skip navigation
Just Go with It

Just Go with It(2011)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Just Go with It A plastic surgeon, romancing a... MORE > $7.95 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Just Go with It A plastic surgeon, romancing a... MORE > $7.95
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

Dennis Dugan Director
speccase

Cinematography

Theo Van De Sande Director Of Photography
Baird Steptoe Assistant Camera
Markus Mentzer Assistant Camera
speccase
Stephen Wong Assistant Camera
Ken Bender Assistant Camera
Candide Franklyn Camera Operator
speccase
Steve Andrich Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Allan Loeb Screenplay
Timothy Dowling Screenplay
I. A. L. Diamond Source Material
speccase
Abe Burrows Source Material
Pierre Barillet Source Material
Jean-Pierre Gredy Source Material
speccase
Ronit Ravich-Boss Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Adam Sandler Producer
Heather Parry Producer
speccase
Tim Herlihy Executive Producer
Allen Covert Executive Producer
Steven Koren Executive Producer
speccase
Barry Bernardi Executive Producer
Daryl Kass Associate Producer
Kevin Grady Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tom Costain Editor
Stephen Shapiro Assistant Editor
Jamie Keeney Assistant Editor
speccase
Sarah Lucky Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor
speccase
Brooks Arthur Music Supervisor
Kevin Grady Music Supervisor
Bryan Bonwell Music Supervisor
speccase
Betsy Hammer Music Supervisor
Sting Song
speccase
Redone Song
speccase
B.O.B. Song
speccase
Ed Cobb Song
speccase
Song Performer
Peter Mcevilley Song Performer
speccase
Sean Kingston Song Performer
B.O.B. Song Performer
Mike Posner Song Performer
speccase
Rihanna Song Performer
Song Performer
Ronald Ermini Song Performer
speccase
Bee Gees Song Performer
The After After Hours Song Performer
Geoff Spencer Song Performer
speccase
The Beach Boys Song Performer
Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Ledward Ka'Apana Song Performer
Jake Shimabakuro Song Performer
Madcon Song Performer
speccase
The Hawaiian Beach Band Song Performer
Song Performer
Sting Song Performer
speccase
Nsync Song Performer
Figuralchor Frankfurt Song Performer
speccase
Ekolu Song Performer
Herb Ohta Jr. Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Annie Lennox Song Performer
speccase
Chuck & The Jam Band Song Performer
Frank Wolf Music Scoring Mixer
Stuart Grusin Music Editor
speccase
J.J. George Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Danny Silverberg Assistant Director
Conte Matal Assistant Director
Kathryn Francis Tucker Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Alan Au Art Director
John Collins Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Natalie Baillie 2-D Artist
Patton Tunstall Rotoscope Animator
Feltus Wirtz Rotoscope Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Jarrod Nesbit Visual Effects
Jeremie Winslow Visual Effects
Ryan Tudhope Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Kevin Baillie Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Stokdyk Visual Effects Supervisor
Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Lisa Goldberg Visual Effects Producer
Raoul Yorke Bolognini Visual Effects Producer
Joey Bonander Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator
Chris Doerhoff Digital Artist
Landis Fields Digital Artist
speccase
Alex Prichard Digital Artist
Punn Wiantrakoon Digital Artist
Zac Wollons Digital Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ann Pala Makeup
Kazuhiro Tsuji Special Makeup Effects
Corina Duran Makeup Artist
speccase
Deborah LaMia Denevar Makeup Artist
Gabriel De Cunto Makeup Artist
Carme Tenuta Makeup Artist
speccase
Alexis Walker Makeup Artist
Angela Levin Makeup Artist
Kendall Shannon Makeup Artist
speccase
Elizabeth Dahl Makeup Artist
Nanxy Tong-Heater Hair Stylist
speccase
Larry Waggoner Hair Stylist
Brian Banks Hair Stylist
Kelsie Gigandet Hair Stylist
speccase
Kerry Warn Hair Stylist
Dena Fayne Hair Stylist
Tania Kahale Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ellen Lutter Costume Designer
Clare Hallworth Costume Designer
Nina Hallworth Costume Designer
speccase
Valerie Zielonka Costume Supervisor
Lori D Harris Costumer
speccase
Mitzi Haralson Costumer
Leslie K Brown Costumer
speccase
Keawe Thurston Costumer
Jordanna Fineberg Key Costumer
Antonnette Reed Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Katherine Wilson Art Department Contractor
Michael Downing Art Department Contractor
Katherine Wilson Art Department Contractor
speccase
John H. Maxwell On-Set Dresser
Bill K. Hoyt Painter
John W. Snow Scenic Artist
speccase
Claire Kaufman Set Decorator
John Berger Set Designer
Lawrence Hubbs Set Designer
speccase
Chuck Askerneese Assistant Property Master
Rob Northrop Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Perry Andelin Blake Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Tom Giordano Sound Department
Elmo Weber Supervising Sound Editor
Joe Iemola Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Rickley W Dumm Sound Effects Editor
Marc Glassman Sound Effects Editor
Richard Kite Sound Mixer
speccase
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor
Tateum Kohut Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg Orloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Catherine Harper Foley Artist
Chris Moriana Foley Artist
Clay Weber Foley Editor
speccase
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer
Brian Smith Adr Mixer
speccase
Cameron Steenhagen Adr/Dialogue Editor
Russell Farmarco Adr/Dialogue Editor
Thomas Jones Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jeremy Rich Casting
Melissa Kostenbauder Casting Associate
speccase
Becky Silverman Casting Assistant
Rachel Sutton Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Scott Rogers Stunt Coordinator
Alicia Vela-Bailey Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Tammy Sandler Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Happy Madison Productions Production Company
Alessi-Berona Casting Production Company
Gala Catering, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Framework Studios Production Company
Sony Colorworks Production Company
speccase
Atomic Fiction Production Company
Zoic Studios Production Company
speccase
Colorworks Production Company
Intercom Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cts Theatrical Distributor
Falcon Theatrical Distributor
Empire Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Forum Theatrical Distributor
Acme Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Columbia Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sena Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Intercom Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
B And H Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Alexandra Group Holding, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
B&H Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Acme Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Marci Rosenberg Production Coordinator
Nicole K L N Ebeo Production Coordinator
Whitney J Willard Production Accountant
speccase
Natalie Boss Production Assistant
Kevin Burke Production Assistant
Brandon Cournoyer Production Assistant
speccase
Kelly Erickson Production Assistant
Estela Eagan Production Assistant
Annie Given Production Assistant
speccase
Nicholas Hiles Production Assistant
Christopher Mcguire Production Assistant
Patrick O'Connor Production Assistant
speccase
Aurora Quinones Production Assistant
Johnny Radcliff Production Assistant
Nicole Real Production Assistant
speccase
Will Sandoval Production Assistant
Ethan Shapanka Production Assistant
Cassandra Waterman Production Assistant
speccase
Tina Jones Production Secretary
Rita Smith Production Secretary
Rita Rosenfeld Production Secretary
speccase
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator
James Culligan Best Boy Grip
Ryce Hetherington Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Sara Bartkiewicz Assistant Production Coordinator
Amira Soliman Assistant Production Coordinator
Pete Asidilla Dolly Grip
speccase
Troy Wade Dolly Grip
Tom Safron Greensman
speccase
Robert Gray Key Rigging Grip
Tracy Bennett Still Photographer
Juan J Rodriguez Transportation Captain
speccase
Chad S Moore Transportation Co-Captain
Charlie Scott Craft Service
Steve Berens Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Daryl Kass Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dave Degaetano Construction Coordinator
Tim Wiles Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

James B Crawford Chief Lighting Technician
Paul Hazard Chief Lighting Technician
James J Keys Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Film Production - Video

David Katz Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Fred North Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Patsy L Bouge Post-Production Supervisor
W. K. Stratton Looping Coordinator
Raul Riveros Film Lab
speccase
Trent Johnson Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Robert S Frank Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Robert Paulsen Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Glenn Beadles Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Shane Feliciano Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Troy McGatlin Accounting Assistant
Diane Galardi Assistant
speccase
James Donaruma Assistant
Brian Murphy Assistant
speccase
Jeremy Tate Assistant
James Haas Assistant
Paul Gehrke Assistant
speccase
Paul Levasseur Assistant
Bill Narducci Assistant
Jeff Ketcham Assistant
speccase
Gemma O'Neill Assistant
Billy Concha Assistant
speccase
Shane Ralston Assistant
Thomas Jones Dialect Coach
speccase
Teresa Jaimie Drapkin Payroll Accountant
Lisa Deaner Compositor
Niki Hiller Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Philip Broste Compositor
Sharon Sacks Studio Teacher
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST