skip navigation
Tommy Boy

Tommy Boy(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Peter Segal Director
T.J. Scott Director
speccase
Robert K Weiss Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Robert Ryan Director Of Photography
Victor J Kemper Director Of Photography
Robert M Stevens Director Of Photography
speccase
Harald Ortenburger Camera Operator
Jeremy Tabarrok Assistant Camera Operator
Kevin Bishop Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Bonnie Turner Screenplay
Terry Turner Screenplay
Fred Wolf Screenplay
speccase
Mimi Wolch Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Lorne Michaels Producer
Robert K Weiss Executive Producer
Michael Ewing Associate Producer
speccase
Barnaby Thompson Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Rosmary Conte Assistant Editor
Dov Samuel Assistant Editor
speccase
Richard Currie Assistant Editor
Michael L Sale Assistant Editor
Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor
speccase
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Tim Boyle Music
speccase
speccase
Steven Scott Smalley Original Music
speccase
G Marq Roswell Music Supervisor
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
George A Martin Music Editor
speccase
Tom Villano Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Laurie Mirsky Assistant Director
Christopher T Gerrity Assistant Director
Marcel Saupmure Assistant Director
speccase
Rocco Gismondi Assistant Director
John Hockridge Assistant Director
Ken Smith Assistant Director
speccase
Grant Lucibello Assistant Director
Ken A Smith Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Alicia Keywan Art Director
Andrew Stearn Art Director
Kenneth Watkins Assistant Art Director
speccase
Andrew Stearn Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Nick Lawson Special Effects
Daniel Gibson Special Effects
Michael Kavanagh Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Michael Vezina Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Irene Kent Makeup Artist
Inge Klaudi Makeup Assistant
speccase
James Douglas Brown Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Patti Unger Costume Designer
Nadia D Jarvis Wardrobe
Kim Chow Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Pat Shatka Art Department Coordinator
Tim Murton Scenic Artist
Ian Nelmes Scenic Artist
speccase
Gordon Sim Set Decorator
Dennis Davenport Set Designer
Kelly Brine Storyboard Artist
speccase
Marlene Rain Assistant Set Decorator
Richard Ferbrache Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Stephen J Lineweaver Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mike Dobie Sound Editor
Stephanie Flack Sound Editor
Terry Rodman Sound Editor
speccase
Pat Bietz Sound Editor
Bob O'Brien Sound Editor
Frank Welker Sound Effects
speccase
Hank Garfield Sound Mixer
Tammy Fearing Assistant Sound Editor
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Robert Martel Assistant Sound Editor
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor
Greg P. Russell Rerecording
speccase
Jeffrey J. Haboush Rerecording
Kevin E Carpenter Rerecording
David Fein Foley Artist
speccase
Ken Dufva Foley Artist
Scott G G Haller Foley Editor
Jeffrey Payne Foley Editor
speccase
Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor
Thomas W Small Foley Editor
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
speccase
Richard Marx Adr Editor
David B Cone Adr Editor
Bob Baron Adr Mixer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Alycia Clark Casting Associate
Catherine Stroud Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Don Pulford Stunts
speccase
Ted Hanlon Stunts
speccase
Griff James Stunts
speccase
Eric Bryson Stunts
D Ripski Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
Danny Lima Stunts
speccase
speccase
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Alice Ferrier Production Coordinator
Eric Newman Production Associate
Laura Sarchuck Production Assistant
speccase
Shannon O'Connor Production Assistant
Michel Poirier Production Assistant
Russell Langille Production Assistant
speccase
Dawn Darfus Production Auditor
Mindy Jenkins Production Auditor
Martin Hornstein Production Manager
speccase
Grace Gilroy Production Manager
J L Thompson Jr. Boom Operator
Candide Franklyn Dolly Grip
speccase
Chris Alexander Photography
speccase
Jim Kennedy Transportation Coordinator
Anne Fotheringham Craft Service
speccase
Walter Klassen Animatronics
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

William J Harman Construction Coordinator
Vic Rigler Property Master
Ron Hewitt Props Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Steve Ferrier Chief Lighting Technician
Herb Reischl Generator Operator
Michael Galbraith Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Terry Haggar Color Timer
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Assistant

Michael Blecher Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Mathew Hart Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Elmer Jones Assistant Location Manager
Keith Large Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Bill Teresio Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Ned Shapiro Location Manager
Jim Powers Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Clare Cullen Assistant
David Malloy Assistant
Greg Rubidge Assistant
speccase
Erin Maroney Assistant
Brandon Ramos Assistant
speccase
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Ron E Patterson Special Thanks To
Vernomatic Manfred Hofmann Special Thanks To
Frank Stronach Special Thanks To
speccase
Don Walker Special Thanks To
Keith J Stein Special Thanks To
Malcolm Campbell Special Thanks To
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST