skip navigation
After Earth

After Earth(2013)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

After Earth MORE > $6.95 Regularly $6.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

After Earth MORE > $6.95
Regularly $6.99
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Patrick Capone Director Of Photography
Peter Suschitzky Director Of Photography
Joe Zovko Assistant Camera
speccase
Tyler Emmett Assistant Camera
E.J. Misisco Assistant Camera
David O'Brien Assistant Camera
speccase
Michael Svitak Assistant Camera
John Kairis Assistant Camera
Paul Santoni Assistant Camera
speccase
Stanley Fernandez Jr. Assistant Camera
Steven Cueva Assistant Camera
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
speccase
Duane 'DC' Manwiller Camera Operator
John S Moyer Camera Operator
Maurice K. McGuire Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Gary Whitta Screenplay
Will Smith Story By
speccase
Anna Rane Script Supervisor
Hilary Momberger Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Will Smith Producer
James Lassiter Producer
Caleeb Pinkett Producer
speccase
E. Bennett Walsh Executive Producer
speccase
Kwame Parker Associate Producer
John Rusk Coproducer
Ashwin Rajan Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jeffrey C Price Assistant Editor
Cynthia Thornton Assistant Editor
speccase
Luke Franco Ciarrocchi Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jon Kull Music
speccase
James Newton Howard Music Composer
Shawn Murphy Original Score
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Music Contractor
speccase
Jim Weidman Music Editor
David Olson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

John Rusk Assistant Director
John Nasraway Assistant Director
Matthew D. Power Assistant Director
speccase
Valeria Perucci Assistant Director
John R Saunders Assistant Director
Jeremy Marks Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Mark Dubeau Art Director
Naaman Marshall Art Director
Sarah Boardman Art Director
speccase
Dean Wolcott Art Director
Carlos Cosio Art Director
Robert W Joseph Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Dean Elliott Animator
Jimmy Almeida Animator
Danny Southard Animator
speccase
Jeff Lin Animator
Nathan Ross Animator
Jess Vickery Animator
speccase
Shaun Freeman Animator
Will Groebe Animator
Hans Brekke Animator
speccase
Rodney March Animator
Brian G Curtis Animator
Andy Hass Animator
speccase
David Good Animator
speccase
Huck Wirtz Animator
Traci Horie Animator
Heath Pagram Animator
speccase
Chuck Duke Animator
speccase
Matt Weaver Animator
speccase
Aaron Barlow Animator
James W Brown Animation Supervisor
Chad Finnerty Animation Supervisor
speccase
Jordan Walsh Character Animation
Alex Halstead Character Animation
Malcolm Wright Character Animation
speccase
Cameron Crichton Character Animation
Jonathan Freisler Character Animation
Duncan Macdonald Character Animation
speccase
Daniel Hourigan Character Animation
Michael Parker Character Animation
Emre Yilmaz Character Designer
speccase
Alexander Wells Character Designer
Eric Jeffrey Character Designer
Jeffrey Woo Character Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Frank Synowicz Visual Effects
Tom Wild Visual Effects
Page Frakes Visual Effects
speccase
Nurit Raphael Visual Effects
Pat Gavin Visual Effects
Alison Farmer Visual Effects
speccase
Audra Koklys Visual Effects
Nathan Mitchell Visual Effects
Sebastian Lauer Visual Effects
speccase
Andrew Gardner Visual Effects
Jules Roman Tippett Visual Effects
William Pryor Visual Effects
speccase
Philip Meyer Visual Effects
Ioan Boieriu Visual Effects
Kristen Borges Visual Effects
speccase
James Robison Visual Effects
Georgia Smith Visual Effects
Jesse Capper Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Godzik Visual Effects
Irfan Celik Visual Effects
speccase
Alec Hart Visual Effects
Dan Rolinek Visual Effects
David Johnson Visual Effects
speccase
Deb Santosa Visual Effects
Rick Rische Visual Effects
Gareth Jensen Visual Effects
speccase
Adrienne Anderson Visual Effects
Sungwook Su Visual Effects
Patrick Ross Visual Effects
speccase
Craig A Mumma Visual Effects
Ben Von Zastrow Visual Effects
Drew Wood Davies Visual Effects
speccase
Mike Root Visual Effects
Jason Gilholme Visual Effects
Helen Jen Visual Effects
speccase
Sebastian Schaefer Visual Effects
Sam Doolan Visual Effects
Michael Farnsworth Visual Effects
speccase
Bryan Cline Visual Effects
Jay C Miller Visual Effects
Robert Beckwith Visual Effects
speccase
Darnie Davila Visual Effects
Volker Heisterberg Visual Effects
Marcel Kern Visual Effects
speccase
Qin Shen Visual Effects
Benjamin Liu Visual Effects
Michael Grund Visual Effects
speccase
Nathanial Garbutt Visual Effects
Grant Adam Visual Effects
Paul Buckley Visual Effects
speccase
Ian Markiewicz Visual Effects
Avi Goodman Visual Effects
Gus Dizon Visual Effects
speccase
Jason Funk Visual Effects
Karie Schwabl Visual Effects
Marco D¿Ambros Visual Effects
speccase
Tom Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Malte Sarnes Visual Effects Supervisor
Dav Rauch Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Blair Clark Visual Effects Supervisor
Aharon Bourland Visual Effects Supervisor
Roman Schmidt Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Mark O. Forker Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Torres Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Sven Martin Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Henning Visual Effects Supervisor
Glen Melenhorst Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Franzisca Puppe Visual Effects Producer
Ineke Majoor Visual Effects Producer
Lawson W Owen Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer
Philipp Wolf Visual Effects Producer
Dana Townsend Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Dione Wood Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Kommoss Visual Effects Producer
Christoph Zollinger Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Sabrina Gerhardt Visual Effects Producer
Fiona Chilton Visual Effects Producer
Magdalena Wolf Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Simon Rosenthal Visual Effects Producer
David P I James Visual Effects Producer
Kat Thomas Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Joseph Jett Sally Visual Effects Editor
Shannon Gerardin Visual Effects Editor
Brian Miller Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Richard O Helmer Special Effects Coordinator
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Foreman
David Amborn Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Jeffrey Kember Cg Supervisor
Andrew Roberts Cg Supervisor
Steve Reding Cg Supervisor
speccase
Charles Rose Cg Supervisor
Scott Singer Cg Supervisor
Todd Gill Cg Supervisor
speccase
Cory Redmond Cgi Artist
Howard W Campbell Cgi Artist
speccase
Rosa Lin Cgi Artist
Jim Mcvay Cgi Artist
speccase
Darrel Abney Cgi Artist
Frederick Vega Cgi Artist
speccase
Jim Aupperle Cgi Artist
Brad Fox Cgi Artist
Dave Gutman Cgi Artist
speccase
Erik Shepherd Cgi Artist
Keith Kamholz Cgi Artist
Erik Krumrey Cgi Artist
speccase
Apollo S J Kim Cgi Artist
Joseph Hamdorf Cgi Artist
Erik Lehmann Cgi Artist
speccase
Alex Chiles Cgi Artist
Jonathan Ramos Cgi Artist
Larry Weiss Cgi Artist
speccase
Lionel David Cgi Artist
Chris Redmann Cgi Artist
Cef Y. Fresko Cgi Artist
speccase
Lauren Simpson Cgi Artist
Tobias Herschel Cgi Artist
Marcos De Barros Cgi Artist
speccase
Steve Barnes Digital Artist
Chris Henryon Digital Artist
Michael Hutchinson Digital Artist
speccase
Steve Drew Digital Artist
Joshua Grow Digital Artist
Craig Barron Digital Artist
speccase
Noah Pascuzzi Digital Artist
Nicholas Bencriscutto Digital Artist
Shaun Potts Digital Artist
speccase
Thomas Pentland Digital Artist
Peter Jurca Digital Artist
Matt Brown Digital Artist
speccase
Jonathon Sumner Digital Artist
Jarett Lee Digital Artist
Caithlin Ferrier Digital Artist
speccase
Keith Meure Digital Artist
Sam Jensen Modelmaker
Marc Estrada Modelmaker
speccase
Sven Jensen Modelmaker
Eoin Cannon Modelmaker
speccase
John Koester Modelmaker
Chris Archer Modelmaker
Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Tym Buacharern Makeup Artist
Beverly Jo Pryor Makeup Artist
speccase
Renee Vaca Hair Stylist
Pierce Austin Hair Stylist
Araxi Lindsey Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Amy Westcott Costume Designer
Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor
speccase
Laura Wolford Costumer
Laura Baker Costumer
speccase
Robert Mata Costumer
Deb Jones Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jenne Lee Art Department Coordinator
Kurt Kaufman Concept Artist
Vidur Gupta Concept Artist
speccase
Chris Lohouse Concept Artist
Matthew Law Graphic Artist
Ben Wolcott Graphic Designer
speccase
Hugh Sicotte Illustrator
Pieter Mentz Layout Artist
Steven Hansen Layout Artist
speccase
Daniel Beckmann Layout Artist
Kai Schadwinkel Layout Artist
Michael Lankes Layout Artist
speccase
Robert Meyers Layout Artist
Thomas Lautenbach Layout Artist
Lance Ranzer Layout Artist
speccase
Jason Crosby Layout Artist
Lianne Forbes Layout Artist
Attila Zalanyi Layout Artist
speccase
Marc Langbein Layout Artist
Runlin Xiong Layout Artist
Tim Stern Layout Artist
speccase
Jiabin Tan Layout Artist
Benjamin Ross Matte Painter
Jacek Irzykowski Matte Painter
speccase
Tony Halawa Matte Painter
Gordana Ristic Matte Painter
Stephen Messing Matte Painter
speccase
Marcos Shih Matte Painter
Richard Lee Matte Painter
Alan Lam Matte Painter
speccase
Bruno Werneck Matte Painter
Benita Winckler Matte Painter
Ivo Horvat Matte Painter
speccase
Morgan Miller On-Set Dresser
Bill K. Hoyt Painter
speccase
Jacob House Plasterer
Val Drake Sculptor
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decorator
speccase
Jorge Barba Set Decorator
David Meyer Set Designer
Theodore Sharps Set Designer
speccase
Robert Woodruff Set Designer
Hayden Bilson Assistant Property Master
Chuck Rousseau Assistant Property Master
speccase
Hanna Hinkel Assistant Property Master
Jeff Angelo Assistant Property Master
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Thomas E. Sanders Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Matt Hanson Sound Editor
Leff Lefferts Sound Editor
Randy Thom Sound Designer
speccase
Steven Ticknor Supervising Sound Editor
Charles B Maynes Supervising Sound Editor
Martin Lopez Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Stuart Provine Sound Effects Editor
Doug Murray Sound Effects Editor
Roland N Thai Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer
Deb Adair Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Amy Kane Foley Artist
Anita Cannella Foley Artist
Bruce Tanis Foley Editor
speccase
Jeff Gross Foley Mixer
Howard London Adr Mixer
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
David Williams Adr/Dialogue Editor
Petra Bach Adr/Dialogue Editor
Matt Taylor Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Bruce Stubblefield Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jason Loftus Casting
Diane Heery Casting
Douglas Aibel Casting Director
speccase
Henry Russell Bergstein Casting Associate
Deborah Maxwell Dion Casting Associate
Billy Dowd Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jake Brake Stunts
Hank Amos Stunts
speccase
Sam Ly Stunts
speccase
Joby Ogwyn Stunts
speccase
Kiante Elam Stunts
speccase
speccase
Jared Burke Stunts
speccase
speccase
Tim Rigby Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Chad Stahelski Stunt Coordinator
R.A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator
Darien Seaberry Stunt Double
speccase
David Haines Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Haley Sweet Production Supervisor
Douglas Dresser Production Supervisor
Sergio Miranda Production Supervisor
speccase
Betsy Alton Production Coordinator
Chris Mchenry Production Coordinator
Lorena Navarrete Production Coordinator
speccase
Jordan Gilbert Production Coordinator
Steve N Cainas Production Coordinator
Helga Martinez Production Coordinator
speccase
Firoella Miranda Production Coordinator
Jonathan Hludzinski Production Coordinator
Cory C. Myler Production Coordinator
speccase
Samantha Bonilla Production Coordinator
Belinda Uriegas Production Coordinator
Ixchel Coutino Production Coordinator
speccase
Tish Johnson Production Accountant
Janelle Coleman Production Assistant
Nick Rosenblum Production Assistant
speccase
Chris Wright Production Assistant
Ryan Harclerode Production Assistant
Christina Cleary Production Assistant
speccase
Frank Castillo Production Assistant
Chris Britton Production Assistant
Joanna Duffey Production Assistant
speccase
Dwight Gibson Production Assistant
Aaron Hatch Production Assistant
Rory Bruen Production Assistant
speccase
Richard A Hamilton Production Assistant
Lucas Andrei Production Assistant
Ana Lucia Arias Production Assistant
speccase
Tarin Squillante Production Assistant
Metzy Hovenga Production Assistant
Melissa Zeigler Production Assistant
speccase
Mariana Sanders Production Assistant
Blair Howley Production Assistant
Chrissy Callan Production Assistant
speccase
Kelly Brown Production Assistant
Miles Burke Production Secretary
Adam Schoon Production Secretary
speccase
Michael Scott Boom Operator
Knox White Boom Operator
Shannon Deats Best Boy Grip
speccase
Nick Haines-Stiles Best Boy Grip
Peter Clemence Best Boy Grip
Andrew Sweeney Dolly Grip
speccase
James Heerdegen Dolly Grip
Ben D Griffith Dolly Grip
speccase
Jeff M Andrus Dolly Grip
speccase
Herb Ault Key Grip
speccase
Guy Micheletti Key Grip
Vich Thiensuwana Key Rigging Grip
Craig Vaccaro Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Frank Masi Still Photographer
Derek Raser Transportation Captain
Timothy Paustian Transportation Captain
speccase
Javier Gunther Transportation Captain
Thomas Reilly Transportation Co-Captain
Darrell Foster Coordinator
speccase
Will J. White Coordinator
Lena Drobot Craft Service
Ayesha Corn Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Chad Stahelski Unit Director
E. Bennett Walsh Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Miguel Jiminez Construction Coordinator
Paul Williams Construction Coordinator
speccase
Drew Petrotta Property Master
Tommy Day Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Branch Marie Brunson Chief Lighting Technician
Charles Grubbs Chief Lighting Technician
Ryan Rodriguez Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Miguel Angel Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician
Francine Natale Chief Lighting Technician
Carlos Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Adam Chambers Chief Lighting Technician
William R Mayberry Chief Lighting Technician
Felix A. Rivera Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Mo Flam Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Peter Thoren Video Assist/Playback
Jeff Snyder Video Assist/Playback
Chauncy Godwin Video Assist/Playback
speccase
Johnny Medeiros Video Assist/Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Matt Shapiro Post-Production Supervisor
Toby Gallo Film Lab
speccase
Steve Bowen Colorist
Bobby Maruvada Colorist
Chris Morley Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Joshua A Lacross Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Kyle "Snappy" Oliver Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Juan Pablo Noval Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Nancy K. Wong Assistant Location Manager
Bill Arrowood Assistant Location Manager
Rowdy Kelley Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Lonnie Campbell Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Manoohar Tahilramani Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Rebecca Glew Accounting Assistant
Dustin Felder Acting Coach
speccase
Quay Terry Advisor
Traci Nakagawa Assistant
speccase
Carlos Molina Assistant
speccase
China Smith Assistant
Dom Catanzarite Assistant
Avi Stern Assistant
speccase
Joel Goldes Dialect Coach
speccase
Don Senervirathne Software Engineer
speccase
Matthew Smyj Software Engineer
Marc Stephen Software Engineer
Neal Hoover Software Engineer
speccase
Jon Stanley Software Engineer
Rodney O'Sullivan Software Engineer
Mark Cornmesser Software Engineer
speccase
Adam Jones Software Engineer
David Haines Stand-In
speccase
John Koyama Trainer
Ross Nakamura Compositor
Julian Dimsey Compositor
speccase
Hugo Dominguez Rotoscope Artist
Jason Arrieta Compositor
speccase
Stephen Moros Compositor
Ian Northrop Matchmove Artist
Nick Bernardine Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Josie Batorski Studio Teacher
Ivan Lima Compositor
Adrian Watkins Matchmove Artist
speccase
Chris Halstead Compositor
Adam Hazard Compositor
Derek Krauss Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Greg Highsmith Payroll Accountant
Adrian Moyes Matchmove Artist
Ken Voss Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Daniel Gagiu Compositor
Michael Bongiorno Matchmove Artist
Thomas Hiebler Compositor
speccase
Zhongwei Chen Matchmove Artist
Alex Whyte Matchmove Artist
David Sullivan Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Jessica Hee Matchmove Artist
Yimi Tong Visual Effects Coordinator
Huajing Zhuo Compositor
speccase
Timo Seegräber Visual Effects Coordinator
Lisa Liberati Visual Effects Coordinator
Lena Amanda Koch Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Larkin Flynn Compositor
Crystle Schrecengost Rotoscope Artist
Steven Parsons Compositor
speccase
Huck Hur Matchmove Artist
Heath Kraynak Compositor
Anastasia Betts Studio Teacher
speccase
Matthew Pascuzzi Compositor
Blaise Panfalone Visual Effects Coordinator
Seda Yilmaz Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Martin Jurado Matchmove Artist
Charles Schwartz Matchmove Artist
Jessica Laszlo Compositor
speccase
Chris Paizis Matchmove Artist
Tjurn Timm Compositor
speccase
Alan Fairlie Compositor
Jay Axe Compositor
Tzuen Wu Compositor
speccase
Bee Jin Tan Compositor
Wei Zhang Matchmove Artist
Laura Dubsky Compositor
speccase
Aeon Henderson Compositor
Trina Renee Visual Effects Coordinator
Anthony Shafer Compositor
speccase
Colin Epstein Compositor
Morgan Jones Compositor
Wenyi He Matchmove Artist
speccase
Elena Topouzoglou Compositor
Matt Omond Compositor
David Schnee Compositor
speccase
Ebru Gönül Compositor
David Link Compositor
Matthew Bramante Compositor
speccase
Whitney Richman Visual Effects Coordinator
Kirk Larkins Matchmove Artist
Robert Tucker Compositor
speccase
Matt Jacobs Compositor
Shelley Campbell Compositor
Fred Lewis Compositor
speccase
Tamar Shaham Visual Effects Coordinator
Wally Chin Rotoscope Artist
speccase
David Vivaldini Rotoscope Artist
Alana Lennie Matchmove Artist
Marcus Riquier Matchmove Artist
speccase
Derk Ebeling Compositor
Angela Rose Compositor
Craig Rowe Compositor
speccase
Greg Tse Matchmove Artist
Cuiling Wang Matchmove Artist
John Brubaker Compositor
speccase
Edward Yu Matchmove Artist
Stephen Delisle Compositor
Andreas Steinlein Compositor
speccase
Julia Strack Compositor
Nathan Abbot Compositor
Phi Van Le Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Brian Smith Rotoscope Artist
Satish Ratakonda Compositor
Bradley Gaines Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Kim Worrall Compositor
Eric Marko Matchmove Artist
Jeremy Cho Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Yonrong Yu Visual Effects Coordinator
Jordan Schilling Compositor
Devin Breese Matchmove Artist
speccase
Mark Bortolotto Compositor
Dominic Hellier Compositor
Murray Curtis Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST