skip navigation
Jane Got a Gun

Jane Got a Gun(2016)

Also Known As: ????? ????? ????? | Arme et dangereuse | Jane Got A Gun | Jane Got a Gun | La Venganza de Jane | Opasna Dejn | Venganza de Jane |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Jane Got a Gun Jane Hammond has built a life... MORE > $21.95 Regularly $29.98 Buy Now blu-ray

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Jane Got a Gun Jane Hammond has built a life... MORE > $21.95
Regularly $29.98
buy now

Brief Synopsis

Jane Hammond has built a life on the rugged western plains with her husband Bill "Ham" Hammond and young daughter. When Ham stumbles home riddled with bullets after a run-in with the relentless John Bishop and his gang, she knows they will not stop until her family is dead. In desperation, Jane turn

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2016 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  THE WEINSTEIN COMPANY/VVS FILMS INC.
Sound:  Production Co:  Steve Welch .....Cameras And Lenses, Tristan S Chavez .....Cameras And Lenses, Nick Shuster .....Cameras And Lenses, Paul Vought .....Cameras And Lenses, Megan Daum .....Costumes Provider, Tracy Collins .....Costumes Provider, Lucas P Leggio .....Cable Operator
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: