skip navigation
Natural Born Killers

Natural Born Killers(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Natural Born Killers A pair of psychotic serial... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Natural Born Killers A pair of psychotic serial... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

Oliver Stone Director
speccase

Cinematography

Robert Richardson Director Of Photography
Gregor Tavenner Assistant Camera Operator
Amy Vincent Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Keith Smith Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Richard Rutowski Screenplay
David Veloz Screenplay
Oliver Stone Screenplay
speccase
Quentin Tarantino From Story
Barbara Stoia Script Supervisor
Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jane Hamsher Producer
Don Murphy Producer
speccase
Thom Mount Executive Producer
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
Risa Bramon Garcia Associate Producer
speccase
Richard Rutowski Associate Producer
Rand Vossler Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Hank Corwin Editor
speccase
Eric Whitfield Assistant Editor
Julia Dole Assistant Editor
Thomas J Nordberg Assistant Editor
speccase
John Venzon Assistant Editor
Christine Lee Assistant Editor
Quincy Gunderson Assistant Editor
speccase
Dan Rich Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Amy Dunn Music
Sergio Cervetti Music Composer
Sylvia Nestor Music Supervisor
speccase
Richard Gibbs Music Conductor
speccase
Song
speccase
speccase
Tim Cole Song
speccase
speccase
Rbx Song
speccase
speccase
speccase
Daz Song
speccase
speccase
Lou Reed Song
speccase
F Lovsky Song
Pierre Boulez Song Performer
Peter Gabriel Song Performer
speccase
Brian Berdan Song Performer
Jane'S Addiction Song Performer
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan Song Performer
speccase
Diamanda Galas Song Performer
Chris Mcgregor Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Dan Zanes Song Performer
Brent Lewis Song Performer
speccase
Dr. Dre Song Performer
Not Drowning Waving Song Performer
R Carlos Nakai Song Performer
speccase
Kodo Song Performer
Peter Kater Song Performer
Nine Inch Nails Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Tom Hajdu Song Performer
Duane Eddy Song Performer
speccase
Marilyn Manson Song Performer
Juliette Lewis Song Performer
speccase
Leonard Cohen Song Performer
Song Performer
Robert Gordon Song Performer
speccase
Patti Smith Song Performer
Song Performer
Melvins Song Performer
speccase
The Ramsey Lewis Trio Song Performer
Barry Adamson Song Performer
speccase
J Sandor Song Performer
speccase
The Shangri-Las Song Performer
A O S Song Performer
Russell Means Song Performer
speccase
Scott Grusin Song Performer
Richard Hardy Song Performer
speccase
Patsy Cline Song Performer
Spore Song Performer
Walter Berry Soloist
speccase
Zack De La Rocha Theme Lyrics
speccase
Budd Carr Music Producer
Carlton Kaller Music Editor
Alex Gibson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

David H Venghaus Assistant Director
Scott Senechal Assistant Director
Herb Gains Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Alan Tomkins Art Director
Margery Zweizig Art Director
speccase

Animation

Cathy Wagner Animator
Mike Smith Animator
Paul Golden Animator
speccase
Wendy Rogers Animator
Richard Quan Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Lucinda Strub Special Effects
Steve Luport Special Effects
Frank L Pope Special Effects
speccase
James D. Schwalm Special Effects
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects
Rebecca Marie Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Alex Olivares Effects Coordinator
Matt Sweeney Special Effects Coordinator
Larry Fuentes Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Bob Stoker Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

John E Jackson Makeup Artist
speccase
Melissa A Yonkey Hairdresser
Cydney Cornell Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Richard Hornung Costume Designer
David Page Costumes
speccase
Michelle Kurpaska Costume Supervisor
Mark Bridges Assistant Costume Designer
Mary Zophres Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Tana Bishop Art Department Coordinator
Dale Haugo Scenic Artist
Merideth Boswell Set Decorator
speccase
Stella Furner Set Designer
John P. Goldsmith Set Designer
Glenn Forbes Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Victor Kempster Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Robert Batha Sound Editor
Wylie Stateman Sound Editor
Michael Wilhoit Sound Editor
speccase
Jeff Watts Sound Editor
Kim Waugh Audio
speccase
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor
Mark Lanza Sound Effects Editor
Joseph Phillips Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Peter J Lehman Sound Effects Editor
David Macmillan Sound Mixer
Philip D. Morrill Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Victor Ennis Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christian Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
speccase
John Cucci Foley Artist
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
speccase
Bill Voightlander Adr Editor
Joe Mayer Adr Editor
speccase
Gregg Baxter Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Heidi Levitt Casting
speccase
Erica Arvold Casting
Mary Vernieu Casting Associate
speccase
Lauren Miller Casting Associate
Suzanne Smith Casting Associate
Mikella Kievman Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Phil Neilson Stunt Coordinator
Tim Trella Stunt Man
Janet Paparazzo Stunt Man
speccase

Film Production - Main

Paula Zimmer Production
Pamela Hochshartner Production Coordinator
Steve Bowerman Boom Operator
speccase
Michael A Mendez Best Boy Grip
Carole Nix Assistant Production Coordinator
Brad Rea Dolly Grip
speccase
Dean M King Dolly Grip
Scott Gillis Key Grip
speccase
Sidney R. Baldwin Photography
Wayne Goldwyn Photography
Dale Dye Technical Advisor
speccase
Peter R Chittell Transportation Captain
Daniel Brizendine Transportation Captain
Dusty Saunders Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Tom Berto Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Leeann Stonebreaker Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Rodney Armanino Construction Coordinator
Wendell A Hill Carpenter
Christopher Solmssen Set Production Assistant
speccase
Paul Penderville Set Production Assistant
Lee Solomon Set Production Assistant
Christopher Medak Set Production Assistant
speccase
Yolande Geralds Set Production Assistant
Charles M Stewart Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ed Maloney Lighting
Reinhart Peschke Lighting Technician
Brett Mabry Electrician
speccase

Film Production - Video

Marty Kassab Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Bill Brown Post-Production Supervisor
David Orr Color Timer
Nicholas Irwin Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Location Manager

Jacolyn J Baker Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jay Lehrfeld Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Denyse Rossi Accountant
Sue Schnulle Murphy Accounting Assistant
Jerri Whiteman Accounting Assistant
speccase
Debra Hill Accounting Assistant
speccase
Todd Lent Assistant
Azita Zendel Assistant
Charles R Bunn Assistant
speccase
Pj Connolly Assistant
Amy Tindell Assistant
speccase
Barbara Simpson Assistant
Justin Stanley Assistant
Mindy Cole Assistant
speccase
Cee Moravec Assistant
Calvin Wimmer Assistant
Ian Calip Assistant
speccase
Adam Rosen Dga Trainee
Nadia Venesse Dialogue Coach
speccase
Susan G Reifer Researcher
Ron Towery Stock Footage
speccase
Rick Little Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Leo Meyer Special Thanks To
Howard Fabrick Special Thanks To
Keith Cooper Special Thanks To
speccase
Anne Iverson Special Thanks To
Fred Wyche Special Thanks To
Dean Nakano Special Thanks To
speccase
Salvador A Godinez Special Thanks To
Phil Krone Special Thanks To
Stanley White Special Thanks To
speccase
Howard Peters Special Thanks To
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST