skip navigation
Double, The

Double, The(2014)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Richard Ayoade Director
speccase

Cinematography

Erik Wilson Director Of Photography
Jake Polonsky Director Of Photography
Rob Farris Camera
speccase
speccase
Dan Helme Camera
speccase
speccase
Charlotte Ginsborg Camera Assistant
speccase
Louise Ben Nathan Camera Assistant
Ben Jones Camera Assistant
Luke Cairns Camera Assistant
speccase
Roland C Phillips Assistant Camera
Richard Philpott Camera Operator
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas Camera Operator
speccase
Iwan Reynolds Camera Focus Puller
Luke Chidgey Camera Trainee
Sebastian Marczewski Camera Trainee
speccase
Shiraz Jawed Camera Trainee
Charlie Creed Camera Trainee
Nick Vegas Murphy Camera Trainee
speccase
Luke Lloyd Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Avi Korine Screenplay
Richard Ayoade Screenplay
Avi Korine Story By
speccase
Fyodor Dostoyevsky Source Material
Laura Miles Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Robin Fox Producer
Amina Dasmal Producer
Lydia Ayoade Producer
speccase
Michael Caine Executive Producer
Nigel Williams Executive Producer
Tessa Ross Executive Producer
speccase
Graeme Cox Executive Producer
Charles-Marie Anthonioz Associate Producer
Polly Stokes Associate Producer
speccase
Harmony Korine Associate Producer
Andy Stebbing Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Nick Fenton Editor
Jason Rayton Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Ian Neil Music Supervisor
Kyu Sakamoto Song Performer
The Blue Comets Song Performer
speccase
Danny And The Islanders Song Performer
Kim Jung Mi Song Performer
Huw Watkins Soloist
speccase
James Bellamy Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Sharon Lock Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Sarah Mooney Assistant Director
Tom Rye Assistant Director
Jack Ravenscroft Assistant Director
speccase
Chris Foggin Assistant Director
Martin Curry Assistant Director
Nige Watson Assistant Director
speccase
Andrew Mannion Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Dennis Schnegg Art Director
Daniel Nussbaumer Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Steven Kelly Visual Effects
Ian Spendloff Visual Effects
Jack Fisher Visual Effects
speccase
Vanessa Duquesnay Visual Effects
Simon Stoney Visual Effects
James Witcomb Visual Effects
speccase
Alexander Gooding Visual Effects
Stephanie Joy Visual Effects
Frances Hill Visual Effects
speccase
Sherrine Byfield Visual Effects
David Lochhead Visual Effects
Nick Constantinou Visual Effects
speccase
Avtar Bains Visual Effects
Paul O'Brien Visual Effects
Savneet Nagi Visual Effects
speccase
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor
Matt Clark Visual Effects Supervisor
Simon Whalley Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Robert Jewell Visual Effects Editor
Dave Holt Special Effects Technician
Peter Kersey Special Effects Technician
speccase
John Savage Special Effects Technician
Jay Mallet Motion Control
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

SinTad O'Sullivan Costume Designer
Jacqueline Durran Costume Designer
speccase
speccase
Brendan Handscombe Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Graeme Cox Graphic Artist
Camise Oldfield Graphic Artist
Kira Kemble Graphics Coordinator
speccase
Nick Roche Gordon Set Costumer
speccase
Adrian Marler Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

David Crank Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Adam Armitage Sound Design
Andy Kennedy Sound Design
James Feltham Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Martin Beresford Sound Recordist
Alex Fielding Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nigel Heath Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Barnaby Smyth Foley Artist
Stuart Bagshaw Foley Editor
Keith Partridge Foley Mixer
speccase
Alex Sawyer Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Henry Russell Bergstein Casting Associate
speccase
Emily Jacobs Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jamie Edgell Stunt Coordinator
Tony Van Silva Stunt Performer
Chris Newton Stunt Performer
speccase
Andrew Gruen Stunt Double
Marcus Shakesheff Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Graeme Cox Production
Jules Zabbar Production Coordinator
Alice Syed Production Coordinator
speccase
Craig Barwick Production Accountant
Kasia Majewska Production Secretary
Nicholas Gillett Boom Operator
speccase
Lee James Boom Operator
Chris Stones Best Boy
Joel Clarke Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Trevor Speed Clapper Loader
Robbie Chapman Clapper Loader
Christopher Free Facilities Supervisor
speccase
Pat Shiel Driver
Ed Mclean Driver
speccase
Tony Traxon Driver
Lee Edwards Driver
speccase
Jeremy Bull Driver
Mike Moran Driver
speccase
Tony Evans Driver
speccase
Larry Wells Driver
speccase
Mike Beaven Driver
Andy Lowe Gaffer
speccase
Nick Ray Grip
speccase
Nick Wall Still Photographer
Dean Rogers Still Photographer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Simon Fraser Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Harry Metcalfe Construction Manager
speccase
speccase
Kevin Day Props
speccase
Kez Keyte Props
speccase
Darren Caen Carpenter
David Creed Carpenter
Corina Burrough Property Buyer
speccase
Noel Cowell Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ben Fordesman Electrician
Daniel Stones Electrician
Sean Davis Electrician
speccase
Pawel Polak Electrician
Nathan Porter Electrician
Mike Farr Electrician
speccase
Nicholas Britt Electrician
Daniel Chaytor Electrician
Alex Brown Electrician
speccase
Sol Saihati Electrician
Gareth Brough Electrician
Sam Heasman Electrician
speccase
Theo Milford Electrician
Ronnie Shane Electrician
Christian Hayes Electrician
speccase
Duncan Riedl Electrician
James Bridger Electrician
John Antill Electrician
speccase
Sam Alberg Electrician
Joshua Dempsey Electrician
Anthony Bandy Electrician
speccase
Jess Foster Rigging Electrician
Michael Coveney Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Christopher Cavanagh Video Assist/Playback
Jamie Starr Video Assist/Playback
Adam Mcgrady Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Richard Lloyd Post-Production Supervisor
speccase
Rob Pizzey Colorist
Dave Ludlam Colorist
speccase
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant
Polly Wilby Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Helene Lenszner Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Hannah Lamb Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Steven Cong- Tran Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jane Trower Accounting Assistant
Christie Birtchnell Accounting Assistant
Anne Shanley Advisor
speccase
Anthony Lee Assistant
Penny Dyer Dialogue Coach
speccase
Faye Green Office Runner
Fiona Harper Office Runner
speccase
speccase
Rob Munns Stand-In
Jennifer Knipp Hair & Makeup
speccase
Soleil Jackson Hair & Makeup
Nick Taylor Recording
speccase
Catherine P. Jackson Visual Effects Coordinator
Teresa Orlando Floor Runner
Hannah Roose Floor Runner
speccase
Francesca Chen Floor Runner
speccase
Julia Townend Hair & Makeup
Peta Dunstall Hair & Makeup
Mark Rossi Floor Runner
speccase
Claire Pawsey Hair & Makeup
Charlotte Huyton Floor Runner
Paul Mooney Hair & Makeup
speccase
Lizanne Murphy Floor Runner
Amanda Dudley Floor Runner
speccase
Emily Durtnall Art Department Assistant
Lisa Pickering Hair & Makeup
speccase
Laura Moloney Floor Runner
Jan Sewell Hair & Makeup
Teariki Leonard Floor Runner
speccase
Giadi Venturini Hair & Makeup
Dorey Sheppard Hair & Makeup
Emma Sheldrick Hair & Makeup
speccase
Sylvia Atkins Hair & Makeup
Issy Webley Hair & Makeup
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST