skip navigation
Under Siege

Under Siege(1992)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Under Siege It''s up to the cook... MORE > $9.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Under Siege It''s up to the cook... MORE > $9.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Andrew Davis Director
speccase

Cinematography

Gary Holt Director Of Photography
Frank Tidy Director Of Photography
speccase
Chris Briles Camera Assistant
speccase
Chris Dawson Camera Assistant
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera
Stephen St John Camera Operator
speccase
P Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator
Louis Noto Camera Operator
Frank Miller Camera Operator
speccase
Michael Raspa Assistant Camera Operator
Marc Margulies Assistant Camera Operator
Carmen Bailey Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Brian C Glover Assistant Camera Operator
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera Operator
David Campbell Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Christopher M Fisher Assistant Camera Operator
Mauricio Gutierrez Assistant Camera Operator
Stephen St John Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

J. F. Lawton Screenplay
Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Steven Seagal Producer
Steven Reuther Producer
Arnon Milchan Producer
speccase
Gary W Goldstein Executive Producer
J. F. Lawton Executive Producer
speccase
Jack B Bernstein Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Don Brochu Editor
speccase
Dov Hoenig Editor
Laura Lee Bong Assistant Editor
Richard Byard Assistant Editor
speccase
Rolf Fleischmann Assistant Editor
Stefanie Wiseman Assistant Editor
Neil Silver Assistant Editor
speccase
John Reul Assistant Editor
Mark Stevens Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Todd Hayen Original Music
speccase
speccase
speccase
Toni C Song
Snap Song Performer
speccase
The Regulators Song Performer
Jimi Hendrix Song Performer
Screams And Dreams Song Performer
speccase
Sally Boldt Music Editor
Carlton Kaller Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

James Dennett Assistant Director
David Kelley Assistant Director
Tom Mack Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Bill Hiney Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Andy Miller Special Effects
Bruce Minkus Special Effects
Terry W King Special Effects
speccase
Jay B King Special Effects
Scott R. Fisher Special Effects
Larry Jolly Visual Effects
speccase
Linda Landry-Nelson Visual Effects
Andrew Naud Visual Effects
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Thomas L. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Gandhi Bob Arrollo Makeup Artist
Jef Simons Makeup Supervisor
Shanon Ely Hair Stylist
speccase
Pamela Connor Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Richard Bruno Costume Designer
Victoria Bruno Costumes
Lisa Cacavas Costumes
speccase
Wingate Jones Costume Supervisor
Laurie Riley Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Matsune Suzuki Art Department
Charles Wood Art Department
Maggie Martin Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Rick Whitfield Graphics
Rick T Gentz Set Decorator
Al Manzer Set Designer
speccase
Howard Fannon Assistant Property Master
Tighe Barry Assistant Property Master
Ron Reedy Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bill Kenney Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jay Nierenberg Sound Editor
Kim Secrist Sound Editor
Frank Kniest Sound Editor
speccase
Richard E Yawn Sound Editor
Bob Bradshaw Sound Editor
Kimberly Lowe Voight Sound Editor
speccase
Shawn Sykora Sound Editor
Richard Burton Sound Editor
John Kwiatkowski Sound Editor
speccase
Anthony R Milch Sound Editor
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Editor
Rocky Moriana Sound Editor
speccase
Bruce Stambler Sound Editor
John Leveque Sound Editor
Hector Gika Sound Editor
speccase
Bruce Fortune Sound Editor
Don Warner Sound Editor
Leslie Ball Sound Effects
speccase
John Davis Sound Effects
John Michael Fanaris Sound Effects
Gary Blufer Sound Effects
speccase
Blake Marion Sound Effects
Scott Smith Sound Mixer
Lance Laurienzo Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Steven Gerrior Assistant Sound Editor
Matthew C. May Assistant Sound Editor
Rick Hart Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Frank Montano Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Donald O Mitchell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeffrey J. Haboush Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist
John Roesch Foley Artist
speccase
Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor
Christine Danelski Foley Editor
Scott D Jackson Foley Editor
speccase
Steve Schwalbe Foley Editor
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Roberta Alstadter Foley Recordist
speccase
Michele Perrone Adr Editor
Holly Huckins Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Pamela Jaeckle Casting Associate
Tory Herald Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

speccase
Gary Morgan Stunts
speccase
Jeff Jensen Stunts
speccase
speccase
Gregg Elam Stunts
Tim Card Stunts
speccase
Kane Hodder Stunts
James Deeth Stunts
speccase
Tom Harper Stunts
speccase
Dick Ziker Stunts
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Ricki Stein Production Accountant
Dale Janus Boom Operator
Audie Aragon Best Boy
speccase
James Stotler Assistant Production Coordinator
James Griffin Assistant Production Coordinator
Mike Anderson Dolly Grip
speccase
Brad Rea Dolly Grip
Gaylin Schultz Key Grip
Scott Floren Key Grip
speccase
Joseph R John Technical Advisor
John Rottger Technical Advisor
speccase
Robert Nichols Technical Advisor
Nick Davis Technical Supervisor
Jerry Cipperly Transportation Captain
speccase
Craig Pinkard Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

P M Scott Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Lynn Price Construction Coordinator
speccase
Daniel Turk Foreman
Ken White Foreman
speccase
Sam Moore Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Walter J Nichols Lighting Technician
Robert E Krattiger Lighting Technician
speccase
Gino Crededio Lighting Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Carol Dantuono Post-Production Supervisor
Phil Downey Color Timer
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer
speccase
Brian Ralph Negative Cutting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Curtis Collins Location Manager
speccase

Location Casting

Gloria Hancock Location Casting
Shirley Fulton Crumley Location Casting
speccase

Location Manager

Conrad Bailey Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kathleen Richter Accounting Assistant
Lovelace Cook Assistant
Jody Cross Assistant
speccase
Shauna Beal Assistant
Mary Arnold Assistant
speccase
Patty Reide Assistant
Laurie Handler Assistant
speccase
Adam Ivers Assistant
Jeffrey H Kaufman Consultant
Bill Mclaren Consultant
speccase
Murdock Martin Dga Trainee
Bridgette Woodring Office Assistant
John Beebee Office Assistant
speccase
Bob Schick Office Assistant
Teddy Lee Office Assistant
Jason Friedman Office Assistant
speccase
Sarah Jo Knight Office Assistant
speccase
Lee Brown Other
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Michael C Dow Special Thanks To
James P Nix Special Thanks To
speccase