skip navigation
Safe House

Safe House(2012)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Safe House Legendary spy Tobin Frost has... MORE > $7.95 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Safe House Legendary spy Tobin Frost has... MORE > $7.95
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Oliver Wood Director Of Photography
Alexander Witt Director Of Photography
Chris Bain Assistant Camera
speccase
Guy Hodgen Assistant Camera
Neil Baillie Assistant Camera
Sebastian Barraclough Assistant Camera
speccase
Akihiro Tanaka Assistant Camera
Margaret Muggleston Assistant Camera
Jem Rayner Assistant Camera
speccase
Meike Chinnery Assistant Camera
Ben Plant Assistant Camera
Ana Alves Assistant Camera
speccase
Miroslav Moncek Assistant Camera
Manoel Ferreira Camera Operator
Clive Jackson Camera Operator
speccase
Lars Cox Camera Operator
Peter Belcher Camera Operator
Joe Chess Camera Operator
speccase
William Arnot Camera Operator
Kevin Groom Loader
speccase
George Richmond Steadicam Operator
Florian Emmerich Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Guggenheim Screenplay
Morag Cameron Script Supervisor
Aparna Jayachandarn Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Scott Stuber Producer
Adam Merims Executive Producer
Trevor Macy Executive Producer
speccase
Denzel Washington Executive Producer
Scott Aversano Executive Producer
Alexa Faigen Executive Producer
speccase
Marc Evans Executive Producer
Genevieve Hofmeyr Supervising Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John Refoua Editor
Sean Thompson Assistant Editor
speccase
Ray Neapolitan Assistant Editor
Elizabeth Czyzewski Assistant Editor
Adam Brailsford Assistant Editor
speccase
Kirsti Cumming Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor
Lek Sen Song
speccase
Jay-Z Song
speccase
Lek Sen Song Performer
Kanye West Song Performer
Jay-Z Song Performer
speccase
Lucy Whalley Music Contractor
Alan Meyerson Music Scoring Mixer
Geoff Foster Score Recording
speccase
Adam Miller Music Engineer
Laurence Anslow Music Engineer
Christian Wenger Music Engineer
speccase
Peter Myles Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

John Wildermuth Assistant Director
Trey Batchelor Assistant Director
Patricia Wheeler Assistant Director
speccase
Marcelino Trout Assistant Director
Lynette Mitchell Assistant Director
Megan Truter Assistant Director
speccase
David Sardi Assistant Director
Andrew M. Ward Assistant Director
Shamiel Soni Assistant Director
speccase
Nadia Brand Assistant Director
William Pruss Assistant Director
Alexia-Cheyenne Corre Assistant Director
speccase
Maggie Murphy Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Nigel Churcher Art Director
Pablo Maestre Art Director
Shira Hockman Art Director
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Paul Kalil Animator
Thorbjon Steen Animator
Marit Jansen Animator
speccase
Ken Steel Animator
Chris Derochie Animator
Rick Lupton Animation Supervisor
speccase
Evelyne Leblond 2-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Christopher Hogstead Visual Effects
Peter Rabel Visual Effects
Kyle Botha Visual Effects
speccase
Yuta Shimizu Visual Effects
Cordell McQueen Special Effects Supervisor
Terry Flowers Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Sam Conway Special Effects Supervisor
Neil Davies Special Effects Supervisor
Simon Hughes Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Jeremy Hattingh Visual Effects Supervisor
Rhys Claringbull Visual Effects Supervisor
Geoff Anderson Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer
Kevin Hickman Visual Effects Editor
Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Adam Estey Visual Effects Editor
Clive Beard Special Effects Coordinator
Paul Brady Special Effects Technician
speccase
Tyrell Kemlo Special Effects Technician
Jamie Murrell Special Effects Technician
Alastair Vardy Special Effects Technician
speccase
Jonathan Steyn Special Effects Technician
Julian Howard Special Effects Technician
Emil Snyman Special Effects Technician
speccase
Julian Butterfield Special Effects Technician
Ken Petrie Special Effects Technician
Nigel Wilkinson Special Effects Technician
speccase
Laurence Harvey Special Effects Technician
Paul Pieterse Special Effects Technician
Jacob Clark Special Effects Technician
speccase
Ryoji Fujita Special Effects Technician
Greg Massie Special Effects Technician
Nik Slotiuk Special Effects Technician
speccase
Aleksander Szkudlarek Special Effects Technician
Ryan Calloway Digital Artist
Jamie Gigot Digital Artist
speccase
Marco Menco Modelmaker
Ty Shelton Modelmaker
Tomoka Matsumura Modelmaker
speccase
Dirk Mauche Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Vincenzo Mastrantonio Makeup Artist
Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist
speccase
Nadine Prigg Makeup Artist
Raine Edwards Makeup Artist
Vincenzo Mastrantonio Makeup Designer
speccase
Natasha Du Toit Makeup Assistant
Simone Stubbs Makeup Assistant
Lian Van Wyk Makeup Assistant
speccase
Stefano Ceccarelli Hair Stylist
Larry M. Cherry Hair Stylist
Ayten Morgenstern Hair Stylist
speccase
Marie Hildebrandt Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Susan Matheson Costume Designer
Charlene Amateau Costume Supervisor
Danielle Knox Costume Supervisor
speccase
Carolyn Marston Costume Supervisor
James Morse Costumer
Frank Rose Costumer
speccase
Sabine Groh Costumer
Paris Peter Costumer
Leonie Roberts Key Costumer
speccase
Michelle Karavoussanos Assistant Costume Designer
Elaine Davis Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Catherine Guam Art Department
Allison Tucker Art Department Coordinator
Gabriel Metcalfe Concept Artist
speccase
Frederick Mpuuga Concept Artist
David Scadden Concept Artist
Darren Christian Conceptual Illustrator
speccase
Hendrick Gericke Conceptual Illustrator
Tarquin Steen Graphic Artist
Charlton Russeau Graphic Artist
speccase
Lucille Doman Graphic Designer
Mitchell Stuart Matte Painter
Storm Dyssell On-Set Dresser
speccase
Silke Eckard On-Set Dresser
Karl Du Preez On-Set Dresser
Kyle Young On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jo-Anne Stuart-Fox On-Set Dresser
Vicky Sawkins On-Set Dresser
Erica Van Den Raad On-Set Dresser
speccase
Janni Van Staden On-Set Dresser
Joseph Mosikwa On-Set Dresser
Steve Johnston Rendering Artist
speccase
Zuzana Mikus Rendering Artist
Elaine Seidel Scenic Artist
Garry Brown Scenic Artist
speccase
Marius Lee Pretorius Scenic Artist
Rick De Souza Set Costumer
Widaad Williams Set Costumer
speccase
Susan Pollard Set Costumer
Melinda Launspach Set Decorator
Andrew Mccarthy Set Decorator
speccase
Tom Olive Set Decorator
Boris Piot Set Decorator
Rial De Wet Storyboard Artist
speccase
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist
James Cornish Storyboard Artist
Stephen Forrest Smith Storyboard Artist
speccase
Stephen Forrest-Smith Storyboard Artist
Arlo Markantonatos Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Brigitte Broch Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Damian Anthony Fermor Sound Department
Dan Hegeman Sound Editor
Dino Dimuro Sound Designer
speccase
Christopher Assells Sound Designer
Peter Staubli Sound Designer
speccase
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Ezra Dweck Sound Effects Editor
Dave Bergstrom Sound Engineer
Michael A. Morongell Sound Engineer
speccase
Dave Tourkow Sound Engineer
Nico Louw Sound Mixer
Conrad Kuhne Sound Mixer
speccase
Philip D. Morrill Assistant Sound Editor
Tony R. Negrete Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Frank Montano Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Meadows Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
speccase
Gary Marullo Foley Artist
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
speccase
Chris Jargo Adr Editor
Anna MacKenzie Adr Editor
speccase
Jeff Gomillion Adr Mixer
Paul Drenning Adr Mixer
Caitlin McKenna Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Chris Hogan Adr/Dialogue Editor
John C. Stuver Adr/Dialogue Editor
Julie Feiner Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Daniel S Irwin Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate
Leslie-Ann Reale Casting Associate
Belinda Kruger Casting Associate
speccase
Philip Walton Casting Assistant
Jaci Cheiman Extras Agent/Coordinator
Betsy Royall Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
James Sanderson-Smith Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Dan Hirst Stunts
speccase
Adam Horton Stunts
Marc Hyland Stunts
speccase
speccase
Andrea Bate Stunts
Lauren Bate Stunts
speccase
Kerry Gregg Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Yves Girard Stunts
Patrick Vo Stunts
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Olivier Schneider Stunt Coordinator
Sarah Franzl Stunt Coordinator
Grant Hulley Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Martin Ivanov Stunt Man
Gerald Perreau Stunt Man
speccase
Lee Millham Stunt Man
David Ware Stunt Man
Rocky Taylor Stunt Man
speccase
Bradley Farmer Stunt Man
Tolga Kenan Stunt Man
Brian Nickels Stunt Man
speccase
Jim Dowdall Stunt Man
Mark Newman Stunt Double
James Grogan Stunt Double
speccase
Herman Fontini Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Guy Adan Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Bluegrass Films Production Company
Intrepid Pictures Production Company
Moonlighting Films Production Company
speccase
Lynne Matthysen Catering Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
speccase
Company 3 Production Company
Image Engine Design Production Company
Varese Sarabande Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Pic Agency Production Company
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ro Image 2000 Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Pictures International (PPI) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duna Workshop Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Karantanija Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
ZON Lusomundo (now part of NOS Audiovisuals) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Blitz-Cine Star Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Foreign Video Distributor
Entertainment One Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Fritz Joubert Production
John Bernard Line Producer
Gigi Causey Production Supervisor
speccase
Molly Allen Production Supervisor
Damiana Kamishin Production Coordinator
Andrew Strachan Production Coordinator
speccase
David Louw Production Coordinator
Laila Shrand Production Coordinator
David Louw Production Coordinator
speccase
Billi Bruins Production Accountant
Joe Krenzer Production Assistant
Daniel Krenzer Production Assistant
speccase
Alan Shearer Production Manager
Janine Van Assen Production Manager
Gilles Castera Production Manager
speccase
Elise Fernandez Production Secretary
Bertrand Roets Boom Operator
Kelly Stewart Boom Operator
speccase
Jacques Pienaar Boom Operator
Damian Van Gass Best Boy Grip
Ryan Faber Best Boy Grip
speccase
Judas Banda Best Boy Grip
Chris Harker Best Boy Grip
Leon Smith Clapper Loader
speccase
Lech Gunovic Dolly Grip
Khaya Woko Driver
speccase
speccase
John Mckay Gaffer
speccase
Brett McDowell Key Grip
Robert Gilman Key Grip
Jens Bacher Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Johnny Tembo Swing Gang
Alex Wheeler Transportation
speccase
Phillip Roodman Transportation
Uri Peters Transportation Captain
Adrian Dorasamy Transportation Captain
speccase
Vishnu Naidoo Transportation Captain
Garth Lohman Transportation Captain
Jamiel Muller Transportation Captain
speccase
Brad Saunders Transportation Coordinator
Morgan Pather Transportation Coordinator
Joan Jerome De Magalhaes Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Laurie Dunn Transportation Manager
Marius Botha Coordinator
Steven Mann Coordinator
speccase
Jean Grobbelaar Coordinator
Justin Mann Coordinator
Ronnie Modieginyane Craft Service
speccase
Albert Zaranyika Craft Service
Kudakwashe Pasi Craft Service
Irvine Masawi Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Alexander Witt Unit Director
Beukes Van Graan Unit Manager
Diederick Appelcryn Unit Manager
speccase
Simphiwe Jodwana Unit Manager
Clinton Du Preez Unit Manager
Adam Merims Unit Production Manager
speccase
Patricia Doherty Hess Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Marian Moncek Construction
Vos Van Der Merwe Construction
Justin Bracher Construction
speccase
Jacqueline Flagg Construction
Clive Pollick Construction Coordinator
Lisa Van Der Merwe Construction Coordinator
speccase
David Bastiaans Carpenter
Herbie Adler Carpenter
Gordon Russell Carpenter
speccase
James Kriel Foreman
Olivia Mccallum Set Production Assistant
speccase
Rick Weaver Set Production Assistant
Kyle Peters Set Production Assistant
Devon Van Schalkwyk Set Production Assistant
speccase
Liston Kinyanjui Set Production Assistant
Bjorn Van Os Set Production Assistant
Andrew Orlando Property Master
speccase
Tom Allen Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Patrick Botha Lighting Technician
Justin Paterson Best Boy Electric
Ludwe Balintulo Best Boy Electric
speccase
Lesley Manuel Best Boy Electric
Elliot Mashiyani Generator Operator
Petrus Van Eck Generator Operator
speccase
Peter Mabutsana Generator Operator
Jean De Kock Electrician
Wizeman Dinizulu Electrician
speccase
Le Roux Swanepoel Electrician
Godon Paterson Electrician
Gary North Electrician
speccase
William Sharp Electrician
Guy Stallard Electrician
Brandon Daniels Electrician
speccase
Travers Randall Electrician
Mbulelo Dlaba Rigging Electrician
Philip Mhlabane Rigging Electrician
speccase
Dudley Fillies Rigging Gaffer
Caxton Runano Sharu Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Anthony English Video Assist/Playback
Pierre De Villiers Video Assist/Playback
Barney Maphongwana Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Gert Uys Helicopter Pilot
Wynand Malan Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Sean Stratton Post-Production Supervisor
Max Engoian Post-Production Assistant
Elliott Traeger Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Cathy Michel Post-Production Assistant
Erik G Rogers Film Lab
Michael Landon Film Lab
speccase
Gregory John Film Lab
Cynthia Phillips Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Santiago Quinones Location Manager
Mick Snell Location Manager
Etienne Van Niekerk Location Manager
speccase
Lyall Gardiner Location Manager
Rico Bailey Location Manager
Piet Bredenhand Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Mthobeli Gladstone Mali Assistant Location Manager
Lane Lezar Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Gigi Potter Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Assistant

Malibongwe Litholi Location Assistant
Dumisani Mali Location Assistant
Bheki Shushu Location Assistant
speccase

Location Scout

John Hoeks Location Scout
speccase

Location Manager

Morten Nielsen Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Andrew Hare Location Assistant
Ruark Du Toit Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michelle Stroud Accountant
Jim Demarco Accounting Assistant
Jean-Claude Boketsu Accounting Assistant
speccase
Sarah Schutte Accounting Assistant
Mandy Raubenheimer Accounting Assistant
Jennifer Johnson Accounting Assistant
speccase
Warner Loughlin Acting Coach
speccase
Rich Klein Advisor
Joss Skottowe Armourer
Lance Peters Armourer
speccase
Dave Evans Armourer
Shawn Campbell Armourer
Ted Liebenberg Armourer
speccase
Greg Corke Armourer
Calle Tidbeck Assistant
speccase
Mick Kaplan Assistant
Morgan Cline Assistant
Chris Bruno Assistant
speccase
Rita Pearson Assistant
Tamara Gondwe Assistant
Jason Benoit Assistant
speccase
Maureen Hiller Assistant
Thulani Belo Assistant
speccase
Asanda Sifile Assistant
speccase
Damian Green Assistant
Sara Hartinger Clearance Coordinator
speccase
Bo Petersen Dialect Coach
Joan Washington Dialect Coach
Michael Goosen Finance Manager
speccase
Arnold Gallant Office Assistant
speccase
Mishek Kuna Office Assistant
Glen Stewart Office Assistant
Mugaruka Mulumeoderhua Office Assistant
speccase
Michael Garvis Office Production Assistant
John Macdonald Office Production Assistant
Shaun Bothma Office Production Assistant
speccase
Richard Smith Office Production Assistant
Hugo Robinson Office Production Assistant
Celeste Bredenkamp Office Production Assistant
speccase
Heidi Koorts Office Production Assistant
James Buringani Office Production Assistant
Tony Mcleod Office Production Assistant
speccase
Chris Amyes Security
Keith Conroy Security
Sal Lunsford Security
speccase
Cleo Notcutt Stand-In
speccase
Alexander Hart Stand-In
Valerie Du Preez Payroll Accountant
speccase
Ashley Williams Payroll Accountant
Angie Schutte Payroll Accountant
speccase
Louise Mycielski Visual Effects Coordinator
Gaby Beyers Visual Effects Coordinator
Eva Abramycheva Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Crystal Choo Visual Effects Coordinator
Asal Nikkhah Visual Effects Coordinator
Derek Stevenson Matchmove Artist
speccase
Luke Spence Byrd Matchmove Artist
Angel Gil Ruiz Matchmove Artist
speccase
Shannon Caldwell Compositor
Zac Campbell Compositor
speccase
Janeen Elliott Compositor
Daniel Elophe Compositor
speccase
Virgine Goulet Compositor
Greg Howe-Davies Compositor
Tim Jones Compositor
speccase
Alex Lama Compositor
Henrique Moser Compositor
Eric Ponton Compositor
speccase
Dorian Roza Compositor
George Taylor Compositor
Tom Truscott Compositor
speccase
Andres Vergara Compositor
Jessica Wan Compositor
Matt Yeoman Compositor
speccase
Nikki Wichmann Travel Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST