skip navigation
Silkwood

Silkwood(1983)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (1)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Mike Nichols Director
speccase

Cinematography

Miroslav Ondricek Director Of Photography
Don Reddy Camera
Bob Horne Assistant Camera
speccase
Bob Hall Assistant Camera
Tom Priestley Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Alice Arlen Screenplay
Nora Ephron Screenplay
Marshall Schlom Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Mike Nichols Producer
Larry Cano Executive Producer
speccase
Buzz Hirsch Executive Producer
Joel Tuber Associate Producer
Tom Stovall Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Sam O'Steen Editor
Jeff Freeman Assistant Editor
David J Siegel Assistant Editor
speccase
Angelo Corrao Assistant Editor
Leslie Troy Gaulin Apprentice Editor
John Murray Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Georges Delerue Music Composer
Georges Delerue Music Conductor
Howard Shore Music Coordinator
speccase
Jack Fitzstephens Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Michael Hausman Assistant Director
Joel Tuber Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Richard James Art Director
John Dapper Assistant Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Bob Mills Makeup
speccase
Marina Pedraza Hair Stylist
Silvia Abascal Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ann Roth Costume Designer
Alba Schipani Costumer
speccase

Art Department

Dennis Peeples Set Decorator
Derek R. Hill Set Decorator
Ken Walker Assistant Property Master
speccase

Production Designer

Patrizia Von Brandenstein Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Dan Lieberstein Sound Editor
Stan Bochner Sound Editor
Larry Jost Sound Mixer
speccase
Fred Rosenberg Assistant Sound Editor
Stuart Lieberman Assistant Sound Editor
Richard Vorisek Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Film Production - Main

Karen Hall Production Coordinator
Karen Koch Production Coordinator
Cathy Hausman Production Assistant
speccase
Mark Schotte Production Assistant
Lynn Covey Production Assistant
Richard Brick Production Manager
speccase
Clint Althouse Boom Operator
Tom Gilligan Best Boy Grip
speccase
Ed Quinn Key Grip
Zade Rosenthal Photography
speccase
Mary Ellen Mark Photography
James Foote Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Joe Acord Construction Coordinator
Russel Goble Property Master
speccase

Location Manager

Lee Mayes Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Neil Spisak Assistant
Tom Styron Assistant
Susan Macnair Assistant
speccase
Pam Hausman Assistant
John Anderson Consultant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST