skip navigation
Bourne Legacy, The

Bourne Legacy, The(2012)

Also Known As: Das Bourne Vermchtnis | El legado Bourne | La peur dans la peau: L'hritage de Bourne | Untitled (Universal Pictures/Bourne Sequel) |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

When the actions of Jason Bourne spark a fire that threatens to burn down decades of research across a number of secret intelligence agencies, Eric Byer, the man who built the programs, decides he must sacrifice one of them: Outcome. Aaron Cross, one of Outcome's six agents, and research scientist Marta Shearing go on the run when Byer targets them for termination. But Cross proves to be a far deadlier target than Byer realizes.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  PG-13 Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2012 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Universal Pictures
Sound:  Production Co:  Kennedy/Marshall Company .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Dentsu .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Grant Wilfley Casting .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Double Negative Visual Effects .....Production Company, Level 256 .....Production Company, Rhythm & Hues Studios .....Production Company, Phosphene .....Production Company, Lola Visual Effects .....Production Company, Universal Pictures .....Studio, Chris Studley .....Cable Operator, Universal Pictures .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Universal Pictures Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, United International Pictures .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Universal Pictures International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Ro Image 2000 .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Forum .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Empire .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Finnkino Oy .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Karantanija .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Sam Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Paramount Pictures International (PPI) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Toho-Towa Company .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Eone .....Foreign Video Distributor, Relativity Media .....Financier, Entertainment One .....Foreign Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: