skip navigation
Wolf of Wall Street, The

Wolf of Wall Street, The(2013)

Contribute

FOR Wolf of Wall Street, The (2013) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Robert Legato Director Of Photography
Rodrigo Prieto Director Of Photography
speccase
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera
Rebecca Venezia Assistant Camera
Scott Tinsley Assistant Camera
speccase
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera
Andy Lesniak Camera Operator
Daniel Warom Camera Operator
speccase
Maceo Bishop Camera Operator
Mike Sime Video Playback
Dennis Green Video Playback
speccase
Max Frankston Video Playback
Emily Haddad Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Terence Winter Screenplay
Jordan Belfort Source Material
Holly Unterberger Script Supervisor
speccase
Renee Foley Burke Script Supervisor
Wendy Roberts Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Riza Aziz Producer
Emma Tillinger Producer
speccase
John Bernard Producer
Joey Mcfarland Producer
speccase
Alexandra Milchan Executive Producer
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer
Joel Gotler Executive Producer
speccase
Irwin Winkler Executive Producer
Georgia Kacandes Executive Producer
Rick Yorn Executive Producer
speccase
Marianne Bower Associate Producer
Ted Griffin Coproducer
Richard Baratta Coproducer
speccase
Adam Somner Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Red Charyszyn Assistant Editor
Scott Brock Associate Editor
speccase

Music

Randall Poster Music Supervisor
speccase
Ian Dury Song
speccase
Joe Cuba Song
speccase
Treach Song
speccase
Song Performer
Allen Toussaint Song Performer
Inspecter 7 Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Monteverdi Choir Song Performer
speccase
Jimmy Castor Song Performer
Bo Diddley Song Performer
speccase
Umberto Tozzi Song Performer
Ahmad Jamal Trio Song Performer
7horse Song Performer
speccase
P Adams Song Performer
George David Weiss Song Performer
Jaime Robbie Robertson Song Performer
speccase
Cannonball Adderley Song Performer
Song Performer
Alcatraz Song Performer
speccase
Cypress Hill Song Performer
Naughty By Nature Song Performer
Elmore James Song Performer
speccase
The Outhere Brothers Song Performer
Foo Fighters Song Performer
Howlin' Wolf Song Performer
speccase
Ian Dury Song Performer
Romeo Void Song Performer
Eartha Kitt Song Performer
speccase
Joe Cuba Song Performer
John Lee Hooker Song Performer
Malcolm Mclaren Song Performer
speccase
Billy Joel Song Performer
Lambert, Hendricks Ross Song Performer
Clyde McCoy Song Performer
speccase
Meghan Currier Music Coordinator
Jaime Robbie Robertson Music Producer
Jared Levine Music Producer
speccase
Jim Bruening Music Editor
Jennifer Dunnington Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

David Fischer Assistant Director
Adam Somner Assistant Director
Scott Koche Assistant Director
speccase
Jeremy Marks Assistant Director
Scott Bowers Assistant Director
Don Julien Assistant Director
speccase
Francisco Ortiz Assistant Director
Julie A. Bloom Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Michael Arnold Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Chris Shriver Art Director
Jonathan Arkin Assistant Art Director
W Steven Graham Assistant Art Director
speccase
David Meyer Assistant Art Director
John Pollard Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Bernd Angerer Animation Supervisor
speccase

Visual Effects

Randy Ui Visual Effects
Bruce Steinheimer Visual Effects
Jaeil Seo Visual Effects
speccase
Zach Zaubi Visual Effects
Sean Araki Visual Effects
Adam Rothstein Visual Effects
speccase
Sally Slade Visual Effects
James Sweeney Visual Effects
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Martin Seu Visual Effects Supervisor
Kelvin Ko Visual Effects Supervisor
Gary Abrahamian Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Michael Porterfield Visual Effects Supervisor
Johannes Saam Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Knight Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Chris Mcilveen Visual Effects Supervisor
Marcela A. Silva Visual Effects Supervisor
Stefano Trivelli Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Joe Mangione Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Miller Visual Effects Supervisor
Say Rintharamy Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Josiah Holmes Howison Visual Effects Supervisor
Edward Bauman Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Miller Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Justin Mitchell Visual Effects Supervisor
Igor Boshoer Visual Effects Supervisor
Jim Cruz Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Tatjana Bozinovski Visual Effects Supervisor
Woo Hyuck Lee Visual Effects Supervisor
Eran Dinour Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Marco Leone Visual Effects Supervisor
Marvin Fonacier Visual Effects Supervisor
Baby Braulio Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Bernardo Rodriguez Visual Effects Supervisor
Jessica Clifton Visual Effects Supervisor
Nick Crew Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Evan Fraser Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Graff Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Legato Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Brody Mcilveen Visual Effects Supervisor
Jim Su Visual Effects Supervisor
Courteney Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Mark O. Forker Visual Effects Supervisor
Joel Kittle Visual Effects Supervisor
Christian Deiss Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Joe Farrell Visual Effects Supervisor
John Lindstein Visual Effects Supervisor
Hannes Posner Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Austin Brown Visual Effects Supervisor
Francisco Alvarez Visual Effects Supervisor
Viet Nguyen Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Nils Thuerey Visual Effects Supervisor
Christine J. Lo Visual Effects Supervisor
Toby Watson Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Laszlo Sebo Visual Effects Supervisor
Derek Blume Visual Effects Supervisor
Moriba Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Ron Schrems Visual Effects Supervisor
Melissa Huerta Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeff Kim Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Joel Roman Mendias Visual Effects Producer
Whitney Hagan Visual Effects Producer
David Sanger Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Lisa K Spence Visual Effects Producer
Rachel Berry Visual Effects Producer
Danielle Plantec Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Tom Bayer Visual Effects Producer
Alice Kahn Visual Effects Producer
Cara Buckley Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Charlene Eberle Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer
Stephan Trojansky Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Maxamillian Leonard Visual Effects Producer
Mark A. Russell Visual Effects Producer
Matt Garner Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Red Charyszyn Visual Effects Editor
Michael Legato Visual Effects Editor
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Andrew Mortelliti Special Effects Foreman
Mark T. Noel Special Effects Foreman
Jesse Noel Special Effects Technician
speccase
Garth Steinheimer Special Effects Technician
Joe Montenegro Special Effects Technician
Scott Garcia Special Effects Technician
speccase
Thomas L. Viviano Special Effects Technician
Lukas Lepicovsky Cg Supervisor
Andrew Ortiz Digital Artist
speccase
Jeongyeon Son Digital Artist
Adrian White Digital Artist
Brian Dinoto Digital Artist
speccase
Aleksandar Djordjevic Digital Artist
Chad Herrada Digital Artist
Wendy Seddon Digital Artist
speccase
Ryan Leonard Digital Artist
Seong Joon Lee Digital Artist
John E Gray Digital Artist
speccase
Fausto Tejada Digital Artist
David Marte Digital Artist
Christopher Cooper Digital Artist
speccase
Justin Maynard Digital Artist
Pol Chanthasartratsamee Digital Artist
Huisoo Lee Digital Artist
speccase
Matthew Hackett Digital Artist
Daniel Letarte Digital Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Mindy Hall Makeup
Donyale Mcrae Makeup Artist
speccase
Christine Domaniecki Makeup Artist
Matiki Anoff Makeup Artist
Katherine O'Donnell Makeup Artist
speccase
Sian Grigg Makeup Artist
speccase
Valerie Gladstone Hair Stylist
Joseph Whitmeyer Hair Stylist
Linda Librizzi Hair Stylist
speccase
Kathryn Blondell Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sandy Powell Costume Designer
speccase
Ramona Sadiq Costumes
speccase
David Davenport Costume Supervisor
Susan Bakula Costume Coordinator
speccase
Courtney Mcclain Assistant Costume Designer
Christopher Peterson Assistant Costume Designer
Denise Andres Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Monica Jacobs Art Department
Alyssa Motschwiller Art Department Coordinator
Sha-Sha Shiau Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Holly Watson Graphic Artist
Alexios Chrysikos Illustrator
Whitman Lindstrom Matte Painter
speccase
Matt Friedlander Matte Painter
Robert Olsson Matte Painter
Matthew Conner Matte Painter
speccase
Damon Hahn On-Set Dresser
Brian Jones On-Set Dresser
Richard K Hoppe On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jamel Daniels On-Set Dresser
Teresa Kelly Canfield On-Set Dresser
Chris Heaps On-Set Dresser
speccase
Travis K Wright On-Set Dresser
Debbie Canfield On-Set Dresser
Patrice Canfield Longo On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jen Brinker Scenic Artist
Jason Murphree Scenic Artist
Patricia Sprott Scenic Artist
speccase
Chris Bertholf Scenic Artist
Michelle J Mayas Scenic Artist
Jessica Emerson Scenic Artist
speccase
Kevin Gillespie Scenic Artist
Colin Brantley Scenic Artist
Wade Sullivan Set Costumer
speccase
Laura Maccarthy Set Costumer
Nina Cinelli Set Costumer
Martha L Smith Set Costumer
speccase
Courtney D'Alesio Set Costumer
Ellen Christiansen Set Decorator
speccase
Rebecca Meis Demarco Set Decorator
Kris Moran Set Decorator
Aaron Heeter Set Decorator
speccase
John Mcdonnell Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bob Shaw Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Eugene Gearty Sound Editor
Clemence Stoloff Sound Editor
Sam Mille Sound Editor
speccase
Eugene Gearty Supervising Sound Editor
Philip Stockton Supervising Sound Editor
James Sabat Sound Mixer
speccase
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor
Dominick Tavella Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Bret Johnson Sound Re-Recordist
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Frank Kern Foley Editor
speccase
Jamie Baker Foley Editor
Heather Gross Foley Editor
Kam Chan Foley Editor
speccase
George Lara Foley Recordist
Deborah Wallach Adr Editor
speccase
David Boulton Adr Mixer
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
Branka Mrkic-Tana Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Philip Stockton Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ellen Lewis Casting Director
Meghan Rafferty Casting Associate
speccase
Kate Sprance Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

G. A. Aguilar Stunt Coordinator
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Coordinator
Declan Mulvey Stunt Player
speccase
Gary Tacon Stunt Player
Sean Allison Stunt Player
Samantha MacIvor Stunt Player
speccase
Troy Benton Stunt Player
Jon Trosky Stunt Player
Jodi Starnes Stunt Player
speccase
Trampas Thompson Stunt Player
Jared Burke Stunt Player
Bobby Beckles Stunt Player
speccase
Drew Leary Stunt Player
Caroline Vexler Stunt Player
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunt Player
speccase
Victor Paguia Stunt Player
Dean Neistat Stunt Player
Gianni Biasetti Stunt Player
speccase
Scott Burik Stunt Player
Corey Pierno Stunt Player
Don Hewitt Stunt Player
speccase
Asa Liebmann Stunt Player
Neimah Djourabchi Stunt Player
Stephen Pope Stunt Player
speccase
Aja Frary Stunt Player
Roy T Anderson Stunt Player
speccase
Ned Corrigan Stunt Player
Mike Burke Stunt Player
Jeremy Sample Stunt Player
speccase
Nicole Callender Stunt Player
Kevin Rogers Stunt Player
Shane Geraghty Stunt Player
speccase
Geoffrey Dowell Stunt Player
Ian McLaughlin Stunt Player
Brian Burik Stunt Player
speccase
Aaron Vexler Stunt Player
Mark Fichera Stunt Player
George Colucci Stunt Player
speccase
Gwyneth Larsen Stunt Player
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunt Player
William Kruschwitz Stunt Player
speccase
Dina Lynn Margolin Stunt Player
Judi Lewis Ockler Stunt Player
Peter Epstein Stunt Player
speccase
Harry Corrigan Stunt Player
Joseph Corrigan Stunt Player
Balint Pinczehelyi Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Jim Galvin Cable Operator
Ted Goodwin Cable Operator
Scott Kincaid Cable Operator
speccase
Jeremy Knaster Cable Operator
Michael Maurer Cable Operator
Robert Vuolo Cable Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Hugh Bell Production
Tabb Frichau Production
Josh Muzaffer Production
speccase
Georgia Kacandes Line Producer
John De Simone Production Supervisor
Ulises Rodriguez Noa Production Coordinator
speccase
Joan Altman Production Accountant
Jackson Groom Production Assistant
Steve Powers Production Assistant
speccase
Marco Silva Production Assistant
Charles Jeffreys Production Assistant
Zach Lasry Production Assistant
speccase
Mike Sobiloff Production Assistant
Ydania Ogando Production Assistant
Wendy Hulbert Production Manager
speccase
Crystal Choo Production Manager
Christopher Hall Production Secretary
Frank Graziadei Boom Operator
speccase
James Sabat Boom Operator
Steven Paquette Best Boy Grip
speccase
Anthony Coan Clapper Loader
Peter Bulavinetz Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
David Hyde Driver
speccase
speccase
John Edler Driver
speccase
Joe Bossi Driver
speccase
John Marsh Driver
speccase
Gary Palmer Driver
speccase
speccase
Richard Oeser Greensman
Tim Jackson Greensman
Amy Safhay Greensman
speccase
Kevin W. Flynn Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Mary Cybulski Still Photographer
Michael Hyde Transportation Captain
Kevin Harrigan Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Ryan Cheevers Coordinator
Kerry Clark Coordinator
Martha Griffin Coordinator
speccase
Carolina Cadmilema Craft Service
Veronica Cadmilema Craft Service
Cornelio Campoverde Craft Service
speccase
Greg Criscuolo Craft Service
W. Alberto Lozano Craft Service
Kim Krafsky Animal Wrangler
speccase
Steve McAuliff Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Robert Legato Unit Director
Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Raymond Samitz Construction Coordinator
Bill Lehne Carpenter
John Mchugh Carpenter
speccase
Roger Lang Foreman
Brian Becker Foreman
Rachel Jaros Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ryan Howard Set Production Assistant
Arusha Baker Set Production Assistant
Marisia Moreno Set Production Assistant
speccase
Remi Ryterband Set Production Assistant
Justin Bischoff Set Production Assistant
Paul Kahil Set Production Assistant
speccase
Robert Griffon Property Master
Brent Godek Props Assistant
James E Macdonald Props Assistant
speccase
Katie Clinebelle Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Billy O'Leary Chief Lighting Technician
Joseph Grimaldi Chief Lighting Technician
Bob Stevers Generator Operator
speccase
Michael Rudolph Generator Operator
Peter McEntyre Electrician
Casey Ford Rigging Electrician
speccase
Paul Osekoski Rigging Electrician
Richard Ford Rigging Gaffer
Michael Byrne Rigging Grip
speccase
William Moran Rigging Grip
David M. Carr Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Darren Ryan Video Assist/Playback
Andrew Cavagnet Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot
Paul Barth Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Kelley Cribben Post-Production Supervisor
Alex Gurvits Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Nick Monton Film Lab
David Feldman Film Lab
speccase
Elodie Ichter Colorist
Keith Jordan Colorist
speccase
Yvan Lucas Colorist
Brian Battles Compositing Supervisor
Derek Ledbette Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Annie Gaudet Post-Production Accountant
Liz Modena Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Erick Freites Location Assistant
Joseph Morale Location Assistant
speccase

Location Coordinator

Steve Faughnan Location Coordinator
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Matthew Bernstein Assistant Location Manager
Hilary Smith Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Frank Dauro Location Assistant
James Crispino Location Assistant
Dave Michaels Location Assistant
speccase
Hakiem Greenhut Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Nils Widboom Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Cassie Hay Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Mara Alcaly Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Adam Wolenski Accountant
Meg O¿Shea Accounting Assistant
Daniel Fine Accounting Assistant
speccase
Joyce Hsieh Accounting Assistant
Susan Strine Accounting Assistant
speccase
Cameron Combe Assistant
Ashley Peter Assistant
Selina Gomeau Assistant
speccase
Jason Irizarry Assistant
Patrick Wengler Assistant
Tyler Calvo Assistant
speccase
Lisa Frechette Assistant
Jill Remis Assistant
Deni Carise Consultant
speccase
Giosue D¿Avanzo Consultant
Eric Heiman Consultant
Alma Angotti Consultant
speccase
Matthew Muszala Consultant
Dan Alonso Consultant
Peter Feinberg Consultant
speccase
Joann Parisi Consultant
Neil Rubin Consultant
Thomas Riordan Consultant
speccase
Ellen Gelula Continuity
Tim Monich Dialect Coach
Randy Hermann Finance Manager
speccase
Marco Baratta Office Production Assistant
speccase
Samantha Stogel Office Production Assistant
Victoria Lucai Office Production Assistant
King Williams Office Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Hall Office Production Assistant
Joshua Ravetch Product Placement
speccase
Ilona Cheshire Research Assistant
Yusuf Ramadan Security
Dennis Huynh Software Engineer
speccase
David Toepfer Software Engineer
Jimmy Kuo Compositor
Kerry Roberts Payroll Accountant
speccase
Elinor Lee Art Department Assistant
Ryan Tanel Compositor
Jeremiah Sweeney Compositor
speccase
Blake Loyd Compositor
Basak Geckinli Compositor
speccase
Alex Lee Rotoscope Artist
Allison Hall Background Casting
speccase
Christian Zeiler Compositor
Dennis Shin Compositor
Edson Williams Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
David Levine Compositor
William Barkus Compositor
Tessa Roehl Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Carl Stern Compositor
Kristopher Layng Art Department Assistant
Vincent Blin Compositor
speccase
Sharon Perl-Collins Visual Effects Coordinator
Mina Choe Rotoscope Artist
Mani Trump Compositor
speccase
Brian Sales Compositor
James Sabat Production Sound Mixer
Gerald Chong Compositor
speccase
Krysten Pollard Visual Effects Coordinator
Yunsik Noh Compositor
Joanna Ogando Accounting Clerk
speccase
Christian Lowe Compositor
Todd Baxley Accounting Clerk
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST