skip navigation
Johnny Handsome

Johnny Handsome(1989)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Johnny Handsome A cop is on the trail of a gangster who has undergone... MORE > $11.95 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Johnny Handsome A cop is on the trail of a... MORE > $11.95
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Walter Hill Director
speccase

Cinematography

Matthew F. Leonetti Director Of Photography
John R. Leonetti Camera Operator
Steve Ullman Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Michael D Weldon Assistant Camera Operator
David Katz Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Ken Friedman Screenplay
Cariline Davis-Dyer Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Charles Roven Producer
Andrew Vajna Executive Producer
Mario Kassar Executive Producer
speccase
Mae Woods Associate Producer
Ted Kurdyla Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Donn Aron Editor
speccase
Yoko Seto Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Ry Cooder Music
speccase
Jim Weidman Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

James R. Dyer Assistant Director
Barry K Thomas Assistant Director
Cathy Roszell Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Christa Munro Art Director
Peter Clemens Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

John C Wash Animator
Rhonda Gunner Animator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Wayne Edgar Special Effects
Chuck Stewart Special Effects
Joseph Mercurio Special Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Zoltan Elek Makeup
speccase
Ken Diaz Makeup
Gerald Quist Makeup Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Dan Moore Costume Designer
Colby Bart Costumes
Joe Forman Costumes
speccase
Brian Callahan Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

John Kaufman On-Set Dresser
Ernie Bishop Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Gene Rudolph Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jerry Ross Sound Editor
Carolina Beroza Sound Editor
Chris Wilding Sound Editor
speccase
Ann Ducommun Sound Editor
Hamilton Sterling Sound Editor
Frank Smathers Sound Editor
speccase
Karen Wilson Sound Editor
Hugo Weng Sound Editor
Jessica Galavan Sound Editor
speccase
Mark Pappas Sound Editor
John Morris Sound Editor
Jay Wilkinson Sound Editor
speccase
George Bernt Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Suzanne Ryan Casting Associate
speccase
Jeffrey Block Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
John Alden Stunts
speccase
Lynn Fogg Stunts
speccase
Henry Kingi Stunts
speccase
Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Aaron Katz Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Susan Levinson Bixby Production Coordinator
Kathleen Heard Production Coordinator
Patricia Mcconnell Production Coordinator
speccase
Xochi Blymyer Production Assistant
Ed Mccarthy Production Assistant
David Cooley Production Assistant
speccase
Ruth Turman Production Assistant
Lori Youmans Production Assistant
Tamara Nerby Production Assistant
speccase
James Mccann Boom Operator
Lloyd Barcroft Dolly Grip
Antonio Garrido Dolly Grip
speccase
John Linder Key Grip
Ron Phillips Photography
Toni Ellis Technical Advisor
speccase
Pops Johnson Transportation Captain
Steve Boyd Transportation Coordinator
Lenny Moecklin Craft Service
speccase
Rick Chavez Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Allan Graf Unit Director
Ted Kurdyla Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Tom Morris Construction Coordinator
Frank Viviano Construction Coordinator
James Dupuy Carpenter
speccase
Allan Johnson Carpenter
Chris Snyder Foreman
speccase
Kevin Fisher Foreman
Richard Mazzochi Property Master
Roy Thomas Estridge Property Master Assistant
speccase
Paula Mazzochi Property Master Assistant
Bill Derham Property Master Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Lloyd Gowdy Lighting Technician
Michael Amorelli Lighting Technician
Robert Fiore Lighting Technician
speccase
Pat Marshall Lighting Technician
Terry Neville Lighting Technician
Andrew Carroll Lighting Technician
speccase
Bob Fillis Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Michael Sloan Post-Production Supervisor
Noori Dehnahi Post-Production Coordinator
Bob Noland Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

David Ross Mccarty Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Mary Shelton Location Scout
Rick Merken Location Scout
speccase

Location Manager

Allan Tinkley Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Sarah Whistler Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

April Janow Accountant
Marichu Walker Accountant
Mary Rand Accounting Assistant
speccase
Sal Rovero Assistant
Gary Nobiensky Assistant
speccase
Tesa Laviolette Assistant
speccase
Jane Bulmer Assistant
speccase
Kim Balser Assistant
speccase
Phil Bonwell Assistant
Nigel Rick Assistant
speccase
Magic Schwartz Consultant
Lillian Glass Consultant
speccase
speccase
Morton Freedgood Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST