skip navigation
Krull

Krull(1983)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Krull A young prince must capture a five-bladed sword in order to... MORE > $5.95 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Krull A young prince must capture a... MORE > $5.95
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Peter Yates Director
Derek Cracknell 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Ken Marshall Prince Colwyn
Lysette Anthony Princess Lyssa
speccase
Francesca Annis Widow Of The Web
Bernard Bresslaw Cyclops; Rell
speccase
John Welsh Emerald Seer
Tony Church Turold
speccase
Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Peter Suschitzky Director Of Photography
Chic Anstiss Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Kelvin Pike Camera Operator
speccase
John Morgan Camera Operator (Visual Effects)
Chris Warren Video Operator
Bob Bridges Video Operator
speccase
Mike Harris Video Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Stanford Sherman Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Ron Silverman Producer
Ted Mann Executive Producer
Geoffrey Helman Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

Ray Lovejoy Editor
Gill Smith Assistant Editor
Gordon Stainforth Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

James Horner Music; Music Design
John Richard Music Recording
Greig Mcritchie Original Music
speccase
Bob Badami Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Derek Cracknell Assistant Director
Gareth Tandy Assistant Director (Visual Effects)
Dominic Fulford Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Andy Armstrong Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Ken Touhy Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Vic Smith Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Luciano Sacripanti Assistant Director (Italy)
Kuki Lopez Rodero Assistant Director (Lanzarote)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Tony Reading Art Direction
Colin Grimes Art Direction
Norman Dorme Art Direction
speccase
Tony Curtis Art Direction
Francesco Chianese Art Direction (Italy)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Steven Archer Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

John Evans Special Effects
Mark Meddings Special Effects
Mike Round Special Effects Editor
speccase
Ron Vincent Special Effects Projectionist
Peter Chiang Special Effects Graphic Artist
Alan Barnard Special Effects Technician
speccase
Cyril Foster Special Effects Technician
Martin Gant Special Effects Technician
Roy Spencer Special Effects Technician
speccase
Michael Dunleavy Special Effects Technician
John Markwell Special Effects Technician
Terry Schubert Special Effects Technician
speccase
Peter Biggs Special Effects Technician
John Pakenham Special Effects Technician
Norman Kerss Special Effects Technician
speccase
Chris Corbould Special Effects Technician
Andrew Kelly Special Effects Technician
Brian Warner Special Effects Technician
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Alan Boyle Special Makeup
Beryl Lerman Special Makeup
Bob Keen Special Makeup
speccase
Chrissie Overs Special Makeup
Nick Dudman Special Makeup
Nick Forder Special Makeup
speccase
Richard Padbury Special Makeup
Stuart Robinson Special Makeup
Magdalen Gaffney Special Makeup
speccase
Christine Allsop Special Makeup
Nick Maley Special Makeup Effects
Barbara Ritchie Hairstyles
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Anthony Mendleson Costume Designer
Ken Lawton Wardrobe 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Renee Heimer Wardrobe 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Rosemary Burrows Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Peter Voysey Sculptor
Herbert Westbrook Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Stephen Grimes Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ivan Sharrock Sound Recording
Bill Rowe Sound Rerecording Supervisor
Winston Ryder Sound Effects Editor Supervisor
speccase
Jack T Knight Foley Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Stunts

Greg Powell Stunts
Roy Street Stunts
speccase
Terry Walsh Stunts
speccase
Fred Powell Stunts
Brian Bowes Stunts
speccase
Nick Hobbs Stunts
speccase
Les Maryon Stunts
Lorenzo Lorenzi Stunts (Climbing Sequence)
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Sara Keene Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
General Screen Enterprises Production Company
Rank Film Laboratory Production Company
speccase
Columbia-Emi-Warner Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Rachel Neale Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Sallie Beechinor Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Verena Baldeo Production Assistant (Italy)
speccase
Nigel Wooll Production Manager
Mario Pisani Production Manager (Italy)
Vicente Escriva Production Manager (Lanzarote)
speccase
Derek Meddings Visual Effects Photography Supervisor
Paul Wilson Visual Effects Photography
Robin Browne Optical Effects Photography
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Michael John Knatchbull Location Manager
Paolo Fabbri Location Manager (Italy)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Terry Reed Supervisor
speccase
Robin Browne Various
speccase
speccase
Keith Thomas Various
speccase
Bill Rowe Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST