skip navigation
Philomena

Philomena(2013)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Philomena Philomena Lee, an Irishwoman... MORE > $11.21 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Philomena Philomena Lee, an Irishwoman... MORE > $11.21
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Stephen Frears Director
speccase

Cinematography

Robbie Ryan Director Of Photography
speccase
Rob Farris Camera
Tim Jones Camera
speccase
Ian Buckley Camera
speccase
Dan Helme Camera
speccase
Jonny Meyer Camera
speccase
speccase
Niall Barry Camera Assistant
Matthew Caulk Assistant Camera
Mike Krebs Assistant Camera
speccase
Jim Ball Camera Operator
Andy O'Reilly Camera Focus Puller
Andrew Gardiner Camera Focus Puller
speccase
Richard Philpott Steadicam Operator
Alistair Rae Steadicam Operator
Rusty Gardner Video Playback
speccase
Glen Wootton Camera Trainee
Daniel Lillie Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jeff Pope Screenplay
Steve Coogan Screenplay
Martin Sixsmith Source Material
speccase
Penny Eyles Script Supervisor
Jan Sanders Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Gabrielle Tana Producer
Steve Coogan Producer
Tracey Seaward Producer
speccase
Christine Langan Executive Producer
Francois Ivernel Executive Producer
Henry Normal Executive Producer
speccase
Carolyn Marks Blackwood Executive Producer
Cameron Mccracken Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Valerio Bonelli Film Editor
James Devlin Assistant Editor
Martina Zamolo Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

speccase
Jean-Pascal Beintus Original Music
Nicolas Charron Original Music
Roman Simovic Original Music
speccase
Sylvain Morizet Original Music
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor
speccase
Tiffin Boys┬┐ Choir Song Performer
Peter Clarke Music Coordinator
speccase
Dominique Lemonnier Music Producer
Gerard Mccann Music Editor
Kirsty Whalley Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Matt Curtis Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Joe Quinn Assistant Director
Ben Quirk Assistant Director
Richard Wilson Assistant Director
speccase
Cyndi Martin Assistant Director
Deborah Saban Assistant Director
Joe Barlow Assistant Director
speccase
Alison C. Rosa Assistant Director
Timothy Bird Assistant Director
Olivia Lloyd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Sarah Stuart Art Director
Laura Conway-Gordon Art Director
Rod McLean Art Director
speccase
Heather Greenlees Art Director
Leslie Mcdonald Art Director
Rhys Ifan Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Mitch Crease Visual Effects
Iain Read Visual Effects
Agueda Del Castillo Visual Effects
speccase
Ines Li Ying Visual Effects
James Roberts Visual Effects
Maria Peralta Ramos Visual Effects
speccase
Mervyn New Visual Effects
Manex Efrem Special Effects Supervisor
Adam Gascoyne Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Tim Caplan Visual Effects Producer
Noga Alon Stein Visual Effects Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Luann Claps Makeup
Carol S Federman Makeup Artist
speccase
Peter Owen Hair Stylist
Lisa Hazell Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Consolata Boyle Costume Designer
Lauren Hanna Costumes
Alexina Duncan Costumes
speccase
Ann Smart Costumes
Derek Sullivan Costumes
Sally Crees Costumes
speccase
Susan Casey Costumes
speccase
Clare Ramsell Costumes
Carlo Manzi Costumes
Becky Tredget Costumes
speccase
Marion Weise Costume Supervisor
Rosie Grant Assistant Costume Designer
Poli Kyriacou Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Lorrie Walker Art Department
Angela Ratliff Art Department
Julian Walker Concept Artist
speccase
Camise Oldfield Graphic Artist
Dave Kippax On-Set Dresser
Marc Braun On-Set Dresser
speccase
Sean O'Hara On-Set Dresser
Dean Hawley Painter
speccase
Nick Wood Painter
speccase
Joe Vassolo Painter
Gareth Watts Painter
speccase
Jamie Powell Plasterer
Carl Catanese Scenic Artist
Mary Ann Creamer Set Costumer
speccase
Kim Chewning Set Costumer
Gabriela Saurbert Set Decorator
speccase
Susan Kessel Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Alan Macdonald Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Rachael Tate Sound Editor
Jay Price Sound Editor
Oliver Tarney Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Chris Woodcock Sound Engineer
Dennis Towns Sound Mixer
Dafydd Archard Sound Mixer
speccase
Douglas Cooper Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Burdon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Burgis Foley Artist
speccase
Sue Harding Foley Artist
Derek Trigg Foley Editor
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer
speccase
Nick Kray Adr Mixer
Mark Appleby Adr Mixer
Vanessa Baker Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Becki Ponting Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Leo Davis Casting
Lissy Holm Casting
Kathleen Chopin Casting Associate
speccase
Alison Crosbie Casting Associate
Rori Bergman Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance
speccase

Film Production - Main

Lisa Fozzati Production Supervisor
Hallam Rice-Edwards Production Coordinator
May Tam Production Coordinator
speccase
Joan Insley Production Accountant
Jason Rickwood Production Assistant
Shepherd Lashley Production Assistant
speccase
George Pope Production Assistant
Dan Cox Production Assistant
Meggie Carpenter Production Assistant
speccase
Chris Carey Production Assistant
David Godbout Production Assistant
Marcia Clarke Production Assistant
speccase
Fred Gundry Production Assistant
Olivia Grant Production Assistant
Linda Drew Production Assistant
speccase
Sean Bredbenner Production Assistant
Ellie Rose Production Assistant
Cathy Mooney Production Manager
speccase
Adrian Spencer Production Secretary
Lenny Schmitz Boom Operator
Kate Morath Boom Operator
speccase
Terry Mcdonald Boom Operator
Brian Johnson Best Boy
Paul Cronin Best Boy
speccase
John Kimmer Best Boy Grip
Peter Stephenson Assistant Production Coordinator
Oliver Crawford Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Jamie Jackson Clapper Loader
Alexandra Voikou Clapper Loader
Peter Chranowski Facilities Supervisor
speccase
Piotr Walcak Facilities Supervisor
Andrew Dickson Facilities Supervisor
speccase
John Burns Driver
speccase
Marc Kelly Driver
Carl Gibson Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
James Barry Driver
Norman Parr Driver
Gary Hodgen Driver
speccase
speccase
Enyo Mortty Driver
speccase
Andy Cole Gaffer
Becky Schpak Greensman
speccase
Joseph Kurtz Key Grip
Alex Bailey Photography
William Gray Still Photographer
speccase
Aidan Monaghan Still Photographer
Gary Weekes Transportation
Danielle Fredrickson Transportation Captain
speccase
Maurice Brown Transportation Captain
Jimmy Watson Transportation Coordinator
Mike Beaven Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Gary Greenberg Coordinator
Albert Sharpe Coordinator
Damond Gordon Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

David Bell Unit Manager
Patricia Hess Unit Production Manager
Samantha Knox-Johnston Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Steve Deane Construction
Tim Powis Construction
Dan Crandon Construction Manager
speccase
Tom Martin Construction Manager
speccase
Garry Moore Carpenter
Keith Mowatt Carpenter
speccase
Caradoc Rouse Carpenter
Ray Ginnane Carpenter
Clint Hellyer Carpenter
speccase
Mark Wallis Carpenter
speccase
Jake Wells Prop Handler
Shane Hartford Prop Handler
speccase
Steve Wheeler Prop Handler
Craig Tarry Prop Handler
Kevin Day Prop Handler
speccase
Mat Cooke Prop Handler
Eddie Baker Prop Handler
Ben Wilkinson Prop Handler
speccase
Corina Burrough Property Buyer
Garry Dawson Property Buyer
Bruce Bigg Property Master
speccase
Michael Sabo Property Master
Peter Bigg Propman
Mike Fleming Propman
speccase
John Condron Propman
Rob Fiks Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Kenneth Harris Generator Operator
Gary Hayler Generator Operator
Peter Harris Generator Operator
speccase
Adrian Mackay Electrician
Seamus Lynch Electrician
Brett Mccrum Electrician
speccase
Tony Kelly Electrician
Louise Hernon Electrician
Brian Livingstone Electrician
speccase
Josh Dempsey Electrician
Mike Kurec Electrician
Simon Purdy Electrician
speccase
Mike Wilson Electrician
Chris Moats Electrician
Dennis Mcfarlane Electrician
speccase
Bob Hunt Rigging Electrician
Alan Grayley Rigging Electrician
Larry Deacon Rigging Electrician
speccase
Alastair Bury Rigging Electrician
Sean Mckeown Rigging Electrician
Simon Cullen Rigging Electrician
speccase
Paul Murphy Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Pacu Trautvetter Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Carol Flaisher Post-Production
Phil Brown Post-Production Supervisor
James Devlin Dailies
speccase
Rob Pizzey Colorist
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Alex Gladstone Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Damon Crane Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Paul Macanearney Location Assistant
speccase

Location Scout

Jeremy Decoursey Location Scout
Olwyn Hinds Location Scout
Craig Pinney Location Scout
speccase
Ben Connolly Location Scout
Lex Donovan Location Scout
James Butler Location Scout
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Joe Achard Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Paige Copsey Location Scout
Neil Pinney Location Scout
speccase

Location Manager

Chan Claggett Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

David Powell Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Sarah Worsley Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Abby Bath Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Rebecca Davis Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

John Wainscott Location Scout
speccase

Location Manager

Catherine Geary Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Sarah Lewis Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Damien Glenholmes Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Elizabeth Hurley Accountant
Laura Anderson Accountant
speccase
Jana Lundy Accountant
Kristi Wilkinson Accounting Assistant
Geraldine Ditano Accounting Assistant
speccase
Stephen Mcconnell Accounting Assistant
Mick Hurrell Advisor
John Graydon Advisor
speccase
Nigel Walde Advisor
Bradley Porter Assistant
Anna Stockton Assistant
speccase
Penny Ryder Assistant
Sam Gordon Assistant
speccase
Penny Dyer Dialect Coach
speccase
Jo Harrop Rights & Clearances
speccase
William Danka Security
Terry Goss Security
speccase
Peter Holloway Security
Jose Carretas Security
speccase
Keith Snape Security
Ellie Morgan Trainer
Laura Barden Art Department Assistant
speccase
Chris Mccormick Floor Runner
speccase
Peter Lindsay Production Sound Mixer
Becky Wilson Floor Runner
Lee M. Moore Hair & Makeup
speccase
Lucy Friend Hair & Makeup
Jennifer Patterson Floor Runner
speccase
Hussain Yasin Floor Runner
Norma Webb Hair & Makeup
Peter Cobbin Recording
speccase
Gosel Tom Baird Floor Runner
Naomi Donne Hair & Makeup
Joe Waschak Floor Runner
speccase
Jacqueline Roberts Payroll Accountant
speccase
Rachel Plose Production Controller
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST