skip navigation
Walk Among the Tombstones, A

Walk Among the Tombstones, A(2014)

Contribute

FOR Walk Among the Tombstones, A (2014) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Scott Frank Director
speccase

Cinematography

Mihai Malaimare Director Of Photography
Debbie Stemple Assistant Camera
speccase
Justin Whitacre Assistant Camera
Stanley Fernandez Jr. Assistant Camera
Diana Matos Assistant Camera
speccase
Stephen Consentino Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Scott Frank Screenplay
Lawrence Block Source Material
Valerie Harrington Script Supervisor
speccase
Renee Foley Burke Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Stacey Sher Producer
Tobin Armbrust Producer
speccase
Danny De Vito Producer
Brian Oliver Producer
Spencer Silna Executive Producer
speccase
Richard Toussaint Executive Producer
Adi Shankar Executive Producer
John W. Hyde Executive Producer
speccase
Kate Bacon Executive Producer
Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer
Kerry Orent Executive Producer
speccase
Mark Mallouk Executive Producer
Lauren Selig Executive Producer
Guy East Executive Producer
speccase
Tracy Krohn Executive Producer
speccase
Christopher Goode Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jill Savitt Editor
Michael J. Wechsler Assistant Editor
Rick Derby Assistant Editor
speccase
Robert Ellison Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Mary Ramos Music Supervisor
Peter Pejtsik Music Conductor
speccase
Song Performer
speccase
Dror Mohar Song Performer
Donovan Leitch Song Performer
Miklos Lukacs Music Contractor
speccase
Chris Piccaro Music Coordinator
James Gibb Music Producer
Philip Moross Music Producer
speccase
Tom Kramer Music Scoring Mixer
Monica Zierhut Score Recording
Andy Gilchrist Music Engineer
speccase
Tom Kramer Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Robert Lopez Assistant Director
Steve Apicella Assistant Director
Patrick Mcdonald Assistant Director
speccase
Justin Ritson Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Jonathan Arkin Art Director
Jeannette Kim Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Andrew Bly Visual Effects
Austin Meyers Visual Effects
Luke Ditomasso Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Healer Visual Effects Supervisor
Luke Ditomasso Visual Effects Supervisor
Aniela Sidorska Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Henry Langstraat Visual Effects Producer
Jeffrey S Brink Special Effects Coordinator
Kevin Zack Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Craig Lindberg Special Makeup Effects
Maya Hardinge Makeup Artist
speccase
Shellie Biviens Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Betsy Heimann Costume Designer
Dain L Kalas Costumes
Sarah Lind Costumes
speccase
Daryl Sergeant Costumes
Mj Mcgrath Costume Supervisor
Tom Stokes Key Costumer
speccase
William Leon Costume Coordinator
Autumn Saville Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Patrice C. Perry Art Department
Brian Buteau Art Department
Duane Anglin Art Department
speccase
Zoe Katz Art Department
Carrie Leigh Art Department Coordinator
Eric Dean Graphics Coordinator
speccase
Harry Bogosian Illustrator
Patrick Woods On-Set Dresser
Jeffrey Rollins On-Set Dresser
speccase
Hank Liebeskind On-Set Dresser
Matt Macdonald On-Set Dresser
Amber Flemingshom Scenic Artist
speccase
Margaret Moy Set Costumer
Annie Kuty Set Costumer
Cherish Magennis Set Decorator
speccase
Pat Campbell Storyboard Artist
Matthew Amenta Assistant Property Master
Mary Fellows Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

David Brisbin Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Hector Gika Sound Editor
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Dror Mohar Sound Supervisor
Branden Spencer Sound Supervisor
Michael Barosky Sound Mixer
speccase
Dror Mohar Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lee Dichter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Leslie Bloome Foley Artist
Carl Shillito Foley Mixer
Bobby Johansen Adr Mixer
speccase
David Boulton Adr Mixer
Brian Bowles Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Avy Kaufman Casting
Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate
Jon Goracy Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Khiry Ward Stunts
Don Hewitt Stunts
speccase
speccase
Ken Clark Stunts
speccase
Roy Farfel Stunts
speccase
Bryce Burke Stunts
speccase
Scott Burik Stunts
Mark Vanselow Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Meredith Mills Production Coordinator
Jamie Hinton Production Accountant
Hunter Schlesinger Production Assistant
speccase
Johnny Teton Production Assistant
Stacey Cormier Production Assistant
Bobby Teten Production Assistant
speccase
Shavit Rein Production Assistant
Ryan Howard Production Assistant
John Nemeth Production Assistant
speccase
Abi Franz Production Assistant
Nicole Marvis Production Assistant
T J Beach Production Assistant
speccase
Christopher Rodriguez Production Assistant
Joshua Chaplinsky Production Secretary
Linda Murphy Boom Operator
speccase
Dana Wisher Best Boy Grip
Jason Egan Assistant Production Coordinator
Dan Wallenstein Dolly Grip
speccase
Ed Knott Dolly Grip
speccase
Gary Martone Key Grip
Pedro Hernandez Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Atsushi Nishijima Still Photographer
Leni Calas Coordinator
Jamie Mariano Coordinator
speccase
Martini Craft Craft Service
Byron Caracundo Craft Service
Israel Medina Craft Service
speccase
Rogelio Mendoza Craft Service
Robinson Reyes Craft Service
Carlos O. Mendez Craft Service
speccase
Tony Harmening Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Tom Sellitti Unit Production Manager
Christopher Goode Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

speccase
Max Sherwood Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Michelle Quigley Lighting Technician
Jesse Deblanica Generator Operator
Francisco Pinna Electrician
speccase
Steve Valenzano Electrician
Bob Caldwell Electrician
Gabe Direnzo Electrician
speccase
Kyle Simmons Rigging Electrician
James Quinlan Rigging Gaffer
Jeff Ruis Rigging Grip
speccase
John Rosenbaum Rigging Grip
Steve Baker Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Isabel Henderson Post-Production Supervisor
Jamal Bilal Post-Production Assistant
Tere Villonco Post-Production Assistant
speccase
speccase
speccase
Ted Viola Film Lab
Ben Murray Film Lab
speccase
Tim Stipan Film Lab
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Alexandra Brown Location Assistant
Henry Winnik Location Assistant
Daniel F. Pfeffer Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Sean Ilnseher Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Paul Contos Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

David Ginsberg Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Stephen Grivno Location Scout
speccase

Location Manager

Ryan Smith Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Maya Reid Location Scout
speccase

Location Coordinator

Puloma Basu Location Coordinator
speccase

Misc. Crew

Diana Ascher Accountant
Pamela Bertini Accounting Assistant
Emily Damico Accounting Assistant
speccase
Nedda Azizian Accounting Assistant
Santena Jenaris Clough Accounting Assistant
Anna Graham Assistant
speccase
Carri Frola Assistant
Sofia Bonami Assistant
speccase
Susan Hsu Assistant
Jason Tamasco Assistant
Justine Winkler Assistant
speccase
Jason Seagraves Assistant
Patricia Scott Assistant
Deborah Brock Consultant
speccase
Kohli Calhoun Dialect Coach
Mimi Munson Researcher
Sondra James Voice Casting
speccase
Steve Loff Payroll Accountant
Michael Vaness Compositor
speccase
Cat Henderson Accounting Clerk
speccase
Matt Anderson Production Finance
Noriko Watanabe Hair & Makeup
speccase
Anthony Beaudoin Production Finance
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano Background Casting
T. Ray Treece Video Assistant
speccase
Rich Sumberac Compositor
Mark Friedman Compositor
speccase
Mike Vukson Compositor
Osvaldo Andreaus Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST