skip navigation
V.I. Warshawski

V.I. Warshawski(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Jeff Kanew Director
Glenn Randall 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Kathleen Turner V I "Vic" Warshawski
Charles Durning Lieutenant Mallory
speccase
Stephen Meadows Boom-Boom
speccase
Fred Coffin Horton
speccase
Wayne Knight Smeissen
speccase
Robert Clotworthy Phillip Pugh
Tom Allard Big Eddie
speccase
speccase
Herb Muller Contreras
speccase
Geof Prysirr Ron Whortley
Sandra Foster Bank Teller
Gregg Almquist Bank Manager
speccase
Gene Hartline 1st Thug
Gary Epper 2nd Thug
speccase
Casey Jones Drummer
speccase
Maurice Vaughn Guitarist
Aaron Seville Paramedic
speccase
John Fujioka Sumitora
Roger T Ito 1st Bodyguard
speccase
Rob Wong 2nd Bodyguard
Michael D. Gianneschi Leadman (Chicago)
speccase
Eugene Ormandy Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Jan Kiesser Director Of Photography
John M. Stephens 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit) (Boat Chase Sequence)
Aaron Pazanti Camera Operator
speccase
Conrad W. Hall 1st Assistant Camera
Jeffrey S Thorin 2nd Assistant Camera
Donald C Carlson 1st Assistant Camera 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Bob Faison 1st Assistant Camera 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Robert P Sanchez 1st Assistant Camera 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Jeff Ackil 2nd Assistant Camera 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Dean M Simmon 2nd Assistant Camera 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Richard W Sobin 2nd Assistant Camera 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
W Joe Carroll 1st Assistant Camera (Chicago)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Edward Taylor Screenwriter
David Aaron Cohen Screenwriter
Nick Thiel Screenwriter
speccase
Edward Taylor Adaptation
Judith Saunders Script Supervisor
Tracy Barbara Cutts Script Supervisor 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jeffrey Lurie Producer
Penney Finkelman Cox Executive Producer
John P. Marsh Executive Producer
speccase
John Bard Manulis Co-Executive Producer
Lauren C Weissman Co-Executive Producer
Doug Claybourne Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

C Timothy O'Meara Film Editor
Debra Neil Fisher Film Editor
Mark Eggenweiler Assistant Editor
speccase
Neil Kirk Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Frederic Chopin Music ("Waltz In G Flat Major")
Renee Geyer Song ("Sittin' On Top Of The World")
speccase
James Reyne Song ("Sittin' On Top Of The World")
Barbara L Jordan Song ("Ooh Wah Ooh")
Carl Sealove Song ("Ooh Wah Ooh")
speccase
Gary Tigerman Song ("Ooh Wah Ooh")
Alfredo Lopez Song Arrangement ("El Son De La Manta")
Fernando Nataren Song Arrangement ("El Son De La Manta")
speccase
Abel Rocha Song Arrangement ("El Son De La Manta")
Saundra Alexander Song Performer ("Sittin' On Top Of The World" "Oooh Wah Ooh")
Quetzalcoatl Song Performer ("El Son De La Manta")
speccase
Tom K Carlin Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jack F Sanders 1st Assistant Director
Brian Fong 2nd Assistant Director
Seth Cirker 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Sharon Mann 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Normann Pokorny 2nd Assistant Director
John L Roman 2nd Assistant Director (Chicago)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Larry Fulton Art Director
William David Arnold Art Director (Chicago)
speccase

Visual Effects

Danny Cangemi Special Effects Assistant
Francis Pennington Special Effects Assistant
Steven Riley Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Ray Svedin Special Effects Assistant
John Frazier Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Pamela Westmore Key Makeup Artist
Tom Case Makeup Artist (For Kathleen Turner)
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist (For Kathleen Turner)
speccase
Donna Turner Culver Key Hairstylist
Jerome H Turnage Hairstylist 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Gloria Gresham Costume Designer
Oda Groeschel Costumer
Eileen Mccahill Costumer 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Susan Kaufmann Costumer (Chicago)
Nancy Mcardle Costume Supervisor
Chuck Velasco Costume Supervisor
speccase
Andrea Wallace Wardrobe Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Dora Medrano Art Department Coordinator
Amy Beth Feldman Set Dresser
Tom Randol Set Dresser
speccase
Anne H. Ahrens Set Decorator
Kathe Klopp Set Decorator (Chicago)
Lauren Polizzi Set Designer
speccase
Gus Feederle Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Barbara Ling Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Tom Mccarthy Supervising Sound Editor
Roxanne Jones Supervising Sound Editor
William Hartman Sound Editor
speccase
Gary Krivacek Sound Editor
Victor Lackey Sound Editor
Don Walden Sound Editor
speccase
John Wilde Sound Editor
David Kelson Sound Mixer
Karla Knorr Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Thomas W Small Assistant Sound Editor
Peter Reale Rerecording Mixer
Howard Wilmarth Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Roberta Doheny Rerecording Mixer
Bill Varney Rerecording Consultant
R. J. Kizer Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Catherine Holzer-Ballowe Extras Casting (Chicago)
Barbara L Roche Extras Casting (Chicago)
speccase

Stunts

Gil Combs Stunts
Mark Harper Stunts
speccase
Stacy Logan Stunts
speccase
Ken Blazer Stunts
speccase
Doc Duhame Stunts
Jeff Imada Stunts
speccase
Manny Perry Stunts
speccase
Tim Trella Stunts
Michael Runyard Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Judith Rheiner Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Hollywood Pictures Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Saxon/Ross Film Design, Inc. Production Company
Chicago Film Office Production Company
Illinois Film Office Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Scott Sherline Cableman
speccase
Joseph J Yario Cableman (Chicago)
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Forum Film Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Petko Kadiev Production Illustrator
Timothy L Braniff Production Illustrator
David Castro Labor Foreman
speccase
Terri Clemens Production Coordinator (Chicago)
Susan Spencer Robbins Production Coordinator
Ron Marryott Production Associate
speccase
Noel Bermudez Production Accountant
Courtenay Marvin Production Assistant (Art Department)
Jodi Bracken Production Assistant
speccase
Christopher M Connors Production Assistant
Aghi Koh Production Assistant
Jo Therese Mcelroy Production Assistant
speccase
Andrew Robinson Production Assistant
Cynthia Neipris Production Assistant
Luke Benoit Production Assistant
speccase
Andy Brudvig Production Assistant (Transportation)
Brian Moon Production Assistant (Transportation)
Mychal Smith Boom Operator
speccase
Peter Davidian Best Boy Electric
John Swander Best Boy Electric (Chicago)
Bradley T Matthys Best Boy Grip (Chicago)
speccase
Carolyn Crittenden Assistant Production Coordinator
Michael Mcgreevy Bestboy Grip
Clyde A Smith Dolly Grip
speccase
John Robert Miller Dolly Grip (Chicago)
Bob Elias Driver
Ted Mehous Driver
speccase
Dave Kupp Driver
speccase
Ike Mizen Driver
speccase
Robert S. Swander Gaffer (Chicago)
speccase
Rick Borchardt Key Grip
Dennis De La Mata Key Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Morgan Michael Lewis Key Grip (Chicago)
Jane O'Neal Still Photographer
Dean E Williams Still Photographer (Chicago)
speccase
Kirk A Ryan Swing Gang
Mark S Kusy Swing Gang
Greg Sanger Swing Gang
speccase
Paul Latona Swing Gang
Allen Decuir Swing Gang
Bobby Bass Technical Advisor
speccase
Steve Hellerstein Transportation Captain
Ronald E Maxwell Transportation Co-Captain (Chicago)
Arthur F Mcateer Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Richard Deangelo Transportation Coordinator (Chicago)
Steve Miliotti Craft Service
Susan Vovsi Apprentice Editor
speccase
George A Hinzo Sign Writer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Joseph P Kane Unit Production Manager
Sharon Mann Unit Production Manager 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michael P Morris Construction Coordinator (Chicago)
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator
Gerard Forrest Prop Maker
speccase
Douglas B Lidz Prop Maker
Michael J Ogle Prop Maker
speccase
Andy Wedemeyer Prop Maker
Steve Eustace Prop Maker
Paul H Roberts Prop Maker
speccase
Hugh Hanna Prop Maker
John Bullard Prop Maker
John Setzer Prop Maker
speccase
Steven Lane Ewing Prop Maker
Joseph Torres Construction Foreman
Robert R Volpe Property Master (Chicago)
speccase
Bill Macsems Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Gary M Sneed Electrician
Larry Peters Electrician
Gordon Hayes Electrician
speccase
William Mamches Electrician
Edward R. Nedin Electrician
Dan Michaelson Rigging Electrician
speccase
John A Hawn Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Ross H Reynolds Helicopter Pilot
Robert Zajonc Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Robert Kaiser Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Bob Hudgins Location Manager (Chicago)
Veronique Vowell Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Elisa Ann Conant Assistant Location Manager
Raymond Kaufman Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Donald H Walker Assistant Accountant
Elton Ahi Assistant (To Randy Edelman)
Nancy Gumbiner Assistant (To Jeffrey Lurie)
speccase
Patti Mcguire Assistant (To Jeffrey Lurie)
Rayna Saslove Assistant (To Penney Finkelman Cox)
Carol Miyaoka Assistant (To Doug Claybourne)
speccase
Alicia Smolen Assistant (To Jeff Kanew)
speccase
speccase
Sandy Holt Voice Casting
speccase
Mimi Maynard Voice Casting
Sara Paretsky Source Material (From Novel)
Bill Walsh Various
speccase
Lee Runnels Various
speccase
Roger King Various
speccase
Dan Smith Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST