skip navigation
White Sands

White Sands(1992)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Peter Menzies Director Of Photography
Henry Shaw Rogerson Camera Assistant
Peter Menzies Camera Operator
speccase
Richard Mosier Assistant Camera Operator
Andrea Chesney Assistant Camera Operator
Timothy D Beavers Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Erik L Brown Assistant Camera Operator
Rick Sobin Assistant Camera Operator
J Michael Muro Steadicam Operator
speccase
Victor Anderbery Video Playback
Cass Donaldson Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Daniel Pyne Screenplay
Kathy Zatarga Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Scott Rudin Producer
Gary Barber Executive Producer
speccase
David Nicksay Executive Producer
James G. Robinson Executive Producer
David Wisnievitz Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Noelleen Westcombe Assistant Editor
Kristina Garfield Assistant Editor
speccase
Pilar Jennings Assistant Editor
Sue Blainey Associate Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Patrick O'Hearn Song Performer
speccase
Dwight Yoakam Song Performer
Jimmie Wood Song Performer
Little Feat Song Performer
speccase
The Immortals Song Performer
Jim Harrison Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Joel Segal Assistant Director
Greg Babcock Assistant Director
Dirk Craft Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Michael Rizzo Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Randy Johnson Special Effects
Joe Heffernan Special Effects
Kelly Kerby Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Michael Mccormick Special Makeup Effects
Deborah Larsen Makeup Artist
speccase
Heather Matisoff Makeup Assistant
Tamara Muro Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Deborah Everton Costume Designer
speccase
Jessica Fasman Costume Supervisor
Sonya Ooten Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Gabrielle Petrissans Art Department
Ed Vega Art Department
Catherine Butler Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Peter Tosti Stephenson On-Set Dresser
Ed Vega Scenic Artist
Terry Weldon Scenic Artist
speccase
Michael Seirton Set Decorator
Amy Morrison Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

John Graysmark Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark Rathaus Sound Editor
Michael Hilkene Sound Editor
Victor B Lackey Sound Editor
speccase
Eric Lindemann Sound Editor
Jeremy Gordon Sound Editor
Randall Guth Sound Effects
speccase
Stephen Krause Sound Mixer
Odin Benitez Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Wolf Schmidt Assistant Sound Editor
Robert W Glass Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Don Digirolamo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Jeff Courtie Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

David Rubin Casting
Debra Zane Casting Associate
Amy Tasken Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Tom Byrd Stunts
Vickie Tyer Stunts
speccase
Dick Ziker Stunts
speccase
speccase
Tony Epper Stunts
speccase
Mike Ray Stunts
speccase
Jess Franks Stunts
speccase
Tom Berto Stunts
Maria Barry Stunts
speccase
Steve Boyum Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Brick Mason Production
Ron Field Production
Charlie O'Dowd Production Coordinator
speccase
Todd P Smith Production Associate
Andrew Cerino Production Assistant
Myles Reed Production Assistant
speccase
Denise Denver Production Assistant
Marsha Langley-Reed Production Assistant
Joe Stargensky Production Assistant
speccase
Eric Rivera Production Assistant
Anita Eades Production Assistant
Wade Stevens Production Assistant
speccase
Ross Segal Production Assistant
Donna Wells Production Assistant
Michelle Minyon Production Assistant
speccase
Steven Banks Production Assistant
Mike Thompson Production Assistant
Kate Santore Production Assistant
speccase
Sheldon M Katz Production Auditor
Ira Friedlander Production Auditor
Scott Warren Boom Operator
speccase
George Baetz Boom Operator
Paul Grindrod Best Boy
Sean Gray Best Boy
speccase
Jilann Spitzmiller Assistant Production Coordinator
Chris Espeset Dolly Grip
speccase
Tommy Leyba Driver
Billy Ray Driver
speccase
speccase
Sam Lucero Driver
speccase
speccase
Bruce Birmelin Photography
David James Photography
Bill Hill Projectionist
speccase
Ernest Sanchez Swing Gang
Leonardo Vigil Swing Gang
Ron Armijo Swing Gang
speccase
Wes Adams Transportation Captain
Wayne Jones Transportation Co-Captain
Brian Steagall Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Sol Rivera Craft Service
Tim W Carroll Animal Wrangler
Andrew Belanoff Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

David Wisnievitz Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Robin Blagg Construction
Jamie Archer Construction Coordinator
speccase
Lou Boggs Props
speccase
Ed Sauer Props
speccase
Ron Vega Props
Peggy Parker Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Erik Wycoff Lighting Technician
Louis Nelson Lighting Technician
Timothy P McDonald Lighting Technician
speccase
Scott Kidner Lighting Technician
Robert Baumgartner Lighting Technician
Dale Holmen Lighting Technician
speccase
Ramon Ortega Lighting Technician
Andrea Sachs Lighting Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Post Production

Jody Levin Post-Production Supervisor
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer
David Mastron Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Location Assistant

Erin Engelbrecht Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Michael Dellheim Location Manager
speccase

Location Casting

Sally Jackson Location Casting
speccase

Misc. Crew

Florence Holihan Accounting Assistant
Donna Blau Accounting Assistant
Lee Dollar Assistant
speccase
Kathy Breen Assistant
Brenda Johns Assistant
Gail Crosby Assistant
speccase
Shalini Waran Assistant
Janet M West Assistant
speccase
Ronni Chasen Consultant
speccase
Tom Biner Other
speccase
Eric Wade Other
speccase
Tom Thoms Other
speccase
Tish Meyers Stand-In
Geffre Hurt Stand-In
speccase
Darren L Scott Stand-In
Tom Byrd Wrangler
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Gil Tercero Thanks
speccase
speccase
Carl Fisher Thanks
speccase
Jeff Kashina Special Thanks To
speccase
John B Williams Special Thanks To
Michael Wolff Special Thanks To
Ralph Penland Special Thanks To
speccase
Peter Maunu Special Thanks To
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST