skip navigation
Kiss of Death

Kiss of Death(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Luciano Tovoli Director Of Photography
Ken Ferris Camera Operator
Constantine Markis Camera Operator
speccase
Pamela Rittelmeyer Assistant Camera Operator
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera Operator
Larry Mckonkey Steadicam Operator
speccase
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator
Nils Johnson Video Playback
Susan Gabbay Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Richard Price Screenplay
Ben Hecht From Story
Eleazar Lipsky From Story
speccase
Charles Lederer From Story
Cornelia Rogan Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Susan Hoffman Producer
Jack Baran Executive Producer
speccase
Chris Brigham Associate Producer
Richard Price Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lee Percy Editor
Donna Stern Assistant Editor
Marty Levenstein Assistant Editor
speccase
Todd Zongker Assistant Editor
Marissa Littlefield Dialogue Editor
Philip Stockton Dialogue Editor
speccase
Fred Rosenberg Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Julian Kershaw Original Music
Trevor Jones Original Music
speccase
Geoffrey Alexander Original Music
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor
Victoria Seale Music Coordinator
speccase
Kirsty Whalley Music Arranger
John Whynot Music Arranger
Bill Abbott Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Robert Dawson Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Marlene Arvan Assistant Director
Jack Baran Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Ed Check Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Mark Bero Special Effects Assistant
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Neal Martz Makeup
Allen Weisinger Makeup Artist
Joe Coscia Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Theadora Van Runkle Costume Designer
Lisa Frucht Costume Supervisor
Deirdre N. Williams Costume Supervisor
speccase
John Glaser Assistant Costume Designer
Sarah Edwards Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jennifer Wachtell Art Department Coordinator
Daniel K Grosso On-Set Dresser
Richard Nelson On-Set Dresser
speccase
William Durnin On-Set Dresser
Chris Vogt On-Set Dresser
Michael Zansky Scenic Artist
speccase
Stanley Pasay Scenic Artist
Roberta Holinko Set Decorator
John B Mcdonnell Assistant Property Master
speccase
Lisa Wood Shapiro Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mel Bourne Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ron Bochar Sound Editor
Les Lazarowitz Sound Mixer
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
speccase
Frank Kern Foley Editor
Kam Chan Foley Editor
Steve Visscher Foley Editor
speccase
Gina R. Alfano Adr Editor
David Novak Adr Mixer
Deborah Wallach Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Paula Herold Casting
Tracey Marable Moore Casting Associate
Amy Brooks Casting Associate
speccase
Sarah A Casper Casting Associate
Heather M Simmons Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jalil Lynch Stunts
speccase
Don Hewitt Stunts
speccase
Al Cerullo Stunts
Andy Duppin Stunts
Chuck Zito Stunts
speccase
Cato Cena Stunts
speccase
Brian Smyj Stunts
speccase
Mike Russo Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Anthony Ortiz Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Shell Hecht Production Coordinator
Heidi August Production Accountant
Laura Berning Production Assistant
speccase
Goldalee Semel Production Assistant
Chris Brigham Production Manager
T. J. O'Mara Boom Operator
speccase
Robert McGavin Best Boy
Ellen Gannon Assistant Production Coordinator
John B Lowry Dolly Grip
speccase
David Lowry Dolly Grip
speccase
Tom Yacuk Key Grip
Jim Bridges Photography
Steven R Hammond Transportation Captain
speccase
Thomas J Heilig Transportation Co-Captain
Rae Foreman Craft Service
Zeborah Tidwell Apprentice
speccase
Julie Carr Apprentice
Nicholas Renbeck Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Glen Pangione Construction Coordinator
K. Scott Gertsen Construction Coordinator
Kevin Mitchell Jackson Set Production Assistant
speccase
Karen Alicia White Set Production Assistant
Paul Prenderville Set Production Assistant
Jenn Gerould Set Production Assistant
speccase
Robert Griffon Property Master
John Ford Propman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jim Fitzpatrick Electrician
Michael Mcdonald Electrician
Kevin Fitzpatrick Electrician
speccase
Robert Stocklin Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Alexandra White Post-Production Supervisor
Joe Violante Dailies
Mark Ginsberg Color Timer
speccase

Location Scout

Joie Gregory Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Kathleen Corgan Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Scott Hornbacher Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

David Ray Martin Location Assistant
speccase

Location Scout

Bill Barvin Location Scout
Deren Getz Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Gail Barringer Accountant
Sasha Wolf Assistant
speccase
Kenneth M Sokol Assistant Production Accountant
Kenneth M Kroll Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Wayne Forman Caterer
Morgan Spurlock Office Assistant
speccase
Shawn Cirkiel Office Assistant
Eryka Seimona Henderson Office Assistant
Shirley Davis Office Assistant
speccase
Lauren Buckley Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST