skip navigation
Pet Sematary

Pet Sematary(1989)

Also Known As: Cementerio de animales | Cementerio de mascotas | Cementerio viviente | Cimitero Vivente | Pet Sematary | Simetierre |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

The Creed family settles into their idyllic home in the countryside only to discover that it sits next door to a pet cemetery - built on an ancient Indian burial ground. Their mysterious new neighbor, Jud Crandall, hides the cemetery''s darkest secret...until a family tragedy brings the secret to life. Now, an unthinkable evil is about to be resurrected.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1989 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Paramount Pictures
Sound:  Production Co: 
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: