skip navigation
Ouija

Ouija(2014)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Ouija MORE > $11.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Ouija MORE > $11.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Stiles White Director
speccase

Cinematography

David W Richert Director Of Photography
David Emmerichs Director Of Photography
Lou Demarco Assistant Camera
speccase
Kevin Miles Assistant Camera
Naomi Villanueva Assistant Camera
Roxanne Stephens Assistant Camera
speccase
David Seekins Assistant Camera
Josh Benavidez Assistant Camera
Adam Newell Assistant Camera
speccase
Matthew Freedman Assistant Camera
Steve Smith Assistant Camera
Lawrence W Nielsen Assistant Camera
speccase
Robert Settlemire Camera Operator
David W Richert Camera Operator
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Stiles White Screenplay
Juliet Snowden Screenplay
Renetta Amador Script Supervisor
speccase
Kathy Mchugh Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Andrew Form Producer
Jason Blum Producer
Michael Bay Producer
speccase
Brad Fuller Producer
Stephen J. Davis Executive Producer
speccase
Jeanette Brill Executive Producer
Brian Goldner Executive Producer
Couper Samuelson Executive Producer
speccase
Juliet Snowden Executive Producer
Phillip Dawe Associate Producer
James Moran Associate Producer
speccase
Daniel Persitz Coproducer
Rick A. Osako Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Eric Brodeur Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

speccase
Ted Hinckley Music Contractor
speccase
Tracie Turnbull Music Scoring Mixer
Hugo Nicolson Music Scoring Mixer
Mike Greene Score Recording
speccase
Zig Gron Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Kyle Cooper Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Jason Z Kemp Assistant Director
Marc Turchin Assistant Director
Daniel A Giles-Valera Assistant Director
speccase
Eric Glasser Assistant Director
James Moran Assistant Director
Mark Ballou Assistant Director
speccase
Denise Anderson Poore Assistant Director
Mark Cotone Assistant Director
Greg Pawlik Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Jeremy Woolsey Art Director
Cate Bangs Art Director
speccase

Animation

Gary Mau Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Katlan Merrill Visual Effects
Christian Antolin Visual Effects
Olga Midlenko Visual Effects
speccase
Jamison Goei Visual Effects Supervisor
James D Hattin Visual Effects Supervisor
Nate Smalley Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Mark Maccora Visual Effects Producer
Mark Herman Visual Effects Editor
Sean Amborn Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
James D. Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator
Wayne Burnes Special Effects Coordinator
Lucinda Foy Special Effects Technician
speccase
Thomas Amborn Special Effects Technician
Fernando Garcia-Maciel Special Effects Technician
Richard Jacobs Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Mike Smithson Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Leslie Devlin Makeup Artist
Lydia Milars Makeup Artist
speccase
Traci Smithe Hair Stylist
Yunea Cruz Hair Stylist
Norma Lee Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary Jane Fort Costume Designer
Pamela Lee Incardona Costume Designer
speccase
Mary C. Lane Costume Supervisor
Deborah A Hall Costume Supervisor
Sara Fox Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jody Bergman Art Department
Mamie Young Art Department Coordinator
Sila Ógrádaigh Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Jay C Miller Graphic Designer
David L Lloyd On-Set Dresser
Deborah Harman On-Set Dresser
speccase
Bruce Seymour On-Set Dresser
Craig Handschu On-Set Dresser
Bryan Small On-Set Dresser
speccase
Gary Moreno On-Set Dresser
Eric Kelly On-Set Dresser
Gene Bishop On-Set Dresser
speccase
Robert Turner On-Set Dresser
Michael Gregan On-Set Dresser
Mike Thurman On-Set Dresser
speccase
K. Sater Painter
Philip Ryan Painter
speccase
Raquel Jaffe Set Costumer
Alma Magana Set Costumer
Branden Marks Set Costumer
speccase
Frank Alexander Set Costumer
Liz Larson Set Costumer
Brana Rosenfeld Set Decorator
speccase
David Touster Set Decorator
Kristin Peterson Set Decorator
Jack G Taylor Set Designer
speccase
Meghan Rogers Set Designer
Lee Harrison Storyboard Artist
Mark Rojas Storyboard Artist
speccase
Jocelyn Coffman Assistant Property Master
Jason Thirlaway Assistant Property Master
Mark Millicent Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Barry Robison Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Karen Triest Sound Designer
Michael Ferdie Sound Designer
Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Darren Warkentin Supervising Sound Editor
John Bires Sound Engineer
Matthew Reidenbach Sound Engineer
speccase
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor
Marc Fishman Rerecording
Laura Wiest Rerecording
speccase
Adam Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeffrey J. Haboush Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Tara Blume Foley Artist
Sanaa Cannella Foley Artist
Dave Decoster Foley Artist
speccase
Jamie Mcmann Foley Editor
Ryan Wassil Foley Mixer
Judah Getz Adr Mixer
speccase
Evan Daum Adr Mixer
Lauren Hadaway Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Nancy Nayor Casting
Lindsey Samilian Casting Associate
speccase
Sarah Domeier Casting Associate
Ally Conover Casting Assistant
Brandi Hawkins Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Keenan Bray Stunts
speccase
Diz Sharpe Stunts
Ray Siegle Stunts
speccase
Damien Bray Stunts
Mike Gunther Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Ben Bray Stunt Coordinator
Dana Reed Stunt Double
Sarah Molasky Stunt Double
speccase
Mallory Thompson Stunt Double
Mark Aaron Wagner Stunt Double
Jessen Noviello Stunt Double
speccase
Alice Ford Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Doug Hodges Production Insurance
Truman Van Dyke Production Insurance
speccase

Film Production - Main

Mark D. Katchur Line Producer
Laura Altmann Production Supervisor
Michael Galasso Production Supervisor
speccase
Caleb Brewster Production Coordinator
Mandy Yaeger Production Coordinator
Justin Carville Production Accountant
speccase
Amy Smolev Production Accountant
Paula Henry Production Assistant
Tiffany Gomez Production Assistant
speccase
Jessica Kivnik Production Assistant
Crystal Munson Production Assistant
Chance Bostick Production Assistant
speccase
Meredith Powell Production Assistant
Randin L Brown Production Assistant
Chuck Bennett Production Assistant
speccase
Joshua Williams Production Assistant
Matt Mckinnon Production Assistant
Courtney Macneil Production Assistant
speccase
Adam Morgan Production Assistant
Brian Rosko Production Assistant
Daniel Dawson Production Assistant
speccase
Ryan Aragon Production Assistant
Amber Perez Production Assistant
Tim Cotone Production Assistant
speccase
Ericka Arguedas Leitón Production Assistant
Marcie Icovino Production Assistant
Melissa S. Cottingham Production Assistant
speccase
Tim D. Lloyd Boom Operator
John Beran Best Boy Grip
Tom Gibson Best Boy Grip
speccase
Scott Donahue Best Boy Grip
Chris Ruiz Assistant Production Coordinator
Sofi Dejus Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Austin Swenson Clapper Loader
Jaswinder Bedi Clapper Loader
Gray Lanaux Dolly Grip
speccase
Steven Hubbell Dolly Grip
Joshua Elder Dolly Grip
Diego Mariscal Dolly Grip
speccase
Ed Evans Driver
speccase
Jeff Jones Driver
speccase
Don Iwanaga Driver
speccase
John Fearn Driver
speccase
speccase
Bryce Davis Driver
David Dale Driver
Paul Dunkoe Driver
speccase
Randy Tehee Driver
Vicki Sousa Driver
Frank Musitelle Greensman
speccase
Jim Sweet Key Grip
Joe Janusek Key Grip
Dave Zera Key Grip
speccase
Ana Coto Photography
Mathew Kennedy Still Photographer
Joey Freitas Transportation Captain
speccase
John Yarbrough Transportation Captain
Greg Taylor Transportation Co-Captain
James Brill Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Alexia Necoechea Coordinator
Brad Baruh Coordinator
Teresa Holiday Craft Service
speccase
Pilar Varela Craft Service
Jason Ybarra Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

James Moran Unit Director
Rick A. Osako Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Mark A. Sparks Construction Coordinator
Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator
speccase
Morgan Treven Bedwell Property Master
speccase
Derrick Hinman Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Eric Stillions Chief Lighting Technician
Kevin Massey Chief Lighting Technician
Bryan L Taylor Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Tom Wood Lighting Technician
James F Cornick Lighting Technician
Brent Gilliam Lighting Technician
speccase
Zak Ettlinger Lighting Technician
Eric Stillions Lighting Technician
Carnell Clayter Lighting Technician
speccase
Lauren Blair Lighting Technician
Kevin Massey Lighting Technician
Ryan Clemons Lighting Technician
speccase
Malcolm Bryce Best Boy Electric
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Bryce Phillis Video Assist/Playback
Chris Shadley Video Assist/Playback
N Owen Taylor Jr. Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Steven Kaminsky Post-Production Supervisor
Niccole Osborn Post-Production Coordinator
Vinka Jurisic Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Brett Sobel Post-Production Assistant
Joe Ken Film Lab
speccase
Mike Chiado Film Lab
Chris Prejza Film Lab
speccase
Adrian Delude Colorist
Aaron Khristeus Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Shelly D. Wilson Assistant Location Manager
Martin J Cummins Assistant Location Manager
Justin Hill Assistant Location Manager
speccase
S Dylan Kirkland Assistant Location Manager
Carrie Cantore Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Kandice Billingsley Location Manager
Michael Burmeister Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michaela O¿Brien Accountant
Tiffany Romero Accounting Assistant
Cassandra Martinez Accounting Assistant
speccase
Chelsea Peters Assistant
Faa¿Izah Smith Assistant
Jamie Kapili Assistant
speccase
Lianne Ward Assistant
Michelle Reyes Assistant
Sasha Nuhn Assistant
speccase
Sean Cummings Assistant
Matt Ryckman Assistant
Kelsie Bleser Assistant
speccase
Megan Lurty Assistant
Bryan Pennington Consultant
speccase
Judy Hudson Contact Lenses
Christina Gonzalez Contact Lenses
Sava Markovic Contact Lenses
speccase
speccase
Dennis Whitcomb Rights & Clearances
Erin Manacker Rights & Clearances
speccase
Erika Del Toro Stand-In
Juliana Potter Stand-In
speccase
Guy Cuson Stand-In
speccase
Jackie Cooper Compositor
August Coleman Compositor
speccase
Sookie Park Compositor
Anthony Kramer Compositor
Kevin Shawley Compositor
speccase
Sally Schnellinger Art Department Assistant
Jonathan Robinson Compositor
Talon Nightshade Compositor
speccase
Madison Romero Accounting Clerk
Derek Botelho Compositor
speccase
Karen Ellison Studio Teacher
speccase
Maggie Kraisamutr Compositor
Kelly Mccrossan Accounting Clerk
Mark Cramer Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
John R. McConnell Compositor
Ashley Leung Art Department Assistant
speccase
Brad Moylan Compositor
Zsolt Magyar Production Sound Mixer
Huey Carroll Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST