skip navigation
Iron Triangle, The

Iron Triangle, The(1989)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Eric Weston Director
Roy Watts 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Beau Bridges Captain Keene
Haing S Ngor Captain Tuong
speccase
Ping Wu Pham
speccase
Fran├žois Chau Captain Duc
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Irv Goodnoff Director Of Photography
S Mohan Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Robert Stillwell Camera Assistant
speccase
G A G Perera Camera Assistant
S Mohan Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Eric Weston Screenwriter
John Bushelman Screenwriter
Larry Hilbrand Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Tony Scotti Producer
Ben Scotti Executive Producer
speccase
Fred Scotti Executive Producer
John Bushelman Associate Producer
Graham Ford Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Roy Watts Editor
speccase

Music

Don Griffin Musical Instruments
Carmine Rubino Music Recording Mixer
Johnny Valentino Music Recording Mixer
speccase
Tony Papa Music Recording Mixer
Michael Lloyd Music Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Bill Westley Assistant Director
Ainsley Desilva Assistant Director
Lisa Majewski Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

John C Baker Special Effects Technician
Peter Skehan Special Effects Technician
Peter Fern Special Effects Technician
speccase
Yves De Bono Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Yingnapa Viryasiri Wardrobe Consultant
Rob Nevis Wardrobe Master
speccase

Art Department

speccase

Production Designer

Errol Kelly Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Robin Gregory Sound Recording Mixer
Mark Long Sound Recording Mixer
speccase
Wayne Heitman Sound Rerecording Mixer
Matthew Iadarola Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Greg Steele Sound Rerecording Mixer
Bill Dannevik Sound Editor
Don Warner Sound Editor
speccase
William G Young Sound Editor
John C Baker Senior Sound Effects Technician
Peter Skehan Senior Sound Effects Technician
speccase
Peter Fern Senior Sound Effects Technician
Roger George Sound Effects
Gary Gegan Foley Recording Mixer
speccase
Gary Gegan Adr Recording Mixer
Burton Sharp Adr Voice Services
Gregg Baxter Adr Editor
speccase
Paul Zydel Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Stacy Abrams Casting
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Completion Bond Company Inc Production Company
speccase
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Chandran Rutnam Production Supervisor
Ravindra Randeniya Production Coordinator
Denham Van Gramberg Production Assistant
speccase
Asoka Perera Production Manager
Edward Artis Technical Advisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Jayantha Jayatilaka Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Thom Ehle Dolby Consultant
Peter Nelson Creative Consultant
Peter Nelson Creative Consultant
speccase
L D Law Other
speccase
L D Law Various
speccase
Mark Long Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST