
Jim Mclean Compositor
Elbert Irving Visual Effects Coordinator
Caleb Owens Compositor
speccase
Lynne Eagan Hair & Makeup
Tom Lamb Compositor
Andy Mower Compositor
speccase
Eric Pender Compositor
Eric Hayden Compositor
speccase
Brian Delmonico Compositor
Tania Levin Payroll Accountant
speccase
Kyle Gray Compositor
Diane Macke Visual Effects Coordinator
Todd Groves Compositor
speccase
Francisco Ramirez Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST