skip navigation
One More River

One More River(1934)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

James Whale Director
Joseph A. McDonough Assistant Director
Harry Mancke Assistant Director
speccase

Cast

Diana Wynyard Lady Clare Corven
Colin Clive Sir Gerald Corven
speccase
Frank Lawton [James] Tony [Bernard] Croom
Lionel Atwill Mr. Brough
speccase
Reginald Denny David Dornford
C. Aubrey Smith General Charwell
Henry Stephenson Sir Lawrence Mont
speccase
Alan Mowbray Mr. Forsyte
Gilbert Emery The judge
Kathleen Howard Lady Charwell
speccase
E. E. Clive Chayne
speccase
Tempe Piggott Mrs. Purdy
Billy Bevan Cloakroom attendant
speccase
Helena Grant Mrs. Kendle
Terry Spencer Chauffeur--ship
David Dunbar Chauffeur--station
speccase
Bobby Hale Porter
speccase
John Power Commissionaire
Alphonse Martell Headwaiter
Gino Corrado Wine steward
speccase
John C. Fowler Sir John
Montague Shaw Male guest
speccase
Richard Lancaster Male guest
Harry Strang Bartender
Connie Leon Ullman Flower woman
speccase
Lillian Elliott Flower woman
speccase
Max Barwyn Waiter
Alfred P. James Newspaper man
speccase
Alfred Cross Hotel clerk
Tom Ricketts Barrister and clerk
Hayden Stevenson Barrister and clerk
speccase
Stuart Holmes Barrister and clerk
Barlowe Borland Barrister and clerk
Luke Cosgrove Barrister and clerk
speccase
Peter Shaw Barrister and clerk
Stuart Hall Barrister and clerk
John Underhill Barrister and clerk
speccase
George Atkinson Barrister and clerk
Arnaud de Bordes Barrister and clerk
Douglas Gordon Barrister and clerk
speccase
Captain Francis Barrister and clerk
Colin Kenny Barrister and clerk
William K. Williamson Barrister and clerk
speccase
Harry Northrup Barrister and clerk
Dick Rush Bobsie
speccase
Harold Nelson Jury foreman
Ralph Hornbrook Jury member
Robert Bolder Jury member
speccase
Scott Mattraw Jury member
William Welsh Jury member
speccase
Elwyn Eaton Jury member
Edward Cecil Jury member
Skipper Zelliff Jury member
speccase
Kate Kent Jury member
Renee Shearing Jury member
Violet Seaton Jury member
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Alan Jones 2nd Camera
speccase

Writer

R. C. Sherriff Screenwriter
William Hurlbut Contract Writer
speccase

Producer

Carl Laemmle Presented By
speccase

Editing

Ted Kent Film Editor
Maurice Pivar Supervising Film Editor
speccase

Music

W. Franke Harling Music Director
speccase

Art Director

Charles D. Hall Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

John P. Fulton Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Bill Ely Makeup
speccase

Sound

Gilbert Kurland Sound Supervisor
speccase

Production Companies

Carl Laemmle Company
James Whale Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

M. F. Murphy Production Manager
Helen McCaffrey Scr clerk
speccase

Misc. Crew

Katherine Stanley Stand-in for Jane Wyatt
speccase