skip navigation
Sodbusters

Sodbusters(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Eugene Levy Director
speccase

Cast

John Vernon Slade Cantrell
Fred Willard Clarence
speccase
Wendel Meldrum Lilac Gentry
Steve Landesberg Gunther Schteuppin
Max Gail Tom Partridge
speccase
Don Lake Roy Poulet
speccase
Lou Wagner Shorty Simms
Cody Jones Joe Gentry Jr
speccase
Lela Ivey Annie Simms
Maria Vacratsis Beth Poulet
speccase
Henry Ramer Governor
Gerry Quigley Governor'S Aide
Jack Duffy Railroad Executive No 1
speccase
Jim Beardon Railroad Executive No 2
John Friesen Cattle Barron No 1
Ronnie Hawkins Cattle Barron No 2
speccase
Dean McDermott Young Destiny
Natalie Radford Young Becky
Chandler Nicol Young Billy
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Raymond Brounstein Director Of Photography
Milan Podsedly Camera Operator
Greg Farrow Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Jeff Hohener Assistant Camera Operator
Rita Jansons Assistant Camera Operator
Michelle Beaudette Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Eugene Levy Screenwriter
John Hemphill Screenwriter
Madeleine Duff Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Brian Parker Producer
Peter Sussman Executive Producer
speccase
Eugene Levy Executive Producer
Stuart Benjamin Executive Producer
Steven Hewitt Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Cherie Macneill Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

speccase

Assistant Direction

Ross Clyde Assistant Director
Joanne Tickle Assistant Director
Joanne Malo Assistant Director
speccase
Ursula Fugger Assistant Director
Josie Mule Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Tim Bider Art Director
Benno Tutter Assistant Art Director
Susan Medland Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Laird Mcmurray Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Marilyn O'Quinn Makeup Assistant
speccase
Barb Wozniak Hair Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Trysha Bakker Costume Designer
Kathleen Meade Assistant Costume Designer
Sylvie Bonniere Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Brenda Gilles Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Evan Penny Art Department
Jacqui Hemingway Art Department
Allison Reid Art Department
speccase
Doug Mccullough Lead Set Dresser
Ian Nothanegel On-Set Dresser
Jeff Butler On-Set Dresser
speccase
Patricia Cuccia On-Set Dresser
John Bannister Scenic Artist
Ian Greig Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Tom Mather Sound Department
Tom Mather Sound Recordist
Chrys Theodrou Sound Effects
speccase
Barry Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Allen Ormerod Rerecording
Lou Solakofski Rerecording
speccase
Tim O'Connell Rerecording
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Dale Sheldrake Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Jeremy Katz Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Atlantis Films Production Company
Production Company
The Movie Network Production Company
speccase
Production Company (Western International Communications)
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Showtime Networks Production Company
TTlTfilm Canada Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Film House Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Starcraft Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Tv Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Sheehah Andrews Production Coordinator
Janice Melrose Production Assistant
Michael Rice Production Assistant
speccase
Sandie Pereira Production Manager
Colin F Jones Boom Operator
speccase
Jonathan Billings Dolly Grip
speccase
Paul Ainey Driver
speccase
speccase
Marni Grossman Photography
Robert E Smith Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Kevin Austin Craft Service
Clare Cullen Craft Service
Jan White Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Joe Curtin Construction Manager
Penny Gay Props
speccase
Denis Perrier Carpenter
Sabri Lariani Carpenter
Kevin Curtin Carpenter
speccase
Mike Hyde Carpenter
Brian Foley Carpenter
Chris Fenlon Carpenter
speccase
Ron Dickie Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

John Harcourt Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Sylvia Oroth Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Liam Kiernan Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sean Kelly Assistant
speccase
speccase
Bob Hicks Various
speccase
Jane Crust Various
speccase
Paul Kemerer Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST