skip navigation
Splitting Heirs

Splitting Heirs(1993)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Splitting Heirs After being abandoned as an... MORE > $11.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Splitting Heirs After being abandoned as an... MORE > $11.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Robert Young Director
speccase

Cinematography

Tony Pierce-Roberts Director Of Photography
speccase
Clive Coote Camera
Michael Mccleery Camera Assistant
speccase
Philip Sindall Camera Operator
Adam Gillham Aerial Unit
Roderick Marley Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Eric Idle Screenplay
Annie Wotton Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Redmond Morris Producer
Eric Idle Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Peter Holt Editor
speccase
Joss Agnew Assistant Editor
William Webb Assistant Editor
Alan Paley Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Screamin' Jay Hawkins Music Composer
Pete Martin Music Composer
speccase
Nick Ingman Original Music
Michael Kamen Original Music
speccase
Eric Idle Song Performer
speccase
Nina Simone Song Performer
Eric Idle Theme Lyrics
Dina Eaton Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jonathan Benson Assistant Director
Trevor Wright Assistant Director
Antony Ford Assistant Director
speccase
Murray Ashton Assistant Director
Melvin Lind Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Lucy Richardson Art Director
Rod McLean Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Darrell Guyon Special Effects
David Hunter Special Effects
Peter Fern Special Effects
speccase
Paul Knowles Special Effects
Stephen Hamilton Special Effects
Trevor Neighbour Special Effects
speccase
Stephen Lloyd Special Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lynda Armstrong Makeup Artist
Paul Engelen Makeup Supervisor
Colin Jamison Hairdresser
speccase
Jan Jamison Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Penny Rose Costume Designer
Kate Carin Assistant Costume Designer
Ginny Luthwood Wardrobe
speccase
Mark Holmes Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Emma Woollard Art Department
Timna Woollard Art Department
Joanne Woollard Set Decorator
speccase
Paul Pethick Storyboard Artist
Martyn John Art Assistant
Ben Scott Art Assistant
speccase
Vladimar Kostovitch Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

John Beard Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bob Risk Sound Editor
Andrew Melhuish Sound Editor
Peter Glossop Sound Mixer
speccase
Stephen McLaughlin Sound Mixer
Stefna Borges Assistant Sound Editor
Dean Humphreys Sound Dubbing
speccase
Dominic Lester Sound Dubbing
Gerry Humphreys Dubbing Mixer
Robin O'Donoghue Dubbing Mixer
speccase
John Bateman Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Michelle Guish Casting Director
Sarah Beardsall Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Jim Dowdall Stunts
speccase
Gary Powell Stunts
Sean Mccabe Stunts
Lee Sheward Stunts
speccase
Tom Delmar Stunts
Steve Dent Stunts
speccase
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Jim Clubb Costumes Provider
speccase

Film Production - Main

Clive Rivers Production
David Jones Production
Judy Farr Production
speccase
Deborah Harding Production Coordinator
Maggie Phelan Production Accountant
Carey Idle Production Assistant
speccase
Phil Barthropp Production Assistant
Antoine Sabarros Production Manager
Kathy Sykes Production Manager
speccase
Martin Trevis Boom Operator
Les Weighell Best Boy
speccase
Eddie Cook Driver
speccase
Dave Jones Driver
speccase
Bob Turner Driver
Tommy Lee Driver
speccase
Dave Bruyea Driver
Roy Clarke Driver
speccase
Mark Boyle Driver
Tony Leport Driver
Ron Digweed Driver
speccase
Henri Varro Gaffer
Tommy Finch Gaffer
speccase
Marco Revello Key Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Keith Hatcher Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Craig Hillier Construction Manager
speccase
Richard Weames Carpenter
speccase
William Lyons Carpenter
Steve Allaway Carpenter
speccase
Roy Evans Carpenter
Bruce Bigg Property Master
Ray Rose Propman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Danny Young Generator Operator
Terry Townsend Electrician
speccase
Dave Escoffery Electrician
Steve Finch Electrician
Stuart Reid Electrician
speccase
John Turner Electrician
Toby Tyler Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Jean-Pierre Millas Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Susan Williams Location Assistant
Amanda Stevens Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Howard Gibbins Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Nelly Niay Accountant
Sophie Dasic Accountant
Jane Trower Accounting Assistant
speccase
Lyndy Noakes Accounting Assistant
Jenny Lambert Assistant
Sarah Fleet Assistant
speccase
Sue Richards Assistant
Rod Aspinall Caterer
Eric Seguin Caterer
speccase
Sean Clayton Office Runner
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Alison Davies Special Thanks To
John Gaines Special Thanks To
Anne James Special Thanks To
speccase
George Gibbs Special Thanks To
Tom Hoberman Special Thanks To
David Nochimson Special Thanks To
speccase
Tom Owen Special Thanks To
Nicole Farhi Special Thanks To
Ian Miles Special Thanks To
speccase
Linda Gallagher Special Thanks To
Henry Cotton Special Thanks To
Paul Olliver Special Thanks To
speccase
Paul Lyon-Maris Special Thanks To
Gilly Fordge Millinery Special Thanks To
Jessica Marling Special Thanks To
speccase
David Bowie Special Thanks To
Frank Usher Special Thanks To
Louis Ferraud Special Thanks To
speccase
Harold Cassel Special Thanks To
Eileen Coyne Special Thanks To
Michael Buckley Special Thanks To
speccase
Eric Rattray Special Thanks To
Keith James Special Thanks To
Roger Saunders Special Thanks To
speccase
Jonathan Lynn Special Thanks To
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST