skip navigation
Patriot Games

Patriot Games(1992)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Patriot Games Vacationing with his wife and... MORE > $8.95 Regularly $12.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Patriot Games Vacationing with his wife and... MORE > $8.95
Regularly $12.98
buy now

Director

Phillip Noyce Director
speccase

Cinematography

James Devis Director Of Photography
Donald M. McAlpine Director Of Photography
Stephen Smith Director Of Photography
speccase
Michael A Benson Director Of Photography
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator
Jeremy Gee Camera Operator
speccase
Mark O'Kane Camera Operator
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

W. Peter Iliff Screenplay
Donald Stewart Screenplay
Andrea Walzer Script Supervisor
speccase
Karen Wookey Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Mace Neufeld Producer
Robert Rehme Producer
Charles Maguire Executive Producer
speccase
Lis Kern Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Neil Travis Editor
William Hoy Editor
Lisa Citron Editing
speccase
Judd Maslansky Assistant Editor
Craig Galloway Assistant Editor
Tim Tommasino Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Conrad Pope Original Music
speccase
Blended Spirits Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Nathan Kaproff Music Contractor
John Neufeld Music Arranger
speccase
Jim Henrikson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Bob Dawson Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Ian Hickinbotham Assistant Director
Christopher T Gerrity Assistant Director
Richard Whelan Assistant Director
speccase
Tim Lewis Assistant Director
James W Greenhut Assistant Director
Justin Muller Assistant Director
speccase
Dennis Maguire Assistant Director
Paul Taylor Assistant Director
John G. Scotti Assistant Director
speccase
Robert Fabbri Assistant Director
Mathew Dunne Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Alan Cassie Art Director
Joseph P Lucky Art Director
Dennis Bosher Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Joss Williams Special Effects
Joe Quinlivan Special Effects
Robert Worthington Special Effects
speccase
Terry W King Special Effects
Trevor Neighbour Special Effects
Frank Foster Special Effects
speccase
Andy Williams Special Effects
Les Solis Special Effects
Clive Beard Special Effects
speccase
James S Rollins Special Effects
David J Negron Visual Effects
George Gibbs Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Dale L Martin Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Peter Robb-King Makeup Artist
Jane Royle Makeup Artist
Norma Webb Makeup Artist
speccase
Pat Gerhardt Makeup Artist
Lynda Gurasich Hair Stylist
Anne Morgan Hair Stylist
speccase
Elaine Bowerbank Hair Stylist
Betty Glasow Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Norma Moriceau Costume Designer
Janet Tebrooke Costumes
Ronald V Barry Costumes
speccase
Colin Wilson Costumes
Leslie Joyce Costumes
speccase
Christine Heinz Costume Supervisor
Michael Hoffman Costume Supervisor
Rosemary Burrows Costume Supervisor
speccase
Kimberly Adams-Galligan Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Carla Nemec Art Department Coordinator
Stephenie McMillan On-Set Dresser
John M. Dwyer Set Decorator
speccase
Walter P Martishius Set Designer
Roger Deer Storyboard Artist
David Aaron Assistant Property Master
speccase
David P Newell Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Joseph Nemec Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Cecelia Hall Sound Editor
George Watters Sound Editor
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects
speccase
Larry Mann Sound Effects Editor
R J Palmer Sound Effects Editor
Noah Blough Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Suhail F Kafity Sound Effects Editor
Howell Gibbens Sound Effects Editor
Frank Howard Sound Effects Editor
speccase
F Hudson Miller Sound Effects Editor
Ivan Sharrock Sound Mixer
Jack Solomon Sound Mixer
speccase
Craig Sims Assistant Sound Editor
Maggie Ostroff Assistant Sound Editor
Marva Fucci Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Perry Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
David Fein Foley Artist
Ken Dufva Foley Artist
Victoria Martin Foley Editor
speccase
Les Wolf Foley Editor
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Gregroy J Curda Foley Mixer
speccase
Denise Horta Adr Editor
Juno J. Ellis Adr Editor
Bob Baron Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ros Hubbard Casting
Julie Hutchinson Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jeff Imada Stunts
speccase
Annie Ellis Stunts
speccase
James Halty Stunts
speccase
Henry Kingi Stunts
Janet Brady Stunts
speccase
Tony Epper Stunts
speccase
Elaine Ford Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Joel Kramer Stunts
speccase
Bobby Bass Stunts
Dick Ziker Stunts
speccase
Alan Oliney Stunts
speccase
Steve Boyum Stunt Coordinator
Martin Grace Stunt Coordinator
speccase
David Ellis Stunt Coordinator
Richard Miller Ellis Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Debbie Schwab Production Coordinator
Janine Modder Production Coordinator
Terry Mellis Production Accountant
speccase
Samantha Thomas Production Assistant
Eduardo Andrade Production Assistant
Scott W Anderson Production Assistant
speccase
Joseph E Lotito Production Assistant
Laragh O'Dell Production Assistant
Patricia B Klug Production Assistant
speccase
Sean Mccarron Production Assistant
Robert Mazaraki Production Assistant
Gary Robinson Production Assistant
speccase
Aaron Albucher Production Assistant
Louis B Phillips Production Auditor
Denise O'Dell Production Manager
speccase
Dave Motta Boom Operator
Dennis Jones Boom Operator
Amy Jill Wallace Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
John W Murphy Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Merrick Morton Photography
Mark Davison Photography
speccase
Simon Hume Photography
Tony Rivetti Photography
speccase
Mark Moriarty Photography
Keith Hamshere Photography
Cynthia Pusheck Photography
speccase
Michael T Sherman Technical Advisor
Lieutenant James E Brooks Technical Advisor
speccase
Tony Steere Transportation Captain
Richard D Johnson Transportation Captain
Jim Thornsberry Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Vartan S Chakirian Craft Service
Robert Redwine Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

David Ellis Unit Director
William C. Gerrity Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Terry Apsey Construction Coordinator
Robert Krume Construction Coordinator
speccase
Wes Nordby Foreman
Ed Vance Foreman
speccase
John New Foreman
Erik L Nelson Property Master
Peter Hancock Property Master
speccase
Brian Read Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ed Cooper Lighting
Brett Laumann Lighting
Steve Mathis Lighting Technician
speccase
Raman Rao Lighting Technician
Chuck Finch Lighting Technician
Liz Rosenblatt Electrician
speccase
Johnny Beyers Electrician
Dave Tutokey Electrician
Brian Crane Electrician
speccase
Ted Miller Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Phil Silver Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Harold D Hauss Helicopter Pilot
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot
speccase
Chris B Saunders Helicopter Pilot
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Bob Putynkowski Color Timer
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting
Joan Flannery Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Peter J Novak Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Malcolm J Christopher Location Manager
Rachel Neale Location Manager
Stuart Neumann Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Charlie Armstrong Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Velma Giese Accountant
James Giese Assistant
Joanne Cetrino Assistant
speccase
Leslie Adler Assistant
Kathy Day Assistant
speccase
Tony Criscione Assistant Production Accountant
Leslie D Franks Dga Trainee
Wilf Knight Liaison
speccase
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
Tom Clancy Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks